Duplexes for sale in New Cairo City

1,993 properties
  • 11

    Duplex

    11,000,000 EGP

    Duplex for sale 211 sq m 3 bedrooms Prime location

    4C Real Estate logo image

    Garden Residence, Hyde Park, New Cairo City, Cairo

    3

    3

    211 sqm

    52,132 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Duplex

    9,800,000 EGP

    Duplex for sale in Diplomats Compound

    Sky Home logo image

    El Diplomaseen, The 5th Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    5

    3

    420 sqm

    23,333 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Duplex

    15,000,000 EGP

    Duplex La Mirada direct on lake ready to move

    New Avenue Real Estate logo image

    La Mirada Compound, 5th Settlement Compounds, The 5th Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    5

    5

    468 sqm

    32,051 EGP/sqm

  • 20

    Duplex

    11,000,000 EGP

    دوبلكس لقطة للبيع – البنفسج فيلات 1لوكيشن مميز

    Smart Location Group logo image

    Ahmed Shawky Axis, El Banafseg 1, El Banafseg, New Cairo City, Cairo

    3

    5

    320 sqm

    34,375 EGP/sqm

  • 19

    Duplex

    8,500,000 EGP

    Duplex 425 sqm with Garden – Narges 8 Villas

    El Hefny Group logo image

    Midan Al Makhzangy, Al Narges 8, Al Narges, New Cairo City, Cairo

    4

    4

    450 sqm

    18,888 EGP/sqm

  • Vallis

    Launch price:

    3,693,056 EGP

    2 Payment Plans
    Developed by
    Sky Ad Developments
    Cairo,New Cairo City,The 6th Settlement

    1 - 3 Beds

  • 6

    Duplex

    8,500,000 EGP

    Distinctive Duplex for Sale – Immediate Delivery |

    El Hefny Group logo image

    Street70, District 2, The 5th Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    4

    3

    320 sqm

    26,562 EGP/sqm

  • 11

    Duplex

    11,000,000 EGP

    Luxury duplex in a villa with a swimming pool,

    El Hefny Group logo image

4

    3

    360 sqm

    30,555 EGP/sqm

  • 17

    Duplex

    24,000,000 EGP

    Furnished duplex + garden-View Landscape-Eastown

    Fortune Real Estate logo image

    Eastown, 5th Settlement Compounds, The 5th Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    3

    4

    236 sqm

    101,694 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Duplex

    12,000,000 EGP

    Duplex for sale in a prime location in Al Narjis 3

    Town River logo image

    Al Narges 3, Al Narges, New Cairo City, Cairo

    5

    3

    350 sqm

    34,285 EGP/sqm

  • 16

    Duplex

    22,000,000 EGP

    Own now a ground and first floor duplex inside

    Creative Real Estate logo image

    Amorada New Cairo, 5th Settlement Compounds, The 5th Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    3

    3

    211 sqm

    104,265 EGP/sqm

  • Creekview

    Launch price:

    5,400,000 EGP

    Payment Plan: 5
    Developed by
    Mountain View
    Cairo,New Cairo City

    1 - 3 Beds

  • 10

    Duplex

    15,000,000 EGP

    Finished duplex 450 sqm in villas - Open View

    Scout Real Estate logo image

    El Banafseg, New Cairo City, Cairo

    4

    4

    450 sqm

    33,333 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Duplex

    9,695,000 EGP

    161m Duplex with Lake view, Flexible Installment

    Property Misr logo image

    Taj City, 5th Settlement Compounds, The 5th Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    3

    3

    161 sqm

    60,217 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Duplex

    9,300,000 EGP

    loft zed east fully finished prime location

    Spade consultancy logo image

    Zed East, 5th Settlement Compounds, The 5th Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    2

    3

    218 sqm

    42,660 EGP/sqm

  • 8

    Duplex

    10,500,000 EGP

    Under Maraket Price Duplex 260m Facing North

    Garden Residence, Hyde Park, New Cairo City, Cairo

    3

    4

    260 sqm

    40,384 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Duplex

    12,900,000 EGP

    Under Market Price Duplex Typical Faimly House

    HPR 2, Hyde Park, New Cairo City, Cairo

    3

    3

    234 sqm

    55,128 EGP/sqm

  • Central Water Residences

    Launch price:

    5,900,000 EGP

    Payment Plan: 5
    Developed by
    Hyde Park Developments
    Cairo,New Cairo City,The 6th Settlement,Hyde Park Central

    1 - 3 Beds

  • 9

    Duplex

    10,800,000 EGP

    دوبلكس لقطة للبيع في التجمع الاول فيلات البنفسج

    Next Level Properties logo image

    El Banafseg 5, El Banafseg, New Cairo City, Cairo

    4

    3

    400 sqm

    27,000 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Duplex

    12,980,000 EGP

    Under Market Price Duplex Family House Hyde Park

    Hyde Park, New Cairo City, Cairo

    3

    4

    234 sqm

    55,470 EGP/sqm

  • 9

    Duplex

    28,000,000 EGP

    Triplex for Sale in Eastown Kitchen & ACs

    Ninety Two logo image

3

    3

    317 sqm

    88,328 EGP/sqm

  • 16

    Duplex

    16,500,000 EGP

    Duplex for Sale in Trio New Cairo 5th Settlement

    Property Network logo image

    TRIO, 5th Settlement Compounds, The 5th Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    3

    3

    230 sqm

    71,739 EGP/sqm

  • 18

    Duplex

    15,400,000 EGP

    Duplex Fully Finished and Ready To Move Open View

    Premium

    IRTKAZ logo image

    Garden Residence, Hyde Park, New Cairo City, Cairo

    4

    3

    216 sqm

    71,296 EGP/sqm

  • Lush Valley

    Launch price:

    5,679,000 EGP

    Payment Plan: 5
    Developed by
    City Edge
    Cairo,New Cairo City,The 5th Settlement

    1 - 3 Beds

  • 11

    Duplex

    12,730,000 EGP

    Ba7ry Duplex- 3 Bed + Garden | Taj City | DP 10M

    Property Misr logo image

    Shalya Taj City, 5th Settlement Compounds, The 5th Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    3

    3

    213 sqm

    59,765 EGP/sqm

  • 14

    Duplex

    17,500,000 EGP

    Duplex 270m With Graden - Ready To Move

    Brick Real Estate logo image

    Hyde Park, New Cairo City, Cairo

    3

    3

    270 sqm

    64,814 EGP/sqm

  • 13

    Duplex

    24,000,000 EGP

    Duplex with Garden for Sale in Lake View Residence

    Treasure Real estate logo image

    Lake View Residence, 5th Settlement Compounds, The 5th Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    3

    4

    321 sqm

    74,766 EGP/sqm

  • 8

    Duplex

    20,000,000 EGP

    Largest Duplex Corner With Garden In Hyde Park

    Brick Real Estate logo image

    Hyde Park, New Cairo City, Cairo

    3

    3

    278 sqm

    71,942 EGP/sqm

  • 15

    Duplex

    8,500,000 EGP

    Duplex for Sale – Private Garden Prime Location

    Mr .Estates logo image

    El Banafseg Apartment Buildings, El Banafseg, New Cairo City, Cairo

    4

    3

    350 sqm

    24,285 EGP/sqm

  • Life Wise

    Launch price:

    2,978,754 EGP

    Payment Plan: 5
    Cairo,New Cairo City

    1 - 5 Beds

Duplex for Sale in New Cairo

In Modern areas and newly developed residential projects, a duplex or duplex apartment has spread out dramatically in comparison to other property types such as townhouses, I-villas, and twin-houses. It is a single dwelling unit having two complete but separate accommodations, spread over two floors, and connected by an indoor staircase. This type of properties is considered the perfect option for big families, especially those who are looking for a villa with lower prices. Similarly, it includes some of the features of a villa such as wide spaces, smart designs, terraces, balconies, private garage, an outdoor garden…etc. Regarding the district, most of the people prefer to search for a duplex for sale in New Cairo due to its diversified spaces and unique different designs as it ranges from Islamic to Romanian, and Modern designs. Also, New Cairo is one of the marvelous and most sophisticated areas in Egypt as a result of its unique location, wide streets, and the cool weather. It contains the integrated facilities that are designed to fulfill citizen’s needs and desires.

What differentiates duplexes from apartments for sale in New Cairo is its wide spaces as they range from 300 to 600 meter, and most of them contain at least 4 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, a kitchen, and a reception. Most of these duplexes come with an average price of 2,500,00 EGP. Also, they include a lot of characteristics, among them, are privacy as the reception is detached from the rest of the rooms. Thus, you can welcome your friends to your home freely or design a studying room. The demand for these duplexes varies from one person to another based on people’s different needs. Nowadays, most of the people prefer looking for a duplex for sale in New Cairo compound. Actually, there are a lot of compounds with different features and different locations. In the following paragraphs, we will shed the light on the most featured districts and compounds in New Cairo.