Properties for sale in Hurghada

14,324 properties
  • 17

    Villa

    18,000,000 EGP

    Early deliver Sea view 3BR Villa with 5% DP only !

    Egypt Best Properties logo image

    Blanca Gardens, Soma Bay, Safaga, Hurghada, Red Sea

    4

    5

    325 sqm

    55,384 EGP/sqm

  • 16

    Villa

    29,000,000 EGP

    Sea view 4BR Villa early deliver with 5% DP only !

    Egypt Best Properties logo image

    Marassi Red Sea, Soma Bay, Safaga, Hurghada, Red Sea

    4

    5

    325 sqm

    89,230 EGP/sqm

  • 15

    Chalet

    14,500,000 EGP

    أستلم شالية متشطب بمقدم 5% فقط بأطلالة بحر مباشرة

    Egypt Best Properties logo image

    Blanca Gardens, Soma Bay, Safaga, Hurghada, Red Sea

    3

    4

    145 sqm

    100,000 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Chalet

    18,000,000 EGP

    SEA VIEW 3BR Chalet Finished with only 5% DP !!

    Egypt Best Properties logo image

    Marassi Red Sea, Soma Bay, Safaga, Hurghada, Red Sea

    3

    4

    145 sqm

    124,137 EGP/sqm

  • 8

    Apartment

    5,500,000 EGP

    1BR for sale partia seaview in Al Dau Heights

    Second Home Real Estate logo image

    Al Dau Heights, Youssef Afifi Road, Hurghada, Red Sea

    1

    1

    80 sqm

    68,750 EGP/sqm

  • Aurora Palace

    Launch price:

    2,140,000 EGP

    3 Payment Plans
    Developed by
    Square 9 Developments
    Red Sea,Hurghada,Hurghada Resorts,Aurora Palace

    Studio, 1 - 2 Beds

  • 6

    Apartment

    6,800,000 EGP

    Spacious Apartment with Quiet Back View in Al Dau

    HPK logo image

    Al Dau Heights, Youssef Afifi Road, Hurghada, Red Sea

    2

    1

    116 sqm

    58,620 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Villa

    29,450,000 EGP

    Luxury Pool-View Villa in Jamaran – Sahl Hasheesh

    HPK logo image

    Jamaran, Sahl Hasheesh, Hurghada, Red Sea

    4

    3

    483 sqm

    60,973 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Apartment

    4,816,000 EGP

    Sea View Studio Sahl Hasheesh Hurghada 77K€

    Knight properties logo image

    Red Hills by Enza, Sahl Hasheesh, Hurghada, Red Sea

    studio

    1

    60 sqm

    80,266 EGP/sqm

  • 4

    Apartment

    6,200,000 EGP

    Furnished 1-Bedroom Apartment with Side Sea View

    HPK logo image

    Al Ahyaa District, Hurghada, Red Sea

    1

    1

    85 sqm

    72,941 EGP/sqm

  • 7

    Apartment

    3,200,000 EGP

    Charming Apartment with Private Garden in Makadi

    HPK logo image

    Makadi Orascom Resort, Makadi, Hurghada, Red Sea

    2

    1

    57 sqm

    56,140 EGP/sqm

  • Marina Gate Almaza Ras Soma

    Launch price:

    25,500,000 EGP

    Developed by
    Travco Properties
    Red Sea,Hurghada

    3 - 4 Beds

  • 8

    Apartment

    4,030,000 EGP

    Furnished Apartment with Side Sea View in Al Ahyaa

    HPK logo image

    Al Ahyaa District, Hurghada, Red Sea

    1

    1

    65 sqm

    62,000 EGP/sqm

  • 12

    Apartment

    3,172,375 EGP

    Pool View 1BR Magawish Hurghada 51K€

    Knight properties logo image

    Magawish, Hurghada, Red Sea

    1

    1

    73 sqm

    43,457 EGP/sqm

  • 7

    Apartment

    3,000,000 EGP

    2bedroom -Fully Finished –Ready to Move–Promenade

    Premium

    Alabtal Developer logo image

    Al Ahyaa District, Hurghada, Red Sea

    2

    1

    88 sqm

    34,090 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Twin House

    52,890,000 EGP

    Twin House Prime Location With Pool In North Bay

    Clustra Real Estate Consultancy logo image

    North Bay, El Gouna, Hurghada, Red Sea

    3

    3

    207 sqm

    255,507 EGP/sqm

  • 11

    Chalet

    1,200,000 EGP

    VIP Finished Ready seaview chalet with INST

    Falcon for Real Estate logo image

    Shedwan Resort, El Gouna, Hurghada, Red Sea

    3

    2

    102 sqm

    11,764 EGP/sqm

  • Laguna Villas & Townhomes

    Launch price:

    Coming soon

    Developed by
    Emaar Misr
    Red Sea,Hurghada,Safaga,Soma Bay,Marassi Red Sea
  • 15

    Chalet

    15,000,000 EGP

    @Launch SOMA BAY Fully Finished Sea View Chalet

    Egypt Best Properties logo image

    Mesca, Soma Bay, Safaga, Hurghada, Red Sea

    2

    2

    137 sqm

    109,489 EGP/sqm

  • 15

    Villa

    19,000,000 EGP

    Lowest Villa 5% Down payment #Soma Bay Sea View

    Egypt Best Properties logo image

    Swan Lake Gouna, El Gouna, Hurghada, Red Sea

    3

    3

    160 sqm

    118,750 EGP/sqm

  • 14

    Villa

    18,000,000 EGP

    @Villa 5% Down Payment Fully Finished #SOMA BAY

    Egypt Best Properties logo image

    Marassi Red Sea, Soma Bay, Safaga, Hurghada, Red Sea

    3

    3

    166 sqm

    108,433 EGP/sqm

  • 19

    Apartment

    5,114,120 EGP

    1BR Pool View Apartment Hurghada 82K€

    Knight properties logo image

    Atalantis, Hurghada Resorts, Hurghada, Red Sea

    1

    1

    118 sqm

    43,340 EGP/sqm

  • 9

    Apartment

    3,250,000 EGP

    107 sqm Apartment in Downtown – Street View

    HPK logo image

    Hurghada Resorts, Hurghada, Red Sea

    2

    1

    107 sqm

    30,373 EGP/sqm

  • Marina Shore Residences

    Launch price:

    Coming soon

    Payment Plan: 5
    Developed by
    Emaar Misr
    Red Sea,Hurghada,Safaga,Soma Bay,Marassi Red Sea
  • 16

    Penthouse

    17,000,000 EGP

    Penthouse Lowest Price 5% Down Payment Sea View

    Egypt Best Properties logo image

    Mangroovy Residence, El Gouna, Hurghada, Red Sea

    3

    3

    155 sqm

    109,677 EGP/sqm

  • 15

    Chalet

    17,000,000 EGP

    @Launch SOMA BAY Fully Finished Sea View Chalet

    Egypt Best Properties logo image

    Mesca, Soma Bay, Safaga, Hurghada, Red Sea

    3

    2

    157 sqm

    108,280 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Chalet

    4,700,000 EGP

    Chalet at makadi | sea view | Best Price

    Egypt Best Properties logo image

    Makadi Heights, Makadi Orascom Resort, Makadi, Hurghada, Red Sea

    2

    2

    78 sqm

    60,256 EGP/sqm

  • 14

    Apartment

    3,286,800 EGP

    Hurghada Studio | 83 sqm | Atlantis Project & 5Yrs

    Knight properties logo image

    Atalantis, Hurghada Resorts, Hurghada, Red Sea

    studio

    1

    83 sqm

    39,600 EGP/sqm

  • 26

    Villa

    24,000,000 EGP

    STANDALON DIRECT LAGOON_FINISHED_5%DPUP 8Y@SOMABAY

    Egypt Best Properties logo image

    Soma Breeze, Soma Bay, Safaga, Hurghada, Red Sea

    4

    4

    400 sqm

    60,000 EGP/sqm

  • Marina Downtown Residences

    Launch price:

    Coming soon

    Developed by
    Emaar Misr
    Red Sea,Hurghada,Safaga,Soma Bay,Marassi Red Sea

Properties for sale in Hurghada Egypt

Located on the south coast of the Red Sea, Hurghada is one of the main tourist centers in Egypt. It is the second-largest city and the capital of the Red Sea governorate. Founded in the early 20th century, Hurghada has been only a small fishing village; where fishermen along with their families come to spend the day in the city for business and pleasure. Yet since the 1980s, Hurghada has been continuously enlarged and developed by the government and Egyptian investors. In the 2000s, the city has become the prime coastal resort in the Red Sea governorate. Hotels and holiday villages offer a variety of aquatic sports facilities for kitesurfers, scuba divers, windsurfers, snorkelers, and yachtsmen. The city is famous for its superb nightlife, water activities, and warm weather. This makes Hurghada the ultimate home for those who are looking for a quiet life by the sea coast, away from the hustle and bustle of the city.

Hurghada Properties for sale become highly demanded by the expatriates in Egypt. A diversified variety of properties in Hurghada is widely available in the city, to enable different people to live according to their own lifestyle. Ranging from classical villas for sale in Hurghada to modern apartment buildings; you can conveniently choose the home type that suits your taste and budget. Statistics indicate that apartments for sale in Hurghada are the most required property type, then studios and villas.