EGP17,400,000

4 Bedrooms
3 Bathrooms
284 sqm / 3,057 sqft
APARTMENT FOR SALE IN SAWARY, ALEXANDRIA COMPOUNDS

Apartment for sale 284 m (Sawari)

Apartment for sale 284 m (Sawari) - 15,440,000 EGP (downfront + over) - Agent/ Marwan Al-Marassi 01100120666
• 4 rooms, 4 receptions, 3 bathrooms
• Including a master bathroom
• Living room
• Nanny's bathroom
• Remaining: 1,960,000 EGP over two years
• Quarterly installment 24,500 EGP
• Total price: 17,400,000 EGP
• Round of 9
• Immediate receipt
• Full meters
• Packet Garage
• Open view of the club
• Code: PA0543
----------------------------------------------------
Remax is a global company specializing in marketing luxury properties
Remax has a presence in more than 100 countries and has more than seven thousand branches and more than 100 thousand real estate agents
Worldwide, Remax Avalon is the Remax agent in Alexandria Governorate
We are honored to provide Remax's distinguished services in terms of real estate evaluation, real estate marketing, selling, buying, renting, renting, and management
Properties within Alexandria Governorate, the North Coast and King Mariout

Property details

Property Type

Apartment

Property Size

3,057 sqft / 284 sqm

Bedrooms

4

Bathrooms

3

Available from

23 May 2026

Amenities

Unfurnished

Balcony

View of Landmark

Lobby in Building

Project information

project informationproject informationproject information

Saudi Egyptian Developers (SED) Logo

Under Construction

Sawary

Studio4 and 7 bedrooms

Delivery Date:

Q4 2027

Down payment:

10%

Price Range:

472K-120M EGP

Price Insights

This property costs 80% more than the average price of 4 bedroom in Alexandria

Average Sale Price is 9,671,019 EGP

This property is 31% bigger than the average size of 4 bedroom in Alexandria

Average size is 217 sqm