Apartments for sale in Heliopolis - Masr El Gedida

711 properties
  • 9

    Apartment

    3,000,000 EGP

    شقة للبيع خلف سيتي ستارز عمارات الامداد والتموين

    القدس العقاريه logo image

    Almaza St., Almazah, Heliopolis - Masr El Gedida, Cairo

    2

    1

    105 sqm

    28,571 EGP/sqm

  • 22

    Apartment

    20,000,000 EGP

    530m Super Lux Apt on Beirut St with 3 Master room

    Good Deals logo image

    Beirut St., Almazah, Heliopolis - Masr El Gedida, Cairo

    3

    5

    525 sqm

    38,095 EGP/sqm

  • 11

    Apartment

    5,600,000 EGP

    Opportunity to own a premium apartment in a highly

    Retaj Real Estate Consultancy logo image

    Al Nozha St., Ard El Golf, Heliopolis - Masr El Gedida, Cairo

    3

    2

    160 sqm

    35,000 EGP/sqm

  • 7

    Apartment

    8,000,000 EGP

    Resale Apartment in Heliopolis, Marwa Buildings

    Z Investments For Real Estate logo image

    Al Merghany St., Ard El Golf, Heliopolis - Masr El Gedida, Cairo

    3

    2

    180 sqm

    44,444 EGP/sqm

  • 14

    Apartment

    6,750,000 EGP

    Apartment for Sale in Heliopolis (Misr El Gedida)

    Property Network logo image

    Al Horeya St., Almazah, Heliopolis - Masr El Gedida, Cairo

    3

    3

    225 sqm

    30,000 EGP/sqm

  • Marriott Residences

    Launch price:

    13,684,000 EGP

    Payment Plan: 15
    Developed by
    Capital Holding
    Cairo,Heliopolis - Masr El Gedida,Almazah,Marriott Residence Heliopolis

    1 - 3 Beds

  • 30

    Apartment

    15,500,000 EGP

    240 sqm Luxury Apartment Near Heliopolis Club

    Good Deals logo image

    Al Zahabi St., Roxy, Heliopolis - Masr El Gedida, Cairo

    3

    2

    240 sqm

    64,583 EGP/sqm

  • 18

    Apartment

    8,500,000 EGP

    Spacious 225m Apartment in Prime Location

    Good Deals logo image

    Omar Ibn Al Khattab St., Almazah, Heliopolis - Masr El Gedida, Cairo

    3

    3

    225 sqm

    37,777 EGP/sqm

  • 12

    Apartment

    8,500,000 EGP

    شقه مميزه للبيع نص تشطيب ارقي مناطق في مصر الجديدة

    Retaj Real Estate Consultancy logo image

    Nabil Al Wakkad St., Ard El Golf, Heliopolis - Masr El Gedida, Cairo

    3

    3

    250 sqm

    34,000 EGP/sqm

  • 23

    Apartment

    17,000,000 EGP

    Apartment for Sale – Heliopolis (Merryland)

    Property Network logo image

    Al Hegaz St., El Mahkama Square, Heliopolis - Masr El Gedida, Cairo

    3

    3

    290 sqm

    58,620 EGP/sqm

  • 17

    Apartment

    10,000,000 EGP

    شقه متشطبه 165 م للبيع فى شارع نهرو مصر الجديده .

    Shield - DR3 logo image

    Nehro St., Roxy, Heliopolis - Masr El Gedida, Cairo

    2

    3

    165 sqm

    60,606 EGP/sqm

  • Al Qamzi Tower II

    Launch price:

    Coming soon

    Payment Plan: 10
    Developed by
    Alqamzi
    Cairo,Heliopolis - Masr El Gedida,Al Qamzi Tower II

    3 - 7 Beds

  • 8

    Apartment

    12,500,000 EGP

    شقه متشطبه 230 م للبيع فى شارع الحريه مصر الجديده

    Shield - DR3 logo image

    Al Horeya St., Almazah, Heliopolis - Masr El Gedida, Cairo

    3

    3

    230 sqm

    54,347 EGP/sqm

  • 11

    Apartment

    8,000,000 EGP

    Luxury 290 sqm Apartment for Sale in Golf Land

    Retaj Real Estate Consultancy logo image

3

    3

    290 sqm

    27,586 EGP/sqm

  • 7

    Apartment

    22,000,000 EGP

    Escape the ordinary with an unparalleled lifestyle

    The Homies logo image

    Al Thawra Tunnel, El Korba, Heliopolis - Masr El Gedida, Cairo

    3

    4

    325 sqm

    67,692 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Apartment

    6,000,000 EGP

    دوبلكس "سوبر لوكس" للبيع - شارع شهاب الدين خفاجة

    Better Estate Investment logo image

    Shehab Al Din Khafaga St., Roxy, Heliopolis - Masr El Gedida, Cairo

    6

    3

    200 sqm

    30,000 EGP/sqm

  • 9

    Apartment

    3,100,000 EGP

    شقه للبيع 120م سوبر لوكس ف قناه السويس مصر الجديده

    Envigo Real Estate logo image

    Canal Al Swais St., El Ismailia Square, Heliopolis - Masr El Gedida, Cairo

    3

    1

    120 sqm

    25,833 EGP/sqm

  • 6

    Apartment

    3,000,000 EGP

    شقة للبيع 100م سوبر لوكس هارون الرشيد مصر الجديده

    Envigo Real Estate logo image

    Al Forn St., Al Gamea Square, Heliopolis - Masr El Gedida, Cairo

    4

    1

    100 sqm

    30,000 EGP/sqm

  • 7

    Apartment

    5,500,000 EGP

    شقة للبيع 150م سوبر لوكس فى شارع دمشق مصر الجديده

    Envigo Real Estate logo image

    Damascus St., Roxy, Heliopolis - Masr El Gedida, Cairo

    3

    2

    150 sqm

    36,666 EGP/sqm

  • 13

    Apartment

    8,400,000 EGP

    Apartment for sale (40% cash discount), fully fini

    Falcon for Real Estate logo image

    Marriott Residence Heliopolis, Almazah, Heliopolis - Masr El Gedida, Cairo

    1

    2

    111 sqm

    75,675 EGP/sqm

  • 14

    Apartment

    3,307,000 EGP

    Apartment 126m² (finished, ready for immediate occ

    Falcon for Real Estate logo image

    Almaza St., Almazah, Heliopolis - Masr El Gedida, Cairo

    2

    1

    126 sqm

    26,246 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Apartment

    3,500,000 EGP

    عمارات رابعه الاستثماري شقه سوبر لوكس للبيع \\\\\\

    Art colorr logo image

    Rabaa Buildings St., Ard El Golf, Heliopolis - Masr El Gedida, Cairo

    3

    2

    165 sqm

    21,212 EGP/sqm

  • 9

    Apartment

    4,950,000 EGP

    Prime 150m Apartment with Palace Views in Korba

    Good Deals logo image

3

    2

    150 sqm

    33,000 EGP/sqm

  • 9

    Apartment

    8,980,900 EGP

    Fully Finished - Prime Location - 2 Bed Gardenview

    Falcon for Real Estate logo image

2

    2

    103 sqm

    87,193 EGP/sqm

  • 20

    Apartment

    2,900,000 EGP

    VIP Finished APT with 40% Dis Managed by Marriott

    Premium

    Falcon for Real Estate logo image

3

    2

    160 sqm

    18,125 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Apartment

    624,500 EGP

    Apartment ( 95 m - Fully Finished + Service )

    Falcon for Real Estate logo image

1

    2

    95 sqm

    6,573 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Apartment

    1,586,450 EGP

    Hotel Apartment 128 M - Fully Finished - DP 1,5

    Falcon for Real Estate logo image

2

    2

    128 sqm

    12,394 EGP/sqm

Why do people look for apartments for sale in Heliopolis Cairo Egypt?

Heliopolis is one of the most sophisticated districts and a favored residential area for those who are looking for apartments for sale in Cairo. This district is featured by a variety of characteristics that makes it the first living destination to a lot of people such as its greenery and beautiful landscapes. Also, Heliopolis is featured by its unique geographic location in East Cairo and close to many vital areas such as Mokattam, Nasr City, and New Cairo. This beautiful district could be easily reachable through a number of main roads such as El Galaa Bridge, El-Orouba, Salah Salem St, El Nasr Road, and The Ring Road. Thus, the demand for apartments for sale in Heliopolis Cairo Egypt has increased. Moreover, the unique strategic location of Heliopolis makes it close to Cairo International Airport, and thus it attracts tourists and visitors from all over the world. Heliopolis is well planned and is characterized by its clean spacious road. Although it is considered a vital area, it includes many calm areas and streets such as ard el golf, thus is considered one of the perfect options for those who would like to relax and escape from the hustle and bustle of the city. Moreover, Heliopolis includes different means of transportation which in fact makes it easier for individuals to move from one place to another at reasonable prices.

Apartments for sale in Heliopolis Prices and Specifications

Heliopolis has attracted many buyers and those who are looking for apartments for sale in Egypt as it includes many attractions such as The Jewish Temple, Sindibad, Presidential Palace, The Palace of Arabism, Merryland Park, Baron Palace and old churches. Also, it includes Korba which is the old center of Heliopolis with beautiful Andalusian style architecture and lots of cultural centers. Apartments for sale in Masr El Gedida are considered the most popular property types amongst individuals due to their diversified spaces to suit different needs and reasonable prices compared to villas. They differentiate themselves from other apartments in Cairo by their prestigious outfitting, distinctive interior and exterior design.