EGP37,430,000

4 Bedrooms
5 Bathrooms
289 sqm / 3,111 sqft
VILLA FOR SALE IN CITY GATE, 5TH SETTLEMENT COMPOUNDS

standalone Prime location golden square-city gate

standalone in golden square in city gate ( qatari diar )
Prime location in new cairo

Perfect for families or investment — enjoy privacy, greenery, and premium living

Built-Up Area: 291 sqm

4 master bedroom
5 Bathrooms
1 maid room
Utility room

Private pool
Core and shell

Delivery 2030

Downpayment 1,871,500

Remaining over 7 years till 2033 35,558,500

total price 37,430,000

About New Avenue:

New Avenue is a real estate consultancy based in Egypt, aiming at providing comprehensive services for your real estate needs. If you are willing to make an investment or are interested in buying a residential or a commercial property, we are there for you to ensure transforming your plans into reality.

Given our individual experiences in the top real estate companies in Egypt & abroad, we have reached the conclusion that trust is primary factor we should be offering you when it comes to buying, renting or submitting your property for sale or rent.

New Avenue is aiming to provide our customer with almost all the needs that you would need Residential or Commercial.

Property details

Property Type

Villa

Property Size

3,111 sqft / 289 sqm

Bedrooms

4

Bathrooms

5

Available from

27 Dec 2030

Project information

project informationproject informationproject information

Qatari Diar developer Logo

Upcoming

Jade Hills

4 and 5 bedrooms

Price Range:

100K-1BN EGP

Price Insights

This property costs 36% more than the average price of 4 bedroom in Cairo

Average Sale Price is 27,433,362 EGP

This property is 4% smaller than the average size of 4 bedroom in Cairo

Average size is 301 sqm

The data displayed is based on average prices and sizes of all listings that were live on Property Finder in Cairo