Apartments for sale in Hurghada

10,416 properties
  • Apartment - 2 Bedrooms - 2 Bathrooms for sale in Magawish Resort - Hurghada Resorts - Hurghada - Red Sea
    Apartment - 2 Bedrooms - 2 Bathrooms for sale in Magawish Resort - Hurghada Resorts - Hurghada - Red Sea
    15

    Apartment

    5,767,300 EGP

    Two bedrooms 107 SQM - Heart of Hurghada

    EMERALD REAL ESTATE logo image

    Magawish Resort, Hurghada Resorts, Hurghada, Red Sea

    2

    2

    107 sqm

    53,900 EGP/sqm

  • 15

    Apartment

    9,601,626 EGP

    Two Bedroom 123 SQM - Open

    Premium

    EMERALD REAL ESTATE logo image

    Sahl Hasheesh Resort, Sahl Hasheesh, Hurghada, Red Sea

    2

    2

    123 sqm

    78,062 EGP/sqm

  • 19

    Apartment

    11,416,781 EGP

    Three Bedrooms 150 SQM + 47 SQM Garden

    Premium

    EMERALD REAL ESTATE logo image

    Sahl Hasheesh Resort, Sahl Hasheesh, Hurghada, Red Sea

    3

    1

    149 sqm

    76,622 EGP/sqm

  • 16

    Apartment

    9,003,226 EGP

    Two Bedrooms - 114 SQM - Sahl Hasheesh

    Premium

    EMERALD REAL ESTATE logo image

    Sahl Hasheesh Resort, Sahl Hasheesh, Hurghada, Red Sea

    2

    2

    114 sqm

    78,975 EGP/sqm

  • 16

    Apartment

    3,966,525 EGP

    One Bedrooms 63 SQM - Hurghada

    Premium

    EMERALD REAL ESTATE logo image

    Sahl Hasheesh Resort, Sahl Hasheesh, Hurghada, Red Sea

    1

    1

    63 sqm

    62,960 EGP/sqm

  • Makadi Heights

    Launch price:

    11,000,000 EGP

    Payment Plan: 10
    Developed by
    Orascom Development
    Red Sea,Hurghada,Makadi,Makadi Orascom Resort,Makadi Heights

    1 - 5 Beds

  • 12

    Apartment

    5,440,260 EGP

    Two Bedrooms 82 SQM + 23 SQM Garden - Hurghada

    Premium

    EMERALD REAL ESTATE logo image

    Sahl Hasheesh Resort, Sahl Hasheesh, Hurghada, Red Sea

    2

    1

    82 sqm

    66,344 EGP/sqm

  • 14

    Apartment

    4,381,750 EGP

    Beachfront Living | Ready 2BR | Sea View | 84sqm

    Premium

    Rook Estate logo image

    Lavanda Beach, Hurghada Resorts, Hurghada, Red Sea

    2

    1

    84 sqm

    52,163 EGP/sqm

  • 12

    Apartment

    4,346,395 EGP

    Ready in 12 Months | 74sqm Studio | 5 Year Payment

    Premium

    Rook Estate logo image

    Al Dau Heights, Youssef Afifi Road, Hurghada, Red Sea

    studio

    1

    73 sqm

    59,539 EGP/sqm

  • 14

    Apartment

    2,435,400 EGP

    Steps to the Beach! | Studio Pool View | Al Mamsha

    Premium

    Rook Estate logo image

    Grand Rock, Hurghada Resorts, Hurghada, Red Sea

    studio

    1

    41 sqm

    59,400 EGP/sqm

  • 19

    Apartment

    9,500,000 EGP

    Fully Finished 2BR Apartment in Makadina Ras Soma

    Premium

    New Avenue Real Estate logo image

    Ras Soma, Safaga, Hurghada, Red Sea

    2

    2

    102 sqm

    93,137 EGP/sqm

  • Makadina

    Launch price:

    7,400,000 EGP

    Payment Plan: 10
    Developed by
    Travco Properties
    Red Sea,Hurghada,Makadi

    1 - 4 Beds

  • 19

    Apartment

    11,300,000 EGP

    Spacious 3BR Apartment 5% DP, for Sale in Makadina

    Premium

    New Avenue Real Estate logo image

    Ras Soma, Safaga, Hurghada, Red Sea

    3

    2

    137 sqm

    82,481 EGP/sqm

  • 19

    Apartment

    7,500,000 EGP

    Modern Ground Apartment with Garden in Makadina

    Premium

    New Avenue Real Estate logo image

    Ras Soma, Safaga, Hurghada, Red Sea

    1

    1

    74 sqm

    101,351 EGP/sqm

  • 17

    Apartment

    2,202,480 EGP

    Under 2.3M EGP Cash | 1BR Side Sea View | 57sqm

    Premium

    Rook Estate logo image

    Al Ahyaa District, Hurghada, Red Sea

    1

    1

    57 sqm

    38,640 EGP/sqm

  • 19

    Apartment

    5,047,000 EGP

    1BR Apartment 98m²with Pool View in Aurora Palace

    Premium

    SQUARE9 logo image

    Aurora Palace, Hurghada Resorts, Hurghada, Red Sea

    1

    1

    98 sqm

    51,500 EGP/sqm

  • 18

    Apartment

    3,202,500 EGP

    Studio for Sale in Aurora Palace Hurghada Poolview

    Premium

    SQUARE9 logo image

    Aurora Palace, Hurghada Resorts, Hurghada, Red Sea

    studio

    1

    61 sqm

    52,500 EGP/sqm

  • Somabay

    Launch price:

    Coming soon

    Payment Plan: 5
    Developed by
    Soma Bay Real Estate
    Red Sea,Hurghada,Safaga,Soma Bay

    2 - 5 Beds

  • 7

    Apartment

    2,835,000 EGP

    Studio for Sale in Aurora Palace | Pool view

    Premium

    SQUARE9 logo image

    Aurora Palace, Hurghada Resorts, Hurghada, Red Sea

    studio

    1

    54 sqm

    52,500 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Apartment

    6,050,000 EGP

    2BR Apartment 110m² | Pool View | Aurora Palace

    Premium

    SQUARE9 logo image

    Aurora Palace, Hurghada Resorts, Hurghada, Red Sea

    2

    1

    110 sqm

    55,000 EGP/sqm

  • 16

    Apartment

    3,220,000 EGP

    Studio for Sale in Aurora Palace 70 sqm Pool View

    Premium

    SQUARE9 logo image

    Aurora Palace, Hurghada Resorts, Hurghada, Red Sea

    studio

    1

    70 sqm

    46,000 EGP/sqm

  • 17

    Apartment

    3,118,500 EGP

    Studio for Sale in Aurora Palace 54 sqm Pool View

    Premium

    SQUARE9 logo image

    Aurora Palace, Hurghada Resorts, Hurghada, Red Sea

    studio

    1

    54 sqm

    57,750 EGP/sqm

  • 16

    Apartment

    3,312,000 EGP

    1BR Apartment for Sale in Aurora Palace Hurghada

    Premium

    SQUARE9 logo image

    Aurora Palace, Hurghada Resorts, Hurghada, Red Sea

    1

    1

    69 sqm

    48,000 EGP/sqm

  • Aurora Palace

    Launch price:

    2,140,000 EGP

    3 Payment Plans
    Developed by
    Square 9 Developments
    Red Sea,Hurghada,Hurghada Resorts,Aurora Palace

    Studio, 1 - 2 Beds

  • 17

    Apartment

    3,956,000 EGP

    1BR Apartment for Sale in Aurora Palace Pool view

    Premium

    SQUARE9 logo image

    Aurora Palace, Hurghada Resorts, Hurghada, Red Sea

    1

    1

    86 sqm

    46,000 EGP/sqm

  • 17

    Apartment

    4,128,000 EGP

    1BR 86m²in Aurora Palace Modern Living in Hurghada

    Premium

    SQUARE9 logo image

    Aurora Palace, Hurghada Resorts, Hurghada, Red Sea

    1

    1

    86 sqm

    48,000 EGP/sqm

  • 15

    Apartment

    4,089,750 EGP

    Studio for Sale in Aurora Palace Hurghada 82 sqm

    Premium

    SQUARE9 logo image

    Aurora Palace, Hurghada Resorts, Hurghada, Red Sea

    studio

    1

    82 sqm

    49,875 EGP/sqm

  • 6

    Apartment

    3,450,000 EGP

    Sunny 2 BDs apartment Makadi Heights phase 1

    Premium

    Auris For Project Management logo image

    Makadi Heights, Makadi Orascom Resort, Makadi, Hurghada, Red Sea

    2

    1

    57 sqm

    60,526 EGP/sqm

  • 12

    Apartment

    5,327,628 EGP

    studio 63 SqM in Long Beach Resort in hurghada

    Premium

    Hurghadians Property logo image

    Long Beach Resort, Hurghada, Red Sea

    studio

    1

    63 sqm

    84,565 EGP/sqm

  • Siyal Makadi Heights

    Launch price:

    22,695,000 EGP

    Payment Plan: 10
    Developed by
    Orascom Development

    3 - 5 Beds

  • 10

    Apartment

    5,629,704 EGP

    Studio 54Sqm in sahl hasheesh

    Premium

    Hurghadians Property logo image

    Veranda, Sahl Hasheesh, Hurghada, Red Sea

    studio

    1

    54 sqm

    104,253 EGP/sqm

5 Reasons why people look for apartments for sale in Hurghada

Being the 3rd largest city and the major touristic center in Egypt, Hurghada has become a hot spot for both Egyptian citizens and expats alike. By the end of the 20th century, Hurghada has been known to be the international city of Egypt where major worldwide conferences along with international matches have been taken place. Since then the world’s attention has been brought to Hurghada. It has become the favorite destination for tourists from all over the world. The city has witnessed a major transformation in terms of development and infrastructure. The demand for Hurghada properties has massively increased. Apartments for rent in Hurghadahave been remarkably required by the major tourism companies to satisfy the needs of their clients.

By the beginning of the 21st century, Hurghada has also become a great place for businessmen to invest their money and establish new businesses. This has opened the room for much manpower to move in there and establish a new life. By the time the city has become, not only a major touristic center in Egypt but also one of the most desirable living destinations there. Many local citizens have started looking for flats for sale in Hurghada to move in and settle there. The youth along with the singles usually prefer small and cheap apartments for sale in Hurghada, which can be found in areas such as Al Kawthar and Sherry streets.

Where to find Hurghada’s most adequate flat for sale?