EGP20,410,000
2 Bedrooms
2 Bathrooms
135 sqm / 1,453 sqft
APARTMENT FOR SALE IN DISTRICT 5, 5TH SETTLEMENT COMPOUNDSDistrict 5 | Ready to Move Ground Apartment with Private Garden
A premium ready-to-move ground apartment located in District 5 by Marakez, one of the most prestigious gated communities in New Cairo.
Prime location directly on Sokhna Road with easy access to AUC, Maadi, and all major destinations in New Cairo.
---
Unit Details: Ground Floor Apartment
Built Up Area: 135 sqm
Private Garden: 107 sqm
2 Bedrooms
Semi-Finished
Ready to Move within 2 Months
---
Price: EGP 20,410,000
---
Payment Plan: 10% Down Payment
Installments up to 7 Years
---
Financial Breakdown:
Total Price: EGP 20,410,000
Down Payment (10%): EGP 2,041,000
Remaining Amount: EGP 18,369,000
Installments over 7 years
Quarterly Installment: approximately EGP 656,000 per quarter
---
Project Highlights:
Prime location in District 5, New Cairo
Direct access to Sokhna Road
High-end gated community by Marakez
Low density with wide green areas
Rare ground unit with large private garden
Strong investment value and capital appreciation
District 5 | Ready to Move Ground Apartment
---
Unit Details: Ground Floor Apartment
Built Up Area: 135 sqm
Private Garden: 107 sqm
2 Bedrooms
Semi-Finished
Ready to Move within 2 Months
---
Price: EGP 20,410,000
---
Payment Plan: 10% Down Payment
Installments up to 7 Years
---
Financial Breakdown:
Total Price: EGP 20,410,000
Down Payment (10%): EGP 2,041,000
Remaining Amount: EGP 18,369,000
Installments over 7 years
---
Project Highlights:
Prime location in District 5, New Cairo
Direct access to Sokhna Road
High-end gated community by Marakez
Low density with wide green areas
Rare ground unit with large private garden
Strong investment value and capital appreciation
Property details
Property Type
Apartment
Property Size
1,453 sqft / 135 sqm
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2
Available from
21 May 2026

Price Insights
This property costs 121% more than the average price of 2 bedroom in Cairo
Average Sale Price is 9,226,238 EGP
This property is 1% smaller than the average size of 2 bedroom in Cairo
Average size is 137 sqm
The data displayed is based on average prices and sizes of all listings that were live on Property Finder in Cairo
Provided by

moustafa sherbeny
D.Signature
See agency properties (113)Regulatory information
Regulatory information
Reference
GV6BZT54R2YH6B4K034GKA0584
Listed
2 hours ago
Payment method
Cash or Installments
Down payment
2,041,000 EGP