Apartments for sale in Hurghada

10,537 properties
  • 12

    Apartment

    2,033,900 EGP

    Studio 43Sqm Directly on the pool

    Hurghadians Property logo image

    Al Ahyaa District, Hurghada, Red Sea

    studio

    1

    43 sqm

    47,300 EGP/sqm

  • 12

    Apartment

    5,084,139 EGP

    Studio 52SQM Side sea view by installment

    Hurghadians Property logo image

    Arabia Area, Hurghada, Red Sea

    studio

    1

    52 sqm

    97,771 EGP/sqm

  • 18

    Apartment

    5,710,068 EGP

    1 bedroom apartment at Scandic beach resort

    Hurghadians Property logo image

    Scandic Resort, Hurghada Resorts, Hurghada, Red Sea

    1

    1

    76 sqm

    75,132 EGP/sqm

  • 18

    Apartment

    3,833,500 EGP

    Under 3.9M EGP Cash! | Ready 2BR on Pool Level

    Rook Estate logo image

    Lavanda Beach, Hurghada Resorts, Hurghada, Red Sea

    2

    1

    75 sqm

    51,113 EGP/sqm

  • 15

    Apartment

    4,411,520 EGP

    1BR Apartment 64Sqm Sea view

    Hurghadians Property logo image

    Marine Sports Club, Hurghada Resorts, Hurghada, Red Sea

    1

    1

    64 sqm

    68,930 EGP/sqm

  • Makadi Heights

    Launch price:

    11,000,000 EGP

    Payment Plan: 10
    Developed by
    Orascom Development
    Red Sea,Hurghada,Makadi,Makadi Orascom Resort,Makadi Heights

    1 - 5 Beds

  • 8

    Apartment

    3,909,345 EGP

    Studio 57Sqm Street view

    Hurghadians Property logo image

    Al Ahyaa District, Hurghada, Red Sea

    studio

    1

    57 sqm

    68,585 EGP/sqm

  • 20

    Apartment

    3,422,100 EGP

    55 sqm apartment, delivery end of year, 25% DP

    Hurghadians Property logo image

    El Kawther District, Hurghada, Red Sea

    studio

    1

    55 sqm

    62,220 EGP/sqm

  • 14

    Apartment

    4,840,070 EGP

    1BRapartment in Sahl Hashish rd| With Beach Access

    Hurghadians Property logo image

    Long Beach Resort, Hurghada, Red Sea

    1

    1

    78 sqm

    62,052 EGP/sqm

  • 9

    Apartment

    3,940,793 EGP

    15% Down | Pay Over 72 Months | Veranda Studio

    Rook Estate logo image

    Veranda, Sahl Hasheesh, Hurghada, Red Sea

    studio

    1

    54 sqm

    72,977 EGP/sqm

  • 11

    Apartment

    3,663,660 EGP

    1bedroom apartment 66sqm pool view for sale

    Hurghadians Property logo image

    Marine Sports Club, Hurghada Resorts, Hurghada, Red Sea

    1

    1

    66 sqm

    55,510 EGP/sqm

  • Makadina

    Launch price:

    7,400,000 EGP

    Payment Plan: 10
    Developed by
    Travco Properties
    Red Sea,Hurghada,Makadi

    1 - 4 Beds

  • 8

    Apartment

    3,601,620 EGP

    1bedroom apartment 66sqm pool view

    Hurghadians Property logo image

    El Hadaba District, Hurghada, Red Sea

    1

    1

    51 sqm

    70,620 EGP/sqm

  • 16

    Apartment

    4,633,614 EGP

    95 sqm 1BR Apartment in Hadaba | Pool view

    Hurghadians Property logo image

    Atalantis, Hurghada Resorts, Hurghada, Red Sea

    1

    1

    95 sqm

    48,774 EGP/sqm

  • 14

    Apartment

    2,035,000 EGP

    55 sqm Pool View Apartment Steps from the Sea

    Hurghadians Property logo image

    Hurghada Hub, Intercontinental District, Hurghada, Red Sea

    1

    1

    55 sqm

    37,000 EGP/sqm

  • 15

    Apartment

    10,200,000 EGP

    Luxury Chalet 2BR Finished With DP 15% Over 6Years

    Towers Map logo image

    Veranda, Sahl Hasheesh, Hurghada, Red Sea

    2

    2

    125 sqm

    81,600 EGP/sqm

  • 15

    Apartment

    7,900,000 EGP

    Chalet 1 BR - Prime Location-Finished -Over 6Years

    Towers Map logo image

    Veranda, Sahl Hasheesh, Hurghada, Red Sea

    1

    1

    73 sqm

    108,219 EGP/sqm

  • Somabay

    Launch price:

    Coming soon

    Payment Plan: 5
    Developed by
    Soma Bay Real Estate
    Red Sea,Hurghada,Safaga,Soma Bay

    2 - 5 Beds

  • 8

    Apartment

    6,388,646 EGP

    Fully Furnished Studio in Azzurra Sahl Hasheesh

    ROI For Real Estate logo image

    Azzurra Resort, Sahl Hasheesh, Hurghada, Red Sea

    studio

    1

    74 sqm

    86,333 EGP/sqm

  • 16

    Apartment

    1,938,000 EGP

    Best Price Studio | 1.9M EGP Cash | Village Road

    Rook Estate logo image

    Magawish, Hurghada, Red Sea

    studio

    1

    57 sqm

    34,000 EGP/sqm

  • 19

    Apartment

    2,962,086 EGP

    Pool View Studio | 20 Months Delivery + 4Yrs

    Rook Estate logo image

    Atalantis, Hurghada Resorts, Hurghada, Red Sea

    studio

    1

    49 sqm

    60,450 EGP/sqm

  • 18

    Apartment

    2,560,000 EGP

    Magawish 1BR Apartment | Golden Airbnb ROI

    Rook Estate logo image

    Magawish, Hurghada, Red Sea

    1

    1

    64 sqm

    40,000 EGP/sqm

  • 16

    Apartment

    1,970,000 EGP

    Furnished pool view studio in Imperial Residence

    My Real Estate logo image

    Hurghada Resorts, Hurghada, Red Sea

    studio

    1

    34 sqm

    57,941 EGP/sqm

  • Aurora Palace

    Launch price:

    2,140,000 EGP

    3 Payment Plans
    Developed by
    Square 9 Developments
    Red Sea,Hurghada,Hurghada Resorts,Aurora Palace

    Studio, 1 - 2 Beds

  • 13

    Apartment

    12,800,000 EGP

    WITH 5%DP OWN YOUR CHALET FULL SEA VIEW IN SOMABAY

    Egypt Best Properties logo image

    Mesca, Soma Bay, Safaga, Hurghada, Red Sea

    2

    2

    109 sqm

    117,431 EGP/sqm

  • 13

    Apartment

    14,000,000 EGP

    OWN CHALET STEPS TO THE SEA LOWEST PRICE WITH 5%DP

    Egypt Best Properties logo image

    Mesca, Soma Bay, Safaga, Hurghada, Red Sea

    3

    3

    118 sqm

    118,644 EGP/sqm

  • 15

    Apartment

    4,473,000 EGP

    1BR Pool & Mamsha View | Heart of Hurghada | 2026

    Rook Estate logo image

    Grand Rock, Hurghada Resorts, Hurghada, Red Sea

    1

    1

    70 sqm

    63,900 EGP/sqm

  • 17

    Apartment

    3,260,000 EGP

    Cozy furnished studio for sale in Royal Beach

    My Real Estate logo image

    Hurghada Resorts, Hurghada, Red Sea

    studio

    1

    46 sqm

    70,869 EGP/sqm

  • 19

    Apartment

    2,426,580 EGP

    High ROI Airbnb Studio | Red Sea Promenade

    Rook Estate logo image

    El Kawther District, Hurghada, Red Sea

    2

    1

    97 sqm

    25,016 EGP/sqm

  • Siyal Makadi Heights

    Launch price:

    22,695,000 EGP

    Payment Plan: 10
    Developed by
    Orascom Development

    3 - 5 Beds

5 Reasons why people look for apartments for sale in Hurghada

Being the 3rd largest city and the major touristic center in Egypt, Hurghada has become a hot spot for both Egyptian citizens and expats alike. By the end of the 20th century, Hurghada has been known to be the international city of Egypt where major worldwide conferences along with international matches have been taken place. Since then the world’s attention has been brought to Hurghada. It has become the favorite destination for tourists from all over the world. The city has witnessed a major transformation in terms of development and infrastructure. The demand for Hurghada properties has massively increased. Apartments for rent in Hurghadahave been remarkably required by the major tourism companies to satisfy the needs of their clients.

By the beginning of the 21st century, Hurghada has also become a great place for businessmen to invest their money and establish new businesses. This has opened the room for much manpower to move in there and establish a new life. By the time the city has become, not only a major touristic center in Egypt but also one of the most desirable living destinations there. Many local citizens have started looking for flats for sale in Hurghada to move in and settle there. The youth along with the singles usually prefer small and cheap apartments for sale in Hurghada, which can be found in areas such as Al Kawthar and Sherry streets.