EGP6,500,000
2 Bedrooms + Maid
1 Bathroom
137 sqm / 1,475 sqft
APARTMENT FOR SALE IN TAJ CITY, 5TH SETTLEMENT COMPOUNDSApartment with Garden for Sale – Taj Gardens Phase | Taj City
Code: TC1493
Location: Taj Gardens – Taj City
Property Details:
* Apartment with Private Garden
* Built-Up Area: 121 sqm
* Garden Area: 52 sqm
* 2 Bedrooms
* 1 Bathroom
Payment Details:
* Down Payment: 6,500,000 EGP
* Remaining Installments: 700,000 EGP
Total Price:
* Total Price: 7,200,000 EGP
Extra Fees:
* Transfer Fees: 39,000 EGP
* Buyer’s Commission: 1.5%
Apartment Advantages:
* Ready-to-move garden apartment in a premium location
* Open landscape and lake view offering peaceful surroundings
* North-facing unit with excellent ventilation and natural light
* Private garden ideal for relaxation and outdoor living
* Core & shell finishing allows customization to your taste
* Practical layout suitable for couples, families, or investment
* Low remaining installments compared to market opportunities
Taj City & Taj Gardens Advantages:
* Fully integrated compound in New Cairo
* Developed by Madinet Masr (MNHD)
* Strategic location directly on Suez Road
* Minutes from Cairo International Airport
* Close to Heliopolis, Nasr City & New Administrative Capital
* Vast green landscapes and water features
* Clubhouse, commercial zones, cafes & restaurants
* Taj Gardens is among the strongest ready-to-move phases in Taj City
ERE | Egypt's Premier Compound Real Estate Partner
ERE is a full-service real estate brokerage specializing in Egypt's finest gated compounds and residential communities — from New Cairo and the 5th Settlement, to Sheikh Zayed, the North Coast, and the New Administrative Capital.
We offer everything from property sales and rentals to expert real estate consulting and professional property management. With direct partnerships with Egypt's leading developers, our clients gain exclusive access to the best projects and prices before they reach the open market.
Whether you're a fami
Apartment with Garden for Sale – Taj Gardens Phase
Code: TC1493
Location: Taj Gardens – Taj City
Property Details:
* Apartment with Private Garden
* Built-Up Area: 121 sqm
* Garden Area: 52 sqm
* 2 Bedrooms
* 1 Bathroom
Payment Details:
* Down Payment: 6,500,000 EGP
* Remaining Installments: 700,000 EGP
Total Price:
* Total Price: 7,200,000 EGP
Extra Fees:
* Transfer Fees: 39,000 EGP
* Buyer’s Commission: 1.5%
Apartment Advantages:
* Ready-to-move garden apartment in a premium location
* Private garden ideal for relaxation and outdoor living
* Core & shell finishing allows customization to your taste
Taj City & Taj Gardens Advantages:
* Fully integrated compound in New Cairo
* Developed by Madinet Masr (MNHD)
* Strategic location directly on Suez Road
* Minutes from Cairo International Airport
* Vast green landscapes and water features
* Clubhouse, commercial zones, cafes & restaurants
ERE | Egypt's Premier Compound Real Estate Partner