Apartments for sale in Hurghada

10,442 properties
  • 11

    Apartment

    6,900,000 EGP

    Prime Chalet with Open View - Finished with ACs

    Towers Map logo image

    Cala, Sahl Hasheesh, Hurghada, Red Sea

    1

    1

    82 sqm

    84,146 EGP/sqm

  • 14

    Apartment

    10,200,000 EGP

    Finished Chalet 2BR+ Garden 37m - 15% Down Payment

    Towers Map logo image

    Veranda, Sahl Hasheesh, Hurghada, Red Sea

    2

    2

    125 sqm

    81,600 EGP/sqm

  • 12

    Apartment

    7,900,000 EGP

    1BR Chalet Finished with Pool View - Over 6 Years

    Towers Map logo image

    Sahl Hasheesh Resort, Sahl Hasheesh, Hurghada, Red Sea

    1

    1

    73 sqm

    108,219 EGP/sqm

  • 12

    Apartment

    28,600,000 EGP

    Chalet 2 BR Finished With ACs Installment 5 Years

    Towers Map logo image

    Tuban Islands, El Gouna, Hurghada, Red Sea

    2

    3

    113 sqm

    253,097 EGP/sqm

  • 13

    Apartment

    12,000,000 EGP

    Sea View Chalet Lowest price Over 8 years plan!

    Egypt Best Properties logo image

    Mangroovy Residence, El Gouna, Hurghada, Red Sea

    2

    3

    125 sqm

    96,000 EGP/sqm

  • Makadi Heights

    Launch price:

    11,000,000 EGP

    Payment Plan: 10
    Developed by
    Orascom Development
    Red Sea,Hurghada,Makadi,Makadi Orascom Resort,Makadi Heights

    1 - 5 Beds

  • 14

    Apartment

    8,500,000 EGP

    Sea View Chalet Lowest price Over 8 years plan!

    Egypt Best Properties logo image

    Makadi Heights, Makadi Orascom Resort, Makadi, Hurghada, Red Sea

    2

    3

    125 sqm

    68,000 EGP/sqm

  • 23

    Apartment

    18,000,000 EGP

    Apartment ForSale Direct On Open Lagoon In ElGouna

    Egypt Best Properties logo image

    Tuban Islands, El Gouna, Hurghada, Red Sea

    2

    2

    130 sqm

    138,461 EGP/sqm

  • 18

    Apartment

    19,000,000 EGP

    Own Luxury Apartment Sea+Lagoon View In El Gouna

    Egypt Best Properties logo image

    Tuban Islands, El Gouna, Hurghada, Red Sea

    2

    3

    140 sqm

    135,714 EGP/sqm

  • 12

    Apartment

    17,000,000 EGP

    2 BEDS APARTMENT _ OVERLOOKING LAGOON _ OVER 7 Y

    Egypt Best Properties logo image

    Swan Lake Gouna, El Gouna, Hurghada, Red Sea

    2

    2

    115 sqm

    147,826 EGP/sqm

  • 12

    Apartment

    20,000,000 EGP

    Own An Apartment in a Prime Location _ Only 5% DP

    Egypt Best Properties logo image

    Swan Lake Gouna, El Gouna, Hurghada, Red Sea

    3

    3

    140 sqm

    142,857 EGP/sqm

  • Makadina

    Launch price:

    7,400,000 EGP

    Payment Plan: 10
    Developed by
    Travco Properties
    Red Sea,Hurghada,Makadi

    1 - 4 Beds

  • 18

    Apartment

    15,000,000 EGP

    2BR 140m - Maraya El Gouna - Direct Pool View

    South Marina, El Gouna, Hurghada, Red Sea

    2

    2

    140 sqm

    107,142 EGP/sqm

  • 15

    Apartment

    5,710,068 EGP

    Ready 1BR at Scandic Sea View, Beach & 3Y Payments

    Rook Estate logo image

    Scandic Resort, Hurghada Resorts, Hurghada, Red Sea

    1

    1

    76 sqm

    75,132 EGP/sqm

  • 12

    Apartment

    8,993,588 EGP

    Sahl Hasheesh 2BR Garden + Private Pool!

    Rook Estate logo image

    Veranda, Sahl Hasheesh, Hurghada, Red Sea

    2

    1

    125 sqm

    71,948 EGP/sqm

  • 17

    Apartment

    3,405,600 EGP

    Lagouna Resort: 2BR with Rooftop Lagoon Pool

    Premium

    Rook Estate logo image

    Al Ahyaa District, Hurghada, Red Sea

    2

    1

    90 sqm

    37,840 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Apartment

    1,739,100 EGP

    Under 1.8M EGP Cash! | Studio in Al Kawthar Area

    Premium

    Rook Estate logo image

    El Kawther District, Hurghada, Red Sea

    studio

    1

    31 sqm

    56,100 EGP/sqm

  • Somabay

    Launch price:

    Coming soon

    Payment Plan: 5
    Developed by
    Soma Bay Real Estate
    Red Sea,Hurghada,Safaga,Soma Bay

    2 - 5 Beds

  • 18

    Apartment

    3,833,500 EGP

    Ready to Move | 2BR with Private Beach Access

    Rook Estate logo image

    Lavanda Beach, Hurghada Resorts, Hurghada, Red Sea

    2

    1

    75 sqm

    51,113 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Apartment

    19,500,000 EGP

    2BR Apartment | Fully Finished | Kafr Downtown

    Good Vibe Homes logo image

    Kafr Downtown, El Gouna, Hurghada, Red Sea

    2

    2

    80 sqm

    243,750 EGP/sqm

  • 16

    Apartment

    5,175,000 EGP

    Private Beach Access | 1BR with Mamsha View | Riva

    Rook Estate logo image

    El Kawther District, Hurghada, Red Sea

    1

    1

    66 sqm

    78,409 EGP/sqm

  • 13

    Apartment

    2,845,358 EGP

    Ready in 2 Months! | Pool Level Studio | 2Y Plan

    Rook Estate logo image

    Florenza Khamsin Resort, Hurghada Resorts, Hurghada, Red Sea

    studio

    1

    50 sqm

    56,907 EGP/sqm

  • 14

    Apartment

    3,441,000 EGP

    Apartment two bedrooms, Intercontinental. Hurghada

    Hurghadians Property logo image

    Hurghada Hub, Intercontinental District, Hurghada, Red Sea

    2

    1

    93 sqm

    37,000 EGP/sqm

  • Aurora Palace

    Launch price:

    2,140,000 EGP

    3 Payment Plans
    Developed by
    Square 9 Developments
    Red Sea,Hurghada,Hurghada Resorts,Aurora Palace

    Studio, 1 - 2 Beds

  • 15

    Apartment

    3,404,940 EGP

    Own a Sea View Studio| Private Beach | 4 Year Plan

    Rook Estate logo image

    Al Ahyaa District, Hurghada, Red Sea

    studio

    1

    55 sqm

    61,908 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Apartment

    2,218,800 EGP

    شقه للبيع مقدم 400 الف فقط تقسيط لـ4سنوات عقد اخضر

    Hurghadians Property logo image

    The Three Corners Royal Star Beach Resort, Hurghada Resorts, Hurghada, Red Sea

    studio

    1

    45 sqm

    49,306 EGP/sqm

  • 27

    Apartment

    6,098,400 EGP

    SeaView 1BR apartment in Al Ahyaa|Oro Beach Resort

    Hurghadians Property logo image

    Juliana Beach Resort, Hurghada, Red Sea

    1

    1

    90 sqm

    67,760 EGP/sqm

  • 9

    Apartment

    2,962,575 EGP

    شقه فيو حمام سباحه مساحتها 45 متر مربع فالاحياء

    Hurghadians Property logo image

1

    1

    45 sqm

    65,835 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Apartment

    3,114,934 EGP

    Condo – 73 sqm – 3rd Floor – Pool View

    Hurghadians Property logo image

    Atalantis, Hurghada Resorts, Hurghada, Red Sea

    1

    1

    73 sqm

    42,670 EGP/sqm

  • Siyal Makadi Heights

    Launch price:

    22,695,000 EGP

    Payment Plan: 10
    Developed by
    Orascom Development

    3 - 5 Beds

5 Reasons why people look for apartments for sale in Hurghada

Being the 3rd largest city and the major touristic center in Egypt, Hurghada has become a hot spot for both Egyptian citizens and expats alike. By the end of the 20th century, Hurghada has been known to be the international city of Egypt where major worldwide conferences along with international matches have been taken place. Since then the world’s attention has been brought to Hurghada. It has become the favorite destination for tourists from all over the world. The city has witnessed a major transformation in terms of development and infrastructure. The demand for Hurghada properties has massively increased. Apartments for rent in Hurghadahave been remarkably required by the major tourism companies to satisfy the needs of their clients.

By the beginning of the 21st century, Hurghada has also become a great place for businessmen to invest their money and establish new businesses. This has opened the room for much manpower to move in there and establish a new life. By the time the city has become, not only a major touristic center in Egypt but also one of the most desirable living destinations there. Many local citizens have started looking for flats for sale in Hurghada to move in and settle there. The youth along with the singles usually prefer small and cheap apartments for sale in Hurghada, which can be found in areas such as Al Kawthar and Sherry streets.