Properties for sale in Sheikh Zayed City

22,821 properties
  • Apartment - 3 Bedrooms - 2 Bathrooms for sale in DeJoya Residence - New Zayed City - Sheikh Zayed City - Giza
    Apartment - 3 Bedrooms - 2 Bathrooms for sale in DeJoya Residence - New Zayed City - Sheikh Zayed City - Giza
    17

    Apartment

    9,970,000 EGP

    131m garden view at Q INST 150K over 180 months

    Promax Property Investors logo image

    DeJoya Residence, New Zayed City, Sheikh Zayed City, Giza

    3

    2

    131 sqm

    76,106 EGP/sqm

  • 11

    Villa

    15,000,000 EGP

    Luxury Villa in Patio El Zahraa View landscape

    Premium

    Property Hills VIP logo image

    Patio Al Zahraa, Sheikh Zayed Compounds, Sheikh Zayed City, Giza

    4

    5

    257 sqm

    58,365 EGP/sqm

  • 11

    Apartment

    7,200,000 EGP

    RTM- Apartment with best price in Village West

    Premium

    RE/MAX Everest logo image

    Village West, Sheikh Zayed Compounds, Sheikh Zayed City, Giza

    2

    2

    123 sqm

    58,536 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Apartment

    5,500,000 EGP

    Studio for Sale in ZED Towers

    Premium

    RE/MAX Everest logo image

    Park Side Residence, Zed Towers, Sheikh Zayed Compounds, Sheikh Zayed City, Giza

    studio

    1

    57 sqm

    96,491 EGP/sqm

  • 11

    Apartment

    8,206,828 EGP

    Finished Loft Apartment for sale in Zed West

    Premium

    RE/MAX Everest logo image

1

    2

    108 sqm

    75,989 EGP/sqm

  • Belle Vie

    Launch price:

    8,300,000 EGP

    Payment Plan: 5
    Developed by
    Emaar Misr
    Giza,Sheikh Zayed City,New Zayed City,Belle Vie

    1 - 7 Beds

  • 9

    Apartment

    5,400,000 EGP

    Semi-finished Apartment with Garden in Kayan-RTM

    Premium

    RE/MAX Everest logo image

    Kayan, Sheikh Zayed Compounds, Sheikh Zayed City, Giza

    3

    2

    121 sqm

    44,628 EGP/sqm

  • 11

    Apartment

    5,000,000 EGP

    Ground Apartment for Sale in Al Khamayel – Garden

    Premium

    RE/MAX Everest logo image

    Al Khamayel city, Sheikh Zayed Compounds, Sheikh Zayed City, Giza

    2

    2

    158 sqm

    31,645 EGP/sqm

  • 13

    Twin House

    24,251,840 EGP

    RTM Twinhouse with Very Competitive price -Sodic

    Premium

    RE/MAX Everest logo image

    Six West, Beverly Hills, Sheikh Zayed Compounds, Sheikh Zayed City, Giza

    4

    4

    291 sqm

    83,339 EGP/sqm

  • 11

    Townhouse

    9,118,000 EGP

    Semi-finished Corner Townhouse in Kayan-RTM

    Premium

    RE/MAX Everest logo image

    Kayan, Sheikh Zayed Compounds, Sheikh Zayed City, Giza

    3

    3

    200 sqm

    45,590 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Apartment

    6,200,000 EGP

    Garden apartment -Zayed Dunes-Kitchen and acs

    Premium

    RE/MAX Everest logo image

    Zayed Dunes, 6th District, Sheikh Zayed City, Giza

    2

    1

    112 sqm

    55,357 EGP/sqm

  • Solana

    Launch price:

    9,800,000 EGP

    Payment Plan: 10
    Developed by
    Ora Developers
    Giza,Sheikh Zayed City,New Zayed City,Solana

    2 - 5 Beds

  • 11

    Apartment

    6,700,000 EGP

    Finished Apartment in The 8th District

    Premium

    RE/MAX Everest logo image

    Green Residence 2, 8th District, Sheikh Zayed City, Giza

    3

    3

    191 sqm

    35,078 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Apartment

    6,800,000 EGP

    Apartment for Sale in ZED West –By ORA Development

    Premium

    RE/MAX Everest logo image

1

    1

    88 sqm

    77,272 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Apartment

    6,850,000 EGP

    Great Investment Opportunity 17th Floor Studio

    Premium

    Driven Properties logo image

1

    1

    59 sqm

    116,101 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Villa

    6,950,000 EGP

    Move now Town house for sale Next to Al Rabwa

    Premium

    Inn Properties logo image

4

    3

    220 sqm

    31,590 EGP/sqm

  • 20

    Villa

    13,300,000 EGP

    ready to move villa in prim location with inst.

    Premium

    V Levels, Sheikh Zayed Compounds, Sheikh Zayed City, Giza

    4

    4

    306 sqm

    43,464 EGP/sqm

  • Layers of Green - Solana West

    Launch price:

    Coming soon

    Developed by
    Ora Developers
    Giza,Sheikh Zayed City,New Zayed City

    2 - 5 Beds

  • 10

    Apartment

    6,200,000 EGP

    Garden apartment -Zayed Dunes-Kitchen and acs

    Premium

    RE/MAX Everest logo image

    Zayed Dunes, 6th District, Sheikh Zayed City, Giza

    2

    1

    112 sqm

    55,357 EGP/sqm

  • 11

    Villa

    6,141,800 EGP

    Ready-to-Move Twin Villa Etapa next to AlRabwa

    Premium

    Inn Properties logo image

    Etapa, Sheikh Zayed Compounds, Sheikh Zayed City, Giza

    4

    3

    268 sqm

    22,917 EGP/sqm

  • 15

    Apartment

    8,000,000 EGP

    243 sqm finished penthouse with ACs – Village West

    Premium

    NABAJ logo image

    Al Rabwa, Sheikh Zayed Compounds, Sheikh Zayed City, Giza

    4

    4

    243 sqm

    32,921 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Villa

    4,500,000 EGP

    best standalone deal in zayed with 9y installments

    Premium

    Lake West, Sheikh Zayed Compounds, Sheikh Zayed City, Giza

    5

    5

    420 sqm

    10,714 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Apartment

    7,000,000 EGP

    Garden apartment with kitchen and acs in Kayan

    Premium

    RE/MAX Everest logo image

    Kayan, Sheikh Zayed Compounds, Sheikh Zayed City, Giza

    3

    2

    120 sqm

    58,333 EGP/sqm

  • Park Valley Oasis 2

    Launch price:

    5,250,000 EGP

    Payment Plan: 10
    Developed by
    EFID Developments
    Giza,Sheikh Zayed City,New Zayed City

    3 Beds

  • 10

    Apartment

    12,000,000 EGP

    Apartment for Sale in ZED – Fully Furnished

    Premium

    RE/MAX Everest logo image

3

    3

    161 sqm

    74,534 EGP/sqm

  • 11

    Apartment

    11,500,000 EGP

    with DP 575K Apartment 2BR in New Zayed, INST 10Y

    Premium

    Summit Real Estate logo image

    MarVille New Zayed, New Zayed City, Sheikh Zayed City, Giza

    2

    2

    144 sqm

    79,861 EGP/sqm

  • 11

    Apartment

    4,150,000 EGP

    Finished Studio for Sale in ZED Towers

    Premium

    RE/MAX Everest logo image

studio

    1

    57 sqm

    72,807 EGP/sqm

  • 15

    Villa

    7,780,000 EGP

    One Story RTM in Novella in front of Beverly Hills

    Premium

    Property  Hills. logo image

    Novella, Waslet Dahshur Road, Sheikh Zayed City, Giza

    4

    5

    424 sqm

    18,349 EGP/sqm

  • 11

    Apartment

    7,000,000 EGP

    Luxury Apartment 3bedroom +Acs For Sale in Zed

    Premium

    Property Hills VIP logo image

3

    2

    164 sqm

    42,682 EGP/sqm

  • Rova

    Launch price:

    Coming soon

    Giza,Sheikh Zayed City

    3 Beds

  • 10

    Townhouse

    4,600,000 EGP

    Town House CORNER with very prime location

    Premium

    IRTKAZ logo image

    Lugar, New Zayed City, Sheikh Zayed City, Giza

    3

    5

    244 sqm

    18,852 EGP/sqm

Why Do People Look for Sheikh Zayed Properties for Sale?

Sheikh Zayed is one of the spectacular and most sophisticated districts in Egypt as it is featured by a variety of characteristics that makes it a favored living and investment destination to a lot of people such as its elegance and beauty. This newly developed city is designed to reduce population density in central Cairo, and thus it is one of the preferable options for those who would like to relax and escape from the hustling and bustling city. Also, this beautiful city is featured by its urban design, calmness, greenery, and beautiful landscapes in addition to its cool weather in all seasons due to its elevation above the sea level. Thus, the demand for Sheikh Zayed properties for sale has increased. The beauty of this city can be witnessed in the paved roads, good planning, the intimate streets, lanes, courtyards, grand avenues and boulevards. Moreover, Sheikh Zayed includes a variety of luxurious residential compounds and districts that allow buyers and investors to live according to their own lifestyle. Most of these compounds are fenced which guarantee your safety and privacy. Sheikh Zayed also includes different means of transportation which in fact allow individuals to move easily from one place to another with very reasonable prices.

Sheikh Zayed Properties Prices and Specifications

Sheikh Zayed City has emerged on top of other residential districts and was able to attract many buyers and investors due to its amazing features and reasonable prices compared to other residential projects in Cairo. Although this city is calm, it includes all the facilities and services anyone could ask for such as schools, universities, hospitals, clinics, malls, commercial shops, social clubs, restaurants, and cafes. This in fact has contributed to the increasing demand on properties for sale in Sheikh Zayed. In the following characters, we will describe the characteristics of each property and their prices to allow you choose what suits you best from them.