Commercial Shops for sale in Cairo

715 properties
  • 5

    Shop

    12,600,000 EGP

    محل 83 م متأجر للبيع في التجمع الخامس

    sherwoods property logo image

    El Yasmeen 1, El Yasmeen, New Cairo City, Cairo

    1

    83 sqm

    151,807 EGP/sqm

  • 9

    Shop

    13,440,000 EGP

    Shop READY FOR SHOWING At Low Price Over 9 Years

    Roots Real Estate logo image

    Lafayette mall, Downtown Area, New Capital City, Cairo

    1

    68 sqm

    197,647 EGP/sqm

  • 7

    Shop

    75,000,000 EGP

    Income property for sale in midtown

    Insider Real Estate Consultancy logo image

    Midtown, South Investors Area, New Cairo City, Cairo

    1

    300 sqm

    250,000 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Shop

    5,250,000 EGP

    Shop for sale on the storefront, ready for immedia

    Falcon for Real Estate logo image

    Go Heliopolis, Masaken Al Mohandesin, Nasr City, Cairo

    2

    138 sqm

    38,043 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Shop

    24,000,000 EGP

    Commercial Shop for Sale at Hyde Park New Cairo

    Waystar Investment logo image

    Hyde Park Business District Mall, South Teseen St., The 5th Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    1

    98 sqm

    244,897 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Shop

    9,000,000 EGP

    READY-To-Operation now !! SHOP NEXT TO CITY STARS

    Falcon for Real Estate logo image

    Go Heliopolis, Masaken Al Mohandesin, Nasr City, Cairo

    1

    70 sqm

    128,571 EGP/sqm

  • 9

    Shop

    9,562,000 EGP

    Commercial space for immediate occupancy, fully fi

    Falcon for Real Estate logo image

    Cornish El Nile St., Maadi, Hay El Maadi, Cairo

    1

    30 sqm

    318,733 EGP/sqm

  • 8

    Shop

    1,800,000 EGP

    Commercial space available ready to delivery

    Falcon for Real Estate logo image

    Go Heliopolis, Masaken Al Mohandesin, Nasr City, Cairo

    1

    100 sqm

    18,000 EGP/sqm

  • 2

    Shop

    15,000,000 EGP

    Shop for sale in Al Rehab, in the eastern market

    East House logo image

    El Rehab Extension, Al Rehab, New Cairo City, Cairo

    1

    90 sqm

    166,666 EGP/sqm

  • 9

    Shop

    5,000,000 EGP

    Shop for sale on the storefront, immediate sale wi

    Falcon for Real Estate logo image

    Go Heliopolis, Masaken Al Mohandesin, Nasr City, Cairo

    2

    138 sqm

    36,231 EGP/sqm

  • 6

    Shop

    7,886,250 EGP

    Shop For Sale In Gate Way Rehab

    Al Rehab, New Cairo City, Cairo

    1

    22 sqm

    358,465 EGP/sqm

  • 13

    Shop

    16,000,000 EGP

    محل للبيع اوبن اير مول مدينتي 43م حجز 2023 لقطة

    Experts Real Estate Investment logo image

    Madinaty, Cairo

    43 sqm

    372,093 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Shop

    8,500,000 EGP

    Retail for sale at rio mall 49m and 27m outdoor

    New Avenue Real Estate logo image

    New Cairo Centre, North Teseen St., The 5th Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    1

    49 sqm

    173,469 EGP/sqm

  • 8

    Shop

    62,000,000 EGP

    Shop 273 Sale on Gamal Abdel Nasser Fifth Settleme

    Summit Real Estate logo image

    Gamal Abdel Nasser Axis, The 3rd Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    2

    273 sqm

    227,106 EGP/sqm

  • 9

    Shop

    7,203,000 EGP

    low price Commercial Shop 79m RTM prime location !

    Bright logo image

    Al Maqsad, New Capital Compounds, New Capital City, Cairo

    1

    79 sqm

    91,177 EGP/sqm

  • 16

    Shop

    9,800,000 EGP

    محل 58 م للبيع الحديقة الدوليه من عباس العقاد

    sherwoods property logo image

    Zaker Hussein St., Al Hadiqah Al Dawliyah, 7th District, Nasr City, Cairo

    1

    58 sqm

    168,965 EGP/sqm

  • 9

    Shop

    28,000,000 EGP

    محل تجاري 160 م للبيع استثمار أفضل مول بالرحاب

    sherwoods property logo image

    The Yard Mall, New Cairo City, Cairo

    1

    160 sqm

    175,000 EGP/sqm

  • 11

    Shop

    14,400,000 EGP

    Retail for sale at down town mall direct frontage

    New Avenue Real Estate logo image

    Downtown, 5th Settlement Compounds, The 5th Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    1

    45 sqm

    320,000 EGP/sqm

  • 11

    Shop

    16,000,000 EGP

    Shop for sale on the storefront, 34% cash discount

    Falcon for Real Estate logo image

    Stoda, Sheraton Al Matar, El Nozha, Cairo

    2

    145 sqm

    110,344 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Shop

    3,631,000 EGP

    Shop At Lowest Price in Down Town Over 11 Years

    Roots Real Estate logo image

    Mas Tower, Downtown Area, New Capital City, Cairo

    1

    16 sqm

    226,937 EGP/sqm

  • 17

    Shop

    14,999,999 EGP

    main street, 3 internally connected floors.

    Selective logo image

    Salah Salem St., Roxy, Heliopolis - Masr El Gedida, Cairo

    1

    156 sqm

    96,153 EGP/sqm

  • 5

    Shop

    11,400,000 EGP

    Commercial Shop for Sale – Maadi, Cairo

    ERA Real Estate Egypt logo image

    Street 231, Degla, Hay El Maadi, Cairo

    1

    180 sqm

    63,333 EGP/sqm

  • 9

    Shop

    2,000,000 EGP

    Commercial Shop for Sale in Maadi

    Property Network logo image

    Misr Helwan Agriculture Road, Maadi, Hay El Maadi, Cairo

    1

    34 sqm

    58,823 EGP/sqm

  • 9

    Shop

    18,810,700 EGP

    Shop for sale with outdoor area at Cinco New Cairo

    TREX logo image

    Cinco New Cairo, El Lotus, New Cairo City, Cairo

    1

    106 sqm

    177,459 EGP/sqm

  • 18

    Shop

    29,385,000 EGP

    Income property Full Finished Ground Shop for Sale

    Commercial Square logo image

    Mivida, 5th Settlement Compounds, The 5th Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    82 sqm

    358,353 EGP/sqm

Buy the best shops in Cairo

Shops for sale in cairo festival city

Cairo is the capital and the largest city in Egypt. The city is a magical combination of futuristic innovation and profound historical authenticity. This international city is peacefully shredded by cultures from all corners of the world, from the Pharaonic culture to the Islamic and Coptic ones, and is permanently welcoming new visitors. Cairo is one of the most popular destinations amongst investors and businessmen all over the world. Its unique location in the heart of the Middle East and its natural resources such as gas and petroleum has brought the world’s attraction to the city.

Since then, Cairo has become the gateway for the world’s best brands, including Adidas, Nike, Guess, Burberry, MacDonald’s and Pizza hut, to the Middle East. Many franchises have been opened all over Cairo, which has increased the demand for shops for sale in Cairo Egypt. Thus, the real estate market is gradually developing to fulfill the needs of buyers.

Where are the best places to look for a shop for sale in Cairo?

shops for sale in downtown new cairo

There many areas, districts, and cities where you can look for Cairo Shops for sale. New Cairo comes on the top of this list. New Cairo is the home for affluent Egyptians and expatriates, who are connected to the international corporations there such as the American University, the Canadian University and the German University. It includes many commercial areas that cater for the city itself and its surrounding areas such as Heliopolis, El Shorouq city and Al Obour City. New Cairo includes 2 of the major shopping centers in Egypt which are Cairo Festival City and Downtown Mall. Statistics indicate that the demand for shops for sale in New Cairo Downtown is more than its counterparts in Cairo Festival City.