Apartments for sale in Hurghada

10,604 properties
  • 9

    Apartment

    6,600,000 EGP

    Spacious Apartment for Sale – El Kawther, Hurghada

    HPK logo image

    El Kawther District, Hurghada, Red Sea

    3

    1

    150 sqm

    44,000 EGP/sqm

  • 11

    Apartment

    4,104,000 EGP

    OWN YOUR PREMIUM HURGHADA HOME

    Premium

    Aka Group Real estate logo image

    Al Hambra Waterfalls, Hurghada Resorts, Hurghada, Red Sea

    1

    1

    72 sqm

    57,000 EGP/sqm

  • 6

    Apartment

    9,500,000 EGP

    Elegant Apartment with Pool View in Edlma-Hurghada

    HPK logo image

    Edelma, Sahl Hasheesh, Hurghada, Red Sea

    2

    2

    104 sqm

    91,346 EGP/sqm

  • 7

    Apartment

    8,174,000 EGP

    Fully Furnished Apartment with Sea View & Garden

    HPK logo image

    Azzurra Resort, Sahl Hasheesh, Hurghada, Red Sea

    1

    1

    80 sqm

    102,175 EGP/sqm

  • 13

    Apartment

    5,753,968 EGP

    Save on Cash Price 73sqm 1BR at Veranda Resort

    Rook Estate logo image

    Veranda, Sahl Hasheesh, Hurghada, Red Sea

    1

    1

    73 sqm

    78,821 EGP/sqm

  • Makadi Heights

    Launch price:

    11,000,000 EGP

    Payment Plan: 10
    Developed by
    Orascom Development
    Red Sea,Hurghada,Makadi,Makadi Orascom Resort,Makadi Heights

    1 - 5 Beds

  • 14

    Apartment

    2,479,000 EGP

    شقة علي حمام السباحة بالانتر مشروع جديد بموقع مميز

    Hurghadians Property logo image

    Hurghada Hub, Intercontinental District, Hurghada, Red Sea

    1

    1

    67 sqm

    37,000 EGP/sqm

  • 5

    Apartment

    3,400,000 EGP

    Elegant Apartment with Sea View & Shared Pool

    HPK logo image

    Al Ahyaa District, Hurghada, Red Sea

    1

    1

    75 sqm

    45,333 EGP/sqm

  • 8

    Apartment

    9,000,000 EGP

    Elegant Pool-View Apartment with Terrace in Makadi

    HPK logo image

    Makadi Heights, Makadi Orascom Resort, Makadi, Hurghada, Red Sea

    2

    2

    80 sqm

    112,500 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Apartment

    2,975,000 EGP

    70m² Studio for Sale in Aurora Palace _ Pool View

    Premium

    SQUARE9 logo image

    Aurora Palace, Hurghada Resorts, Hurghada, Red Sea

    studio

    1

    70 sqm

    42,500 EGP/sqm

  • 11

    Apartment

    4,048,140 EGP

    Ready to Move Studio at Scandic Resort Hurghada

    Rook Estate logo image

    Scandic Resort, Hurghada Resorts, Hurghada, Red Sea

    studio

    1

    52 sqm

    77,848 EGP/sqm

  • Makadina

    Launch price:

    7,400,000 EGP

    Payment Plan: 10
    Developed by
    Travco Properties
    Red Sea,Hurghada,Makadi

    1 - 4 Beds

  • 14

    Apartment

    2,107,860 EGP

    Rooftop Pool Living: 57sqm 1BR at Lagouna Resort

    Rook Estate logo image

    Al Ahyaa District, Hurghada, Red Sea

    1

    1

    57 sqm

    36,980 EGP/sqm

  • 17

    Apartment

    3,102,500 EGP

    73 sqm Studio with Pool View in Aurora Palace

    Premium

    SQUARE9 logo image

    Aurora Palace, Hurghada Resorts, Hurghada, Red Sea

    studio

    1

    73 sqm

    42,500 EGP/sqm

  • 14

    Apartment

    1,575,040 EGP

    El Hijaz Hub الحجاز هب الواحدة بمساحه 64 متر

    Premium

    Shenouda Besheer Group logo image

    El Hegaz District, Hurghada, Red Sea

    1

    1

    64 sqm

    24,610 EGP/sqm

  • 14

    Apartment

    4,217,850 EGP

    1BR91m² Apartment with Pool View in Aurora Palace

    Premium

    SQUARE9 logo image

    Aurora Palace, Hurghada Resorts, Hurghada, Red Sea

    1

    1

    91 sqm

    46,350 EGP/sqm

  • 16

    Apartment

    4,579,200 EGP

    Trivana Magawish | Luxury 3BR | Low Cash Price

    Rook Estate logo image

    Magawish, Hurghada, Red Sea

    3

    1

    108 sqm

    42,400 EGP/sqm

  • Somabay

    Launch price:

    Coming soon

    Payment Plan: 5
    Developed by
    Soma Bay Real Estate
    Red Sea,Hurghada,Safaga,Soma Bay

    2 - 5 Beds

  • 14

    Apartment

    2,684,656 EGP

    Florenza Khamsin | Fully Finished Studio | Ready

    Rook Estate logo image

    Florenza Khamsin Resort, Hurghada Resorts, Hurghada, Red Sea

    studio

    1

    55 sqm

    48,811 EGP/sqm

  • 11

    Apartment

    6,800,000 EGP

    Modern Roof Apartment in La Quinta Suites

    La Quinta logo image

2

    1

    120 sqm

    56,666 EGP/sqm

  • 12

    Apartment

    4,469,617 EGP

    Florenza Khamsin: Large 2BR | Pay Over 3 Years

    Rook Estate logo image

2

    1

    102 sqm

    43,819 EGP/sqm

  • 16

    Apartment

    1,980,000 EGP

    Studio for Sale in Blue Crest Hurghada 32K€

    Knight properties logo image

    El Hadaba District, Hurghada, Red Sea

    studio

    1

    45 sqm

    44,000 EGP/sqm

  • 14

    Apartment

    1,850,000 EGP

    Apartment one bedroom 50 Sqm pool view, LA CASA

    Hurghadians Property logo image

    Hurghada Hub, Intercontinental District, Hurghada, Red Sea

    1

    1

    50 sqm

    37,000 EGP/sqm

  • Aurora Palace

    Launch price:

    2,140,000 EGP

    3 Payment Plans
    Developed by
    Square 9 Developments
    Red Sea,Hurghada,Hurghada Resorts,Aurora Palace

    Studio, 1 - 2 Beds

  • 13

    Apartment

    8,098,410 EGP

    Exclusive furnished studio with sea view

    Beyoot logo image

    Azzurra Resort, Sahl Hasheesh, Hurghada, Red Sea

    studio

    1

    85 sqm

    95,275 EGP/sqm

  • 15

    Apartment

    5,084,139 EGP

    Ready52 sqm Studio, Private Beach, 3Y Installments

    Hurghadians Property logo image

    Scandic Resort, Hurghada Resorts, Hurghada, Red Sea

    studio

    1

    52 sqm

    97,771 EGP/sqm

  • 20

    Apartment

    6,528,000 EGP

    Studio for Sale Storia Del Mare Hurghada 106K€

    Knight properties logo image

    Storia Del Mare, Hurghada Resorts, Hurghada, Red Sea

    studio

    1

    48 sqm

    136,000 EGP/sqm

  • 9

    Apartment

    22,000,000 EGP

    3 BR Apartment with lagoon view - Waterside condos

    Beyoot logo image

    El Gouna, Hurghada, Red Sea

    3

    2

    150 sqm

    146,666 EGP/sqm

  • 8

    Apartment

    7,950,000 EGP

    Stylish Furnished Apartment in Sahl Hasheesh

    HPK logo image

    Tawaya, Palm Hills, Sahl Hasheesh, Hurghada, Red Sea

    1

    1

    81 sqm

    98,148 EGP/sqm

  • Siyal Makadi Heights

    Launch price:

    22,695,000 EGP

    Payment Plan: 10
    Developed by
    Orascom Development

    3 - 5 Beds

5 Reasons why people look for apartments for sale in Hurghada

Being the 3rd largest city and the major touristic center in Egypt, Hurghada has become a hot spot for both Egyptian citizens and expats alike. By the end of the 20th century, Hurghada has been known to be the international city of Egypt where major worldwide conferences along with international matches have been taken place. Since then the world’s attention has been brought to Hurghada. It has become the favorite destination for tourists from all over the world. The city has witnessed a major transformation in terms of development and infrastructure. The demand for Hurghada properties has massively increased. Apartments for rent in Hurghadahave been remarkably required by the major tourism companies to satisfy the needs of their clients.

By the beginning of the 21st century, Hurghada has also become a great place for businessmen to invest their money and establish new businesses. This has opened the room for much manpower to move in there and establish a new life. By the time the city has become, not only a major touristic center in Egypt but also one of the most desirable living destinations there. Many local citizens have started looking for flats for sale in Hurghada to move in and settle there. The youth along with the singles usually prefer small and cheap apartments for sale in Hurghada, which can be found in areas such as Al Kawthar and Sherry streets.