Apartments for sale in Shorouk City

1,569 properties
  • 10

    Apartment

    7,000,000 EGP

    3 Bedrooms ground 217 meters with Garden 260 m

    New Avenue Real Estate logo image

    Al Shorouk Springs, El Shorouk Compounds, Shorouk City, Cairo

    3

    3

    217 sqm

    32,258 EGP/sqm

  • 11

    Apartment

    5,334,000 EGP

    Premium 2-Bedroom Apartment for Sale | Maadi View

    Next Door Consultancy logo image

    Parkside El Shorouk, Maadi View, El Shorouk Compounds, Shorouk City, Cairo

    2

    2

    127 sqm

    42,000 EGP/sqm

  • 26

    Apartment

    3,500,000 EGP

    Prime Location Ground Apartment With Garden | Semi

    Country For Real Estate logo image

    1st Neighborhood, 8th Area, Shorouk City, Cairo

    3

    2

    210 sqm

    16,666 EGP/sqm

  • 8

    Apartment

    3,800,000 EGP

    فرصه للبيع اول طرح في كمبوند وصال ريزيدنس

    New Home Investment logo image

    Wesal City, El Shorouk Compounds, Shorouk City, Cairo

    3

    2

    160 sqm

    23,750 EGP/sqm

  • 12

    Apartment

    10,500,000 EGP

    apartment luxury finishing prime location 224m

    New Avenue Real Estate logo image

    Granda Life, El Shorouk Compounds, Shorouk City, Cairo

    3

    3

    224 sqm

    46,875 EGP/sqm

  • Aljar British District

    Launch price:

    3,500,000 EGP

    Payment Plan: 10
    Cairo,Shorouk City

    1 - 3 Beds

  • 15

    Apartment

    2,300,000 EGP

    Apartment for Sale in Al Sherouk Prime Location

    Al Shorouk Road, 1st Neighborhood, 8th District, Shorouk City, Cairo

    2

    2

    108 sqm

    21,296 EGP/sqm

  • 12

    Apartment

    767,200 EGP

    3Br Apartment Opposite Carrefour AL Shurouk City

    Falcon for Real Estate logo image

    Palencia Al Shorouk, El Shorouk Compounds, Shorouk City, Cairo

    3

    3

    165 sqm

    4,649 EGP/sqm

  • 11

    Apartment

    800,000 EGP

    landscape view fully finished apt 15yr installment

    Falcon for Real Estate logo image

    Wesal City, El Shorouk Compounds, Shorouk City, Cairo

    3

    2

    161 sqm

    4,968 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Apartment

    4,750,000 EGP

    Delivered apartment in Granda under market price

    New Avenue Real Estate logo image

    Granda, 5th District, Shorouk City, Cairo

    2

    1

    124 sqm

    38,306 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Apartment

    5,500,000 EGP

    Lowest Price - Fully Finished Apartment - Alburouj

    New Avenue Real Estate logo image

    Al Burouj Compound, El Shorouk Compounds, Shorouk City, Cairo

    2

    3

    125 sqm

    44,000 EGP/sqm

  • Palencia El Shrouk

    Launch price:

    3,411,030 EGP

    4 Payment Plans
    Developed by
    K Developments
    Cairo,Shorouk City,El Shorouk Compounds,Palencia Al Shorouk

    1 - 3 Beds

  • 14

    Apartment

    790,000 EGP

    Apartment for sale in La Vista Sola, installments

    Step One Real Estate logo image

    El Patio Sola, El Patio, El Shorouk Compounds, Shorouk City, Cairo

    2

    1

    123 sqm

    6,422 EGP/sqm

  • 12

    Apartment

    7,300,000 EGP

    165 sqm Apartment with Direct Mall View – El Patio

    Next Door Consultancy logo image

    Patio Casa, El Patio, El Shorouk Compounds, Shorouk City, Cairo

    3

    3

    165 sqm

    44,242 EGP/sqm

  • 6

    Apartment

    9,000,000 EGP

    Pool View - Fully Finished - Ready to Move

    Next Door Consultancy logo image

3

    3

    160 sqm

    56,250 EGP/sqm

  • 11

    Apartment

    8,000,000 EGP

    Open View - North Facing - Under Market Price

    Next Door Consultancy logo image

3

    3

    165 sqm

    48,484 EGP/sqm

  • 8

    Apartment

    8,000,000 EGP

    North-Facing Fully Finished Apartment with Kitchen

    Next Door Consultancy logo image

3

    2

    165 sqm

    48,484 EGP/sqm

  • Livyn

    Launch price:

    2,021,250 EGP

    4 Payment Plans
    Developed by
    Nakheel Developments
    Cairo,Shorouk City,El Shorouk Compounds,LIVYN

    1 - 4 Beds

  • 6

    Apartment

    4,100,000 EGP

    Apartment for sale El Shorouk City ground floor

    El Hefny Group logo image

    1st Neighborhood, 7th Area, Shorouk City, Cairo

    3

    3

    225 sqm

    18,222 EGP/sqm

  • 7

    Apartment

    3,000,000 EGP

    شقة لقطة في افضل مناطق الشروق غير مجروحة ناصية ممر

    Smartex logo image

    1st Neighborhood, 8th Area, Shorouk City, Cairo

    3

    2

    165 sqm

    18,181 EGP/sqm

  • 9

    Apartment

    500,000 EGP

    3 master beds, open pool view, best La Vista price

    Falcon for Real Estate logo image

3

    3

    155 sqm

    3,225 EGP/sqm

  • 13

    Apartment

    500,000 EGP

    Apt, 3-side view on water feature, amazing view

    Falcon for Real Estate logo image

2

    2

    125 sqm

    4,000 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Apartment

    2,500,000 EGP

    fully finished vip open view Immediate Delivery

    Falcon for Real Estate logo image

    Cleopatra Palace, 5th District, Shorouk City, Cairo

    2

    2

    130 sqm

    19,230 EGP/sqm

  • Lora Eastfield

    Launch price:

    3,374,280 EGP

    4 Payment Plans
    Cairo,Shorouk City,8th District,1st Neighborhood,Al Shorouk Road

    2 - 4 Beds

  • 9

    Apartment

    3,500,000 EGP

    Prime Location | Exclusive Price | Immediate Deliv

    Smartex logo image

    Wesal City, El Shorouk Compounds, Shorouk City, Cairo

    3

    2

    160 sqm

    21,875 EGP/sqm

  • 7

    Apartment

    2,400,000 EGP

    Prime Location | Exclusive Price | Immediate Deliv

    Smartex logo image

    4th Neighborhood, 4th Area, Shorouk City, Cairo

    3

    3

    160 sqm

    15,000 EGP/sqm

  • 6

    Apartment

    4,600,000 EGP

    Apartments for sale in the third district, east, n

    Smartex logo image

    2nd Neighborhood, 3rd District East, Shorouk City, Cairo

    3

    3

    240 sqm

    19,166 EGP/sqm

  • 8

    Apartment

    4,200,000 EGP

    Prime Location | Exclusive Price | Instant Deliver

    Smartex logo image

    3rd Neighborhood, 3rd District East, Shorouk City, Cairo

    3

    2

    240 sqm

    17,500 EGP/sqm

  • 7

    Apartment

    3,900,000 EGP

    Apartments for sale - Third District East A unique

    Smartex logo image

    1st Neighborhood, 1st Area, Shorouk City, Cairo

    3

    2

    230 sqm

    16,956 EGP/sqm

  • Sky

    Launch price:

    3,109,050 EGP

    2 Payment Plans
    Developed by
    Better House
    Cairo,Shorouk City

    1 - 3 Beds

All about finding an apartment for sale in El Shorouq City

With the continual population growth in Egypt, the number of residential projects has also grown. In the past 10 years, Egypt has witnessed a massive spike in the number of residential developments across the land by way of new compounds, launching of entirely new cities and through land reclamation. Al Shorouq city was among the very first new cities that has been established in the great Cairo. Established in 1995, it was a mere desert except for few industrial projects and housing units. People weren’t really interested in moving there because of its location on the Cairo-Ismailia Road and a general lack of services and amenities.

As a result, the price of apartments in Al Shorouq was low, which tempted a lot of people to invest and buy apartments for the future. However improvements have been made to the local area around Al Shorouq city which has increased demand and the number of apartments for sale as investors wanted to cash in. Despite this, the overpopulation problem in downtown areas was not eased as was hoped.

The government had to come up with a plan to encourage flats owners to move in - instead of simply being a landlord/investor. The plan was to encourage big developers to start establishing new compounds and housing units in Al Shorouq which provide a high quality of living for the population at affordable prices.