Apartments for sale in Hurghada

10,602 properties
  • 27

    Apartment

    3,399,286 EGP

    Best Price 2BR on Promenade | 88sqm | 4 Year Plan

    Rook Estate logo image

    El Kawther District, Hurghada, Red Sea

    2

    1

    88 sqm

    38,628 EGP/sqm

  • 21

    Apartment

    3,525,086 EGP

    64 sqm Studio with Private Pool Terrace – Ready

    Premium

    Hurghadians Property logo image

    Florenza Khamsin Resort, Hurghada Resorts, Hurghada, Red Sea

    studio

    1

    64 sqm

    55,079 EGP/sqm

  • 9

    Apartment

    15,000,000 EGP

    2BR 140m - Maraya El Gouna - Direct Pool View

    Cyan, El Gouna, Hurghada, Red Sea

    2

    2

    140 sqm

    107,142 EGP/sqm

  • 23

    Apartment

    2,988,600 EGP

    1BR Pool View | Heart of Hurghada | 4 Year Payment

    Rook Estate logo image

    El Kawther District, Hurghada, Red Sea

    1

    1

    61 sqm

    48,993 EGP/sqm

  • 8

    Apartment

    2,240,300 EGP

    studio 50 Sqm pool view in LA GOUNA RESORT in HUR

    Hurghadians Property logo image

    La Gouna Resort, Hurghada Resorts, Hurghada, Red Sea

    studio

    1

    50 sqm

    44,806 EGP/sqm

  • Makadi Heights

    Launch price:

    11,000,000 EGP

    Payment Plan: 10
    Developed by
    Orascom Development
    Red Sea,Hurghada,Makadi,Makadi Orascom Resort,Makadi Heights

    1 - 5 Beds

  • 14

    Apartment

    4,329,475 EGP

    apartment two bedroom 85 Sqm pool view in Hurghada

    Premium

    Hurghadians Property logo image

    Princess Resort, Hurghada Resorts, Hurghada, Red Sea

    2

    1

    85 sqm

    50,935 EGP/sqm

  • 7

    Apartment

    6,710,000 EGP

    Furnished Apartment in Sahl Hasheesh, Best Price

    HPK logo image

    Tawaya, Palm Hills, Sahl Hasheesh, Hurghada, Red Sea

    1

    1

    67 sqm

    100,149 EGP/sqm

  • 6

    Apartment

    4,100,000 EGP

    Prime 2BR Apartment with Green Contract |El kawter

    HPK logo image

    El Kawther District, Hurghada, Red Sea

    2

    1

    90 sqm

    45,555 EGP/sqm

  • 7

    Apartment

    5,500,000 EGP

    Cozy 2BR Apartment in Makadi Heights | Phase 1

    HPK logo image

    Makadi Orascom Resort, Makadi, Hurghada, Red Sea

    2

    1

    70 sqm

    78,571 EGP/sqm

  • 8

    Apartment

    4,500,000 EGP

    Apartment with Garden View in Makadi -Hurghada

    HPK logo image

    Makadi Orascom Resort, Makadi, Hurghada, Red Sea

    2

    1

    70 sqm

    64,285 EGP/sqm

  • Makadina

    Launch price:

    7,400,000 EGP

    Payment Plan: 10
    Developed by
    Travco Properties
    Red Sea,Hurghada,Makadi

    1 - 4 Beds

  • 8

    Apartment

    8,143,500 EGP

    Furnished Sea View Apartment in Scandic, Arabia

    HPK logo image

    Scandic Resort, Hurghada Resorts, Hurghada, Red Sea

    1

    2

    87 sqm

    93,603 EGP/sqm

  • 7

    Apartment

    7,063,800 EGP

    Two-Bedroom Apartment with Side Sea View

    HPK logo image

    Selena Bay Resort, Hurghada Resorts, Hurghada, Red Sea

    2

    1

    93 sqm

    75,954 EGP/sqm

  • 8

    Apartment

    4,611,600 EGP

    Apartment with Mountain View – Selena Bay

    HPK logo image

    Selena Bay Resort, Hurghada Resorts, Hurghada, Red Sea

    1

    1

    59 sqm

    78,162 EGP/sqm

  • 7

    Apartment

    3,500,000 EGP

    Apartment with Garden View – Makadi, Hurghada

    HPK logo image

    Makadi, Hurghada, Red Sea

    2

    1

    57 sqm

    61,403 EGP/sqm

  • 14

    Apartment

    4,250,000 EGP

    Apartment three bedrooms 115 Sqm, LA CASA

    Hurghadians Property logo image

    Hurghada Hub, Intercontinental District, Hurghada, Red Sea

    3

    1

    115 sqm

    36,956 EGP/sqm

  • Somabay

    Launch price:

    Coming soon

    Payment Plan: 5
    Developed by
    Soma Bay Real Estate
    Red Sea,Hurghada,Safaga,Soma Bay

    2 - 5 Beds

  • 13

    Apartment

    5,270,000 EGP

    Sea View Beachfront Apt with 10% Down Payment

    Hurghadians Property logo image

    Al Ahyaa District, Hurghada, Red Sea

    1

    1

    62 sqm

    85,000 EGP/sqm

  • 15

    Apartment

    6,430,000 EGP

    Studio Sea View with 15% DP - Fully Finished

    Towers Map logo image

    Veranda, Sahl Hasheesh, Hurghada, Red Sea

    studio

    1

    54 sqm

    119,074 EGP/sqm

  • 13

    Apartment

    8,800,000 EGP

    With 400K DP Get Finished Chalet with Pool View

    Towers Map logo image

    Cala, Sahl Hasheesh, Hurghada, Red Sea

    2

    2

    115 sqm

    76,521 EGP/sqm

  • 12

    Apartment

    10,200,000 EGP

    Veranda | Private Garden Chalet 2BR - Finished

    Towers Map logo image

    Sahl Hasheesh Resort, Sahl Hasheesh, Hurghada, Red Sea

    2

    2

    125 sqm

    81,600 EGP/sqm

  • 18

    Apartment

    4,500,000 EGP

    Luxury Apartment in Panorama Park for Sale

    Premium

    Concrete Real Estate logo image

    El Kawther District, Hurghada, Red Sea

    2

    1

    100 sqm

    45,000 EGP/sqm

  • Aurora Palace

    Launch price:

    2,140,000 EGP

    3 Payment Plans
    Developed by
    Square 9 Developments
    Red Sea,Hurghada,Hurghada Resorts,Aurora Palace

    Studio, 1 - 2 Beds

  • 10

    Apartment

    1,963,500 EGP

    Apart Street View-install42Month-10Min Down Town

    Alabtal Developer logo image

    El Hegaz Gate Abtal, El Hegaz District, Hurghada, Red Sea

    2

    1

    77 sqm

    25,500 EGP/sqm

  • 7

    Apartment

    1,275,000 EGP

    Smart Investment - Fully Finished - Green Contract

    Alabtal Developer logo image

    El Hegaz Gate Abtal, El Hegaz District, Hurghada, Red Sea

    studio

    1

    50 sqm

    25,500 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Apartment

    1,771,000 EGP

    2 BD_Green contract_Install42month_4Swimming pooIs

    Alabtal Developer logo image

    El Hegaz Gate Abtal, El Hegaz District, Hurghada, Red Sea

    2

    1

    77 sqm

    23,000 EGP/sqm

  • 25

    Apartment

    3,239,100 EGP

    45 sqm Pool View Studio on Promenade prime resort

    Hurghadians Property logo image

    Princess Resort, Hurghada Resorts, Hurghada, Red Sea

    studio

    1

    45 sqm

    71,980 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Apartment

    2,447,320 EGP

    studio apartment 34sqm pool view for sale

    Hurghadians Property logo image

    Marine Sports Club, Hurghada Resorts, Hurghada, Red Sea

    studio

    1

    34 sqm

    71,980 EGP/sqm

  • Siyal Makadi Heights

    Launch price:

    22,695,000 EGP

    Payment Plan: 10
    Developed by
    Orascom Development

    3 - 5 Beds

5 Reasons why people look for apartments for sale in Hurghada

Being the 3rd largest city and the major touristic center in Egypt, Hurghada has become a hot spot for both Egyptian citizens and expats alike. By the end of the 20th century, Hurghada has been known to be the international city of Egypt where major worldwide conferences along with international matches have been taken place. Since then the world’s attention has been brought to Hurghada. It has become the favorite destination for tourists from all over the world. The city has witnessed a major transformation in terms of development and infrastructure. The demand for Hurghada properties has massively increased. Apartments for rent in Hurghadahave been remarkably required by the major tourism companies to satisfy the needs of their clients.

By the beginning of the 21st century, Hurghada has also become a great place for businessmen to invest their money and establish new businesses. This has opened the room for much manpower to move in there and establish a new life. By the time the city has become, not only a major touristic center in Egypt but also one of the most desirable living destinations there. Many local citizens have started looking for flats for sale in Hurghada to move in and settle there. The youth along with the singles usually prefer small and cheap apartments for sale in Hurghada, which can be found in areas such as Al Kawthar and Sherry streets.