Apartments for sale in Hurghada

10,619 properties
  • 9

    Apartment

    16,500,000 EGP

    SEA VIEW FULLY FINISHED APARTMENT FOR SALE !!

    Egypt Best Properties logo image

    Mesca, Soma Bay, Safaga, Hurghada, Red Sea

    3

    3

    143 sqm

    115,384 EGP/sqm

  • 12

    Apartment

    5,740,000 EGP

    Sea View Studio Finished with ACs - Over 5Years

    Towers Map logo image

    Cala, Sahl Hasheesh, Hurghada, Red Sea

    studio

    1

    59 sqm

    97,288 EGP/sqm

  • 14

    Apartment

    5,011,000 EGP

    Al Dau Heights Studio–Prime Investment in Hurghada

    Homes Bay logo image

    Al Dau Heights, Youssef Afifi Road, Hurghada, Red Sea

    studio

    1

    67 sqm

    74,791 EGP/sqm

  • 9

    Apartment

    4,231,167 EGP

    Private Garden 1‑Bedroom – Clan Project

    Homes Bay logo image

    Magawish, Hurghada, Red Sea

    1

    1

    73 sqm

    57,961 EGP/sqm

  • 12

    Apartment

    17,000,000 EGP

    2 BEDS APARTMENT | NEAR BEACH | EARLY DELIVERY

    Egypt Best Properties logo image

    Swan Lake Gouna, El Gouna, Hurghada, Red Sea

    2

    2

    115 sqm

    147,826 EGP/sqm

  • Makadi Heights

    Launch price:

    11,000,000 EGP

    Payment Plan: 10
    Developed by
    Orascom Development
    Red Sea,Hurghada,Makadi,Makadi Orascom Resort,Makadi Heights

    1 - 5 Beds

  • 15

    Apartment

    8,000,000 EGP

    APARTMENT DIRECT LAGOON VIEW _ EARLY DELIVERY

    Egypt Best Properties logo image

    Veranda, Sahl Hasheesh, Hurghada, Red Sea

    2

    3

    125 sqm

    64,000 EGP/sqm

  • 16

    Apartment

    5,800,000 EGP

    1 BED APARTMENT FOR SALE DIRECT LAGOON _ READY.T.M

    Egypt Best Properties logo image

    Makadi Heights, Makadi Orascom Resort, Makadi, Hurghada, Red Sea

    1

    1

    70 sqm

    82,857 EGP/sqm

  • 12

    Apartment

    20,000,000 EGP

    Apartment For Sale _ Steps From The Sea _ Over 7 y

    Egypt Best Properties logo image

    Swan Lake Gouna, El Gouna, Hurghada, Red Sea

    3

    3

    139 sqm

    143,884 EGP/sqm

  • 12

    Apartment

    3,827,240 EGP

    Modern 63sqm Studio Al Dau Heights Gated Community

    Premium

    Rook Estate logo image

    Al Dau Heights, Youssef Afifi Road, Hurghada, Red Sea

    studio

    1

    63 sqm

    60,749 EGP/sqm

  • 9

    Apartment

    2,907,000 EGP

    Exclusive Pool View Studio – Clan Project

    Homes Bay logo image

    Magawish, Hurghada, Red Sea

    studio

    1

    57 sqm

    51,000 EGP/sqm

  • Makadina

    Launch price:

    7,400,000 EGP

    Payment Plan: 10
    Developed by
    Travco Properties
    Red Sea,Hurghada,Makadi

    1 - 4 Beds

  • 17

    Apartment

    26,000,000 EGP

    READY TO MOVE APRT 2BR POOL VIEW FURNISHED UP 3Y

    Egypt Best Properties logo image

    Mangroovy Residence, El Gouna, Hurghada, Red Sea

    2

    3

    125 sqm

    208,000 EGP/sqm

  • 17

    Apartment

    22,000,000 EGP

    READY TO MOVE 1BR FURNISHED SEA VIEW IN MANGROVY

    Egypt Best Properties logo image

    Mangroovy Residence, El Gouna, Hurghada, Red Sea

    1

    2

    98 sqm

    224,489 EGP/sqm

  • 18

    Apartment

    5,016,723 EGP

    Discover Long Beach: 1BR Roof Unit near Sahl Hashe

    Rook Estate logo image

    Long Beach Resort, Hurghada, Red Sea

    1

    1

    72 sqm

    69,676 EGP/sqm

  • 27

    Apartment

    3,399,286 EGP

    Hurghada Heights: 2BR @ 3.39M (Special Cash Price)

    Rook Estate logo image

    El Kawther District, Hurghada, Red Sea

    2

    1

    88 sqm

    38,628 EGP/sqm

  • 14

    Apartment

    4,473,000 EGP

    Pool & Mamsha View 1BR | Grand Rock | 50% DP

    Rook Estate logo image

    Grand Rock, Hurghada Resorts, Hurghada, Red Sea

    1

    1

    70 sqm

    63,900 EGP/sqm

  • Somabay

    Launch price:

    Coming soon

    Payment Plan: 5
    Developed by
    Soma Bay Real Estate
    Red Sea,Hurghada,Safaga,Soma Bay

    2 - 5 Beds

  • 16

    Apartment

    1,938,000 EGP

    Aurora Palace Resort | Gym, Spa & Pool Bar Studio

    Rook Estate logo image

    Magawish, Hurghada, Red Sea

    studio

    1

    57 sqm

    34,000 EGP/sqm

  • 21

    Apartment

    3,389,985 EGP

    2BR Beachfront Apartment in Hayat Resort

    ROI For Real Estate logo image

    Hayat Beach Front, Hurghada Resorts, Hurghada, Red Sea

    2

    1

    78 sqm

    43,461 EGP/sqm

  • 17

    Apartment

    5,437,500 EGP

    Save 1.8 Million EGP 1Bed! Riva Resort Cash Offer

    Rook Estate logo image

    El Kawther District, Hurghada, Red Sea

    1

    1

    79 sqm

    68,829 EGP/sqm

  • 9

    Apartment

    2,311,200 EGP

    El Hijaz Hub – الحجاز، الغردقة بمساحه 140 متر

    Premium

    Shenouda Besheer Group logo image

    El Hegaz District, Hurghada, Red Sea

    2

    1

    90 sqm

    25,680 EGP/sqm

  • 15

    Apartment

    10,200,000 EGP

    Pool View Chalet with Garden - Finished - 15% DP

    Towers Map logo image

    Veranda, Sahl Hasheesh, Hurghada, Red Sea

    2

    2

    125 sqm

    81,600 EGP/sqm

  • Aurora Palace

    Launch price:

    2,140,000 EGP

    3 Payment Plans
    Developed by
    Square 9 Developments
    Red Sea,Hurghada,Hurghada Resorts,Aurora Palace

    Studio, 1 - 2 Beds

  • 11

    Apartment

    12,800,000 EGP

    Prime View Chalet - Fully Finished - Over 5 Years

    Towers Map logo image

    Mesca, Soma Bay, Safaga, Hurghada, Red Sea

    2

    2

    106 sqm

    120,754 EGP/sqm

  • 11

    Apartment

    2,633,270 EGP

    El Hijaz Hub الحجاز هب الواحدة بمساحه 107 متر

    Premium

    Shenouda Besheer Group logo image

    El Hegaz District, Hurghada, Red Sea

    2

    1

    107 sqm

    24,610 EGP/sqm

  • 23

    Apartment

    3,782,000 EGP

    Apartment one bedroom green contract, AL Kawther

    Premium

    Hurghadians Property logo image

    El Kawther District, Hurghada, Red Sea

    1

    1

    62 sqm

    61,000 EGP/sqm

  • 15

    Apartment

    2,740,400 EGP

    Lavanda Beach 1BR Sea View Ready to Move

    Rook Estate logo image

    Lavanda Beach, Hurghada Resorts, Hurghada, Red Sea

    1

    1

    51 sqm

    53,733 EGP/sqm

  • 13

    Apartment

    4,675,000 EGP

    2BR Apartment with Pool View in Aurora Palace

    SQUARE9 logo image

    Aurora Palace, Hurghada Resorts, Hurghada, Red Sea

    2

    1

    110 sqm

    42,500 EGP/sqm

  • Siyal Makadi Heights

    Launch price:

    22,695,000 EGP

    Payment Plan: 10
    Developed by
    Orascom Development

    3 - 5 Beds

5 Reasons why people look for apartments for sale in Hurghada

Being the 3rd largest city and the major touristic center in Egypt, Hurghada has become a hot spot for both Egyptian citizens and expats alike. By the end of the 20th century, Hurghada has been known to be the international city of Egypt where major worldwide conferences along with international matches have been taken place. Since then the world’s attention has been brought to Hurghada. It has become the favorite destination for tourists from all over the world. The city has witnessed a major transformation in terms of development and infrastructure. The demand for Hurghada properties has massively increased. Apartments for rent in Hurghadahave been remarkably required by the major tourism companies to satisfy the needs of their clients.

By the beginning of the 21st century, Hurghada has also become a great place for businessmen to invest their money and establish new businesses. This has opened the room for much manpower to move in there and establish a new life. By the time the city has become, not only a major touristic center in Egypt but also one of the most desirable living destinations there. Many local citizens have started looking for flats for sale in Hurghada to move in and settle there. The youth along with the singles usually prefer small and cheap apartments for sale in Hurghada, which can be found in areas such as Al Kawthar and Sherry streets.