Properties for sale in North Coast

27,198 properties
  • 10

    Twin House

    29,995,000 EGP

    Best furnished 5BR twin in Swan Lake North Coast

    Premium

    Master Mind Real Estate Services logo image

    Swan Lake North Coast, Qesm Ad Dabaah, North Coast

    5

    5

    265 sqm

    113,188 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Chalet

    7,350,000 EGP

    RTM Chalet with 30% Dis - Luxury Finishing - Koun

    Premium

    Go Green Egypt Real Estate logo image

    Koun, Ras Al Hekma, North Coast

    2

    2

    110 sqm

    66,818 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Chalet

    11,000,000 EGP

    Lowest price finished chalet for sale INST over 8Y

    Premium

    Go Green Egypt Real Estate logo image

    Mar Bay, Ras Al Hekma, North Coast

    2

    2

    110 sqm

    100,000 EGP/sqm

  • 14

    Chalet

    12,276,000 EGP

    Garden chalet for sale with attractive price

    Premium

    Go Green Egypt Real Estate logo image

    Mar Bay, Ras Al Hekma, North Coast

    2

    1

    98 sqm

    125,265 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Chalet

    9,000,000 EGP

    Finished chalet 2BR for sale / Installments Solare

    Premium

    Go Green Egypt Real Estate logo image

    Solare, Ras Al Hekma, North Coast

    2

    2

    109 sqm

    82,568 EGP/sqm

  • Hacienda Bay Golf Views

    Launch price:

    18,164,000 EGP

    Payment Plan: 5
    Developed by
    Palm Hills
    North Coast,Sidi Abdel Rahman,Hacienda Bay

    2 - 3 Beds

  • 14

    Chalet

    12,900,000 EGP

    Finished garden chalet ready to move +installments

    Premium

    Go Green Egypt Real Estate logo image

    Direction White, Ras Al Hekma, North Coast

    2

    2

    100 sqm

    129,000 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Chalet

    10,270,000 EGP

    Seaview finished chalet with 35% DIS, Cali Coast

    Premium

    Go Green Egypt Real Estate logo image

    Cali Coast, Ras Al Hekma, North Coast

    3

    3

    135 sqm

    76,074 EGP/sqm

  • 13

    Chalet

    999,000 EGP

    A fully finished chalet with air conditioning, dir

    Premium

    Step One Real Estate logo image

    Marina 5, Marina, Al Alamein, North Coast

    studio

    1

    60 sqm

    16,650 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Chalet

    700,000 EGP

    Chalet for sale with a private garden and a stunni

    Premium

    Step One Real Estate logo image

    Cali Coast, Ras Al Hekma, North Coast

    3

    2

    125 sqm

    5,600 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Chalet

    6,500,000 EGP

    Finished chalet for immediate delivery for sale

    Premium

    Z Investments For Real Estate logo image

    Direction White, Ras Al Hekma, North Coast

    1

    1

    60 sqm

    108,333 EGP/sqm

  • Silversands North Coast

    Launch price:

    34,463,000 EGP

    Payment Plan: 5
    Developed by
    Ora Developers
    North Coast,Qesm Marsa Matrouh,Silver Sands

    3 - 5 Beds

  • 11

    Chalet

    3,400,000 EGP

    Chalet 2BR Sea View At Low Price in Alamein + 5%Dp

    Premium

    Roots Real Estate logo image

    Latin District, New Alamein City, Al Alamein, North Coast

    2

    2

    122 sqm

    27,868 EGP/sqm

  • 11

    Chalet

    9,420,000 EGP

    Chalet RTM Lagoon View behind Alamein Tower | 1%DP

    Premium

    Roots Real Estate logo image

    Mazarine, New Alamein City, Al Alamein, North Coast

    1

    1

    115 sqm

    81,913 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Chalet

    10,370,000 EGP

    Lowest Price Chalet For Sale At Cecilia Lagoons

    Premium

    Elshams Real Estate logo image

    Cecilia Lagoons, Qesm Marsa Matrouh, North Coast

    3

    2

    120 sqm

    86,416 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Chalet

    7,122,000 EGP

    chalet Finished in Mazarine Alamein Over 12 Years

    Premium

    Roots Real Estate logo image

    Mazarine, New Alamein City, Al Alamein, North Coast

    2

    2

    140 sqm

    50,871 EGP/sqm

  • 14

    Apartment

    12,500,000 EGP

    238m Prime Apt, Alamein, 12yr Installments for Sal

    Premium

    Z Investments For Real Estate logo image

    Mazarine, New Alamein City, Al Alamein, North Coast

    3

    2

    238 sqm

    52,521 EGP/sqm

  • Fouka Bay

    Launch price:

    13,258,120 EGP

    Payment Plan: 10
    Developed by
    Tatweer Misr
    North Coast,Qesm Marsa Matrouh,Fouka Bay

    1 - 3 Beds

  • 10

    Twin House

    48,000,000 EGP

    Twin House 4BR in Isola Phase near Marassi Marina

    Premium

    Summit Real Estate logo image

    Marassi, Sidi Abdel Rahman, North Coast

    4

    4

    334 sqm

    143,712 EGP/sqm

  • 11

    Penthouse

    8,350,000 EGP

    penthouse for sale Direct on pool and sea view -MV

    Premium

    Aspire Properties logo image

    Mountain View, Ras Al Hekma, North Coast

    3

    2

    125 sqm

    66,800 EGP/sqm

  • 12

    Chalet

    10,000,000 EGP

    156m Elite Chalet. Mazarine. Prime View. Call

    Premium

    Z Investments For Real Estate logo image

    Mazarine, New Alamein City, Al Alamein, North Coast

    3

    3

    156 sqm

    64,102 EGP/sqm

  • 12

    Chalet

    20,000,000 EGP

    chalet 2bed prime location in modon 5%DP \ 8 years

    Premium

    Egypt Best Properties logo image

    Modon Abu Dhabi, Ras Al Hekma, North Coast

    2

    3

    150 sqm

    133,333 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Chalet

    18,900,000 EGP

    Penthouse | Marassi Blanca | Sea & Pool View | 2BR

    Premium

    Egypt Best Properties logo image

    Marassi, Sidi Abdel Rahman, North Coast

    2

    2

    194 sqm

    97,422 EGP/sqm

  • La Vista Bay East

    Launch price:

    18,000,000 EGP

    Payment Plan: 15
    Developed by
    La Vista Developments
    North Coast,Qesm Ad Dabaah,La Vista,La Vista Bay

    2 - 5 Beds

  • 11

    Chalet

    7,200,000 EGP

    For Sale Ground Chalet In mountain view

    Premium

    Aspire Properties logo image

    Mountain View, Ras Al Hekma, North Coast

    2

    2

    92 sqm

    78,260 EGP/sqm

  • 11

    Chalet

    12,000,000 EGP

    Chalet with garden for sale in greek - marassi

    Premium

    Aspire Properties logo image

    Marassi, Sidi Abdel Rahman, North Coast

    1

    1

    75 sqm

    160,000 EGP/sqm

  • 12

    Chalet

    6,500,000 EGP

    Ready to move finished chalet for sale near Almaza

    Premium

    Property Hills Star logo image

    Zoya, Sidi Abdel Rahman, North Coast

    2

    2

    115 sqm

    56,521 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Chalet

    4,000,000 EGP

    Luxury Chalet 97 sqm by Sabbour in sidi abdelrhman

    Premium

    Property Hills Star logo image

    Amwaj, Sidi Abdel Rahman, North Coast

    2

    2

    97 sqm

    41,237 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Chalet

    14,500,000 EGP

    Chalet 3BR With Garden For Sale in Hacienda Bay

    Premium

    Aspire Properties logo image

    Hacienda Bay, Sidi Abdel Rahman, North Coast

    3

    4

    152 sqm

    95,394 EGP/sqm

  • Cali Coast

    Launch price:

    6,000,000 EGP

    2 Payment Plans
    Developed by
    Maven Developments
    North Coast,Ras Al Hekma,Cali Coast

    1 - 3 Beds

Find the best properties for sale in North Coast Egypt

North Coast is the ultimate holiday destination for vacationers in Egypt, especially in summer. It is the closest destination to Cairo, located only half an hour away from Alexandria. North Coast, in fact, lacks a specific address; yet it starts at Sidi Kerir resort all the way up to Marsa Matrouh. North Coast features an amazing weather during the whole year, thanks to its amazing location on the Mediterranean Sea. The area is full of luxurious resorts and tourist villages which fulfill the different requirements of vacationers. From Marassi, Hacienda Bay, Amwaj to Marina and Marseilia Beach; you are guaranteed to find the best home for you in North Coast.

In the beginning of the 20th century, North Coast has become the destination for affluent Egyptians and expatriates, who are looking for an escape from the hustle and bustle of the city. This has remarkably influenced the real estate market there. The demand for North-Coast properties for sale has increased, from chalets and villas to apartments and even studios. Real estate investors have worked hard to fulfill the needs of the buyer by providing different ranges of properties in North Coast with variable prices, spaces, and locations.

Houses for sale in north coast Egypt Prices

A report has been generated by JIL Company to give the relators in Egypt an insight about the needs of buyers. Statistics showed that around 50% of buyers are Middle Class people, who prefer buy a chalet in North Coast, while 30% of buyers are affluent Egyptians, who are looking forward to buying a villa in North Coast, and the rest are just young investors, who look for apartments for sale in North Coast,.