Apartments for sale in Hurghada

9,814 properties
  • 16

    Apartment

    3,780,000 EGP

    Finished 2BR in El Hadaba | Pool View

    HPK logo image

    El Hadaba District, Hurghada, Red Sea

    2

    1

    95 sqm

    39,789 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Apartment

    6,500,000 EGP

    1BR Apartment | Fully-Furnished | G Cribs

    Good Vibe Homes logo image

    G Cribs, El Gouna, Hurghada, Red Sea

    1

    1

    40 sqm

    162,500 EGP/sqm

  • 16

    Apartment

    3,264,000 EGP

    1BR Apartment for Sale in Aurora Palace Hurghada

    SQUARE9 logo image

    Aurora Palace, Hurghada Resorts, Hurghada, Red Sea

    1

    1

    68 sqm

    48,000 EGP/sqm

  • 25

    Apartment

    5,437,500 EGP

    1 bedroom apartment at Riva Beach Resort Hurghada

    Hurghadians Property logo image

    Princess Resort, Hurghada Resorts, Hurghada, Red Sea

    1

    1

    62 sqm

    87,701 EGP/sqm

  • 19

    Apartment

    3,264,000 EGP

    1BR Pool View 68m | Aurora Palace

    Hurghadians Property logo image

    Aurora Palace, Hurghada Resorts, Hurghada, Red Sea

    1

    1

    68 sqm

    48,000 EGP/sqm

  • Aurora Palace

    Launch price:

    Coming soon

    3 Payment Plans
    Developed by
    Square 9 Developments
    Red Sea,Hurghada,Hurghada Resorts,Aurora Palace

    Studio, 1 - 3 Beds

  • 10

    Apartment

    1,689,523 EGP

    Pool View Studio Hurghada 27K€

    Knight properties logo image

    La Gouna Resort, Hurghada Resorts, Hurghada, Red Sea

    studio

    1

    43 sqm

    39,291 EGP/sqm

  • 13

    Apartment

    6,032,613 EGP

    0% DownPayment 2BRApartment Sahl Hasheesh Hurghada

    Knight properties logo image

    Cala, Sahl Hasheesh, Hurghada, Red Sea

    2

    1

    115 sqm

    52,457 EGP/sqm

  • 18

    Apartment

    3,504,000 EGP

    1BR Apartment for Sale in Aurora Palace Hurghada

    SQUARE9 logo image

    Aurora Palace, Hurghada Resorts, Hurghada, Red Sea

    1

    1

    73 sqm

    48,000 EGP/sqm

  • 14

    Apartment

    4,290,660 EGP

    Hurghada Apartment | 1 BR | Pool View & 5Yr Plan

    Knight properties logo image

    Atalantis, Hurghada Resorts, Hurghada, Red Sea

    1

    1

    99 sqm

    43,340 EGP/sqm

  • 17

    Apartment

    3,360,000 EGP

    1BR Apartment for Sale in Aurora Palace Hurghada

    Premium

    SQUARE9 logo image

    Aurora Palace, Hurghada Resorts, Hurghada, Red Sea

    1

    1

    70 sqm

    48,000 EGP/sqm

  • Makadina

    Launch price:

    7,400,000 EGP

    Payment Plan: 10
    Developed by
    Travco Properties
    Red Sea,Hurghada,Makadi

    1 - 4 Beds

  • 8

    Apartment

    22,900,000 EGP

    Exclusive Penthouse in Blanca Gardens

    HPK logo image

    Blanca Gardens, Soma Bay, Safaga, Hurghada, Red Sea

    2

    1

    185 sqm

    123,783 EGP/sqm

  • 8

    Apartment

    12,900,000 EGP

    Modern 1BR Apartment in Soma Bay – Bay West Valley

    HPK logo image

    Bay West, Soma Bay, Safaga, Hurghada, Red Sea

    1

    1

    82 sqm

    157,317 EGP/sqm

  • 17

    Apartment

    1,401,401 EGP

    Pool View Studio in Hurghada | Private Beach Acces

    Knight properties logo image

    La Gouna Resort, Hurghada Resorts, Hurghada, Red Sea

    studio

    1

    47 sqm

    29,817 EGP/sqm

  • 13

    Apartment

    7,869,000 EGP

    Ground Floor Studio for Sale – Maraya | El Gouna

    RE/MAX 1st Choice logo image

    El Gouna, Hurghada, Red Sea

    studio

    1

    60 sqm

    131,150 EGP/sqm

  • 17

    Apartment

    15,370,000 EGP

    Panoramic Sea View Apartment – Sahl Hasheesh

    HPK logo image

    Al Andalous Residence, Sahl Hasheesh, Hurghada, Red Sea

    2

    2

    108 sqm

    142,314 EGP/sqm

  • Siyal Makadi Heights

    Launch price:

    22,695,000 EGP

    Payment Plan: 10
    Developed by
    Orascom Development
    Red Sea,Hurghada,Makadi,Makadi Orascom Resort,Makadi Heights

    3 - 5 Beds

  • 16

    Apartment

    3,127,476 EGP

    Studio with Private Beach | Hurghada | 3Yr Plan

    Knight properties logo image

    Al Ahyaa District, Hurghada, Red Sea

    studio

    1

    57 sqm

    54,868 EGP/sqm

  • 23

    Apartment

    5,728,580 EGP

    2BR Garden View in AlDau Heights Hurghada 92K€

    Knight properties logo image

    Al Dau Heights, Youssef Afifi Road, Hurghada, Red Sea

    2

    1

    108 sqm

    53,042 EGP/sqm

  • 15

    Apartment

    4,089,750 EGP

    Studio for Sale in Aurora Palace Hurghada 82 sqm

    SQUARE9 logo image

    Aurora Palace, Hurghada Resorts, Hurghada, Red Sea

    studio

    1

    82 sqm

    49,875 EGP/sqm

  • 11

    Apartment

    9,122,055 EGP

    Beautiful Apartment for Sale in Gravity Resort

    Second Home Real Estate logo image

    Samra Bay, Hurghada, Red Sea

    2

    2

    106 sqm

    86,057 EGP/sqm

  • 14

    Apartment

    2,392,000 EGP

    2BED Apart_Fully Finished_Delivery: December 2026

    Alabtal Developer logo image

    Al Ahyaa District, Hurghada, Red Sea

    2

    1

    92 sqm

    26,000 EGP/sqm

  • Atlantis

    Launch price:

    Coming soon

    Payment Plan: 15
    Developed by
    Castello
    Red Sea,Hurghada,Hurghada Resorts,Atalantis

    Studio, 1 - 3 Beds

  • 12

    Apartment

    9,032,966 EGP

    Apartment for Sale in The View Hurghada

    HPK logo image

    The View, Sheraton Rd, Hurghada, Red Sea

    2

    1

    109 sqm

    82,871 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Apartment

    4,377,784 EGP

    INVEST IN LUXURY | 2-BEDROOM AT FLORENZA KHAMSIN

    Hurghadians Property logo image

    Florenza Khamsin Resort, Hurghada Resorts, Hurghada, Red Sea

    2

    1

    99 sqm

    44,220 EGP/sqm

  • 21

    Apartment

    2,528,000 EGP

    Ready to Move 79m Apartment in Hadaba

    Hurghadians Property logo image

    El Hadaba District, Hurghada, Red Sea

    1

    1

    79 sqm

    32,000 EGP/sqm

  • 20

    Apartment

    2,799,900 EGP

    Studio Promenade | Pool View | 30% Down Payment

    Hurghadians Property logo image

    Princess Resort, Hurghada Resorts, Hurghada, Red Sea

    studio

    1

    45 sqm

    62,220 EGP/sqm

  • 9

    Apartment

    3,788,100 EGP

    1bedroom apartment 60sqm pool view

    Hurghadians Property logo image

    Marine Sports Club, Hurghada Resorts, Hurghada, Red Sea

    1

    1

    60 sqm

    63,135 EGP/sqm

  • Storia Del Mare

    Launch price:

    Coming soon

    3 Payment Plans
    Developed by
    Castello
    Red Sea,Hurghada,Hurghada Resorts,Storia Del Mare

    Studio, 1 - 3 Beds

5 Reasons why people look for apartments for sale in Hurghada

Being the 3rd largest city and the major touristic center in Egypt, Hurghada has become a hot spot for both Egyptian citizens and expats alike. By the end of the 20th century, Hurghada has been known to be the international city of Egypt where major worldwide conferences along with international matches have been taken place. Since then the world’s attention has been brought to Hurghada. It has become the favorite destination for tourists from all over the world. The city has witnessed a major transformation in terms of development and infrastructure. The demand for Hurghada properties has massively increased. Apartments for rent in Hurghadahave been remarkably required by the major tourism companies to satisfy the needs of their clients.

By the beginning of the 21st century, Hurghada has also become a great place for businessmen to invest their money and establish new businesses. This has opened the room for much manpower to move in there and establish a new life. By the time the city has become, not only a major touristic center in Egypt but also one of the most desirable living destinations there. Many local citizens have started looking for flats for sale in Hurghada to move in and settle there. The youth along with the singles usually prefer small and cheap apartments for sale in Hurghada, which can be found in areas such as Al Kawthar and Sherry streets.