EGP5,114,120

1 Bedroom
1 Bathroom
118 sqm / 1,270 sqft
APARTMENT FOR SALE IN ATALANTIS, HURGHADA RESORTS

1BR Pool View Apartment Hurghada 82K€

Own a stylish 1-bedroom apartment in the heart of the Red Sea at Atlantis Resort, one of the most promising real estate destinations in Hurghada. Designed for modern coastal living, this spacious 118 sqm apartment on the 1st floor offers relaxing pool views and the perfect balance between luxury, comfort, and investment value.

Wake up every day to a resort-style lifestyle surrounded by sunshine, crystal-clear beaches, and premium amenities. Whether you're searching for a holiday home in Hurghada, a profitable rental investment, or a peaceful residence by the sea, Atlantis Resort delivers everything today’s buyers are looking for.

Property Details:
• Project: Atlantis Resort
• Property Type: 1BR Apartment
• Size: 118 sqm
• Floor: 1st Floor
• View: Pool View

Pricing:
• Cash Price: 5,114,120 EGP
• Installment Price: 6,392,650 EGP
• Payment Plan: 20% Down Payment Over 4 Years

Located in one of the most attractive areas of Hurghada, Atlantis Resort gives you easy access to the Red Sea beaches, entertainment hubs, restaurants, shopping areas, and major attractions. The project is ideal for both investors and end-users looking for high rental demand and long-term property appreciation in Egypt’s booming coastal real estate market.

Enjoy premium facilities including:
• Swimming pools
• Private beach access
• Landscaped areas
• 24/7 security
• Gym & spa
• Rental management services
• Family-friendly atmosphere

With the increasing demand for Hurghada real estate and limited premium units available, this is your opportunity to secure a high-potential property in one of Egypt’s fastest-growing resort destinations.

Don’t miss out — book your unit today and invest in the lifestyle you deserve.

Phone: +201500012192
Email: info@knightpropertieshurghada.com

Property details

Property Type

Apartment

Property Size

1,270 sqft / 118 sqm

Bedrooms

1

Bathrooms

1

Available from

14 May 2026

Project information

project informationproject informationproject information

Castello developer Logo

Under Construction

Atlantis

Studio, 1, 2 and 3 bedrooms

Developed by:

Castello

Delivery Date:

Q4 2027

Down payment:

15%

Property types:

Apartment

Location

Map preview
Hurghada Community