Villas for sale in New Cairo City

7,508 properties
  • 10

    Villa

    165,700,000 EGP

    Villa in Katameya Heights with swimming pool

    Katameya Heights, El Katameya Compounds, El Katameya, New Cairo City, Cairo

    6

    5

    1,100 sqm

    150,636 EGP/sqm

  • 26

    Villa

    53,000,000 EGP

    Corner villa with huge land area and prime view

    New Avenue Real Estate logo image

    Villette, 5th Settlement Compounds, The 5th Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    4

    5

    370 sqm

    143,243 EGP/sqm

  • 11

    Villa

    20,000,000 EGP

    Townhouse in Hyde Park Delivered prime location

    New Avenue Real Estate logo image

    Garden Residence, Hyde Park, New Cairo City, Cairo

    4

    4

    207 sqm

    96,618 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Villa

    21,300,000 EGP

    Townhouse Corner Prime Location Landscape view

    New Avenue Real Estate logo image

    Layan Residence, 5th Settlement Compounds, The 5th Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    3

    4

    270 sqm

    78,888 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Villa

    27,999,999 EGP

    270m Villa Townhouse for Sale in The Square

    Circle Realestate logo image

    The Square, 5th Settlement Compounds, The 5th Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    4

    3

    270 sqm

    103,703 EGP/sqm

  • Vallis

    Launch price:

    3,693,056 EGP

    2 Payment Plans
    Developed by
    Sky Ad Developments
    Cairo,New Cairo City,The 6th Settlement

    1 - 3 Beds

  • 10

    Villa

    100,000,000 EGP

    استاندالون للبيع 760متر ريسيل متشطبة كايرو التجمع

    Property Hills  One logo image

    Lake View, 5th Settlement Compounds, The 5th Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    7

    6

    760 sqm

    131,578 EGP/sqm

  • 11

    Villa

    50,000,000 EGP

    Stand Alone Corner for sale in Palm Hills Katamya

    El Kateb Real Estate logo image

    Palm Hills Katameya Extension, 5th Settlement Compounds, The 5th Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    4

    5

    405 sqm

    123,456 EGP/sqm

  • 11

    Villa

    51,999,999 EGP

    534m Standalone With Prime View In Hyde Park

    Circle Realestate logo image

    Garden Residence, Hyde Park, New Cairo City, Cairo

    7

    4

    534 sqm

    97,378 EGP/sqm

  • 12

    Villa

    87,000,000 EGP

    Grand Standalone Villa for Sale in CFC - Oriana

    Circle Realestate logo image

    Cairo Festival City, North Investors Area, New Cairo City, Cairo

    6

    5

    800 sqm

    108,750 EGP/sqm

  • 11

    Villa

    68,000,000 EGP

    Standalone Villa for Sale in CFC - Oriana

    Circle Realestate logo image

6

    5

    380 sqm

    178,947 EGP/sqm

  • Reedy City

    Launch price:

    3,700,000 EGP

    Payment Plan: 5
    Developed by
    Reedy Group development
    Cairo,New Cairo City,The 5th Settlement,5th Settlement Compounds,Reedy

    1 - 5 Beds

  • 13

    Villa

    34,600,000 EGP

    standalone 674m-6bed-under market price palm hills

    Premium

    Bright logo image

    Palm Hills New Cairo, 5th Settlement Compounds, The 5th Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    6

    6

    674 sqm

    51,335 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Villa

    70,000,000 EGP

    Ultra-modern furnished villa in Mivida

    ERE Investments logo image

    Mivida, 5th Settlement Compounds, The 5th Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    4

    4

    500 sqm

    140,000 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Villa

    28,000,000 EGP

    for sale standalone with very prime location RTM

    Spade consultancy logo image

    City Gate, 5th Settlement Compounds, The 5th Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    4

    4

    334 sqm

    83,832 EGP/sqm

  • 13

    Villa

    85,000,000 EGP

    Luxury Villa 600m For Sale In Swan Lake Katameya

    Insider Real Estate Consultancy logo image

    Swan Lake Katameya, The 1st Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    7

    7+

    600 sqm

    141,666 EGP/sqm

  • 8

    Villa

    78,000,000 EGP

    Standalone In MV2 The Best View

    Mountain View 2, 5th Settlement Compounds, The 5th Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    4

    5

    486 sqm

    160,493 EGP/sqm

  • El Patio Jade

    Launch price:

    17,430,000 EGP

    Payment Plan: 5
    Developed by
    La Vista Developments
    Cairo,New Cairo City,The 6th Settlement

    3 - 6 Beds

  • 13

    Villa

    50,000,000 EGP

    Under Market Price Villa 5 Bedrooms-Ready To Move

    Insider Real Estate Consultancy logo image

5

    7

    362 sqm

    138,121 EGP/sqm

  • 9

    Villa

    11,000,000 EGP

    Standalone With Installments In The Crest

    The Crest, 5th Settlement Compounds, The 5th Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    4

    5

    350 sqm

    31,428 EGP/sqm

  • 16

    Villa

    31,777,000 EGP

    Standalone Villa for Sale Saada New Cairo

    Aqarpedia For Resale logo image

    Saada Compound, New Cairo City, Cairo

    6

    7

    500 sqm

    63,554 EGP/sqm

  • 6

    Villa

    33,825,000 EGP

    Standalone Under Market Price In River Walk

    River Walk, North Investors Area, New Cairo City, Cairo

    4

    4

    735 sqm

    46,020 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Villa

    47,000,000 EGP

    Stanalone for sale in palm hills kattamaya

    Kayan Real Estate & Property Management logo image

5

    7

    485 sqm

    96,907 EGP/sqm

  • Vea

    Launch price:

    12,420,000 EGP

    3 Payment Plans
    Developed by
    IL Cazar Developments
    Cairo,New Cairo City,The 6th Settlement

    3 - 4 Beds

  • 11

    Villa

    33,000,000 EGP

    Standalone Prime Location Ready to Move

    Flowers Park, North Investors Area, New Cairo City, Cairo

    6

    7

    400 sqm

    82,500 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Villa

    31,400,000 EGP

    Standalone Villa for Sale in Palm Hills New Cairo

    Aqarpedia For Resale logo image

4

    6

    388 sqm

    80,927 EGP/sqm

  • 13

    Villa

    38,000,000 EGP

    Standalone Villa for Sale Saada New Cairo

    Aqarpedia For Resale logo image

    Saada Compound, New Cairo City, Cairo

    6

    7+

    575 sqm

    66,086 EGP/sqm

  • 15

    Villa

    45,000,000 EGP

    فيلا مستقلة للبيع في الرحاب فوري ومتشطبة جاهزة

    Catchers investment logo image

    Al Rehab, New Cairo City, Cairo

    4

    4

    266 sqm

    169,172 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Villa

    1,250,000 EGP

    Villa (2floores+roof+garden) Greenery View install

    Falcon for Real Estate logo image

4

    5

    218 sqm

    5,733 EGP/sqm

  • Lush Valley

    Launch price:

    5,679,000 EGP

    Payment Plan: 5
    Developed by
    City Edge
    Cairo,New Cairo City,The 5th Settlement

    1 - 3 Beds

Villas for Sale in New Cairo

New Cairo is one the perfect options for people who are looking for villas for sale in Cairo Egypt. It is one of the most beautiful cities which have been built recently to alleviate the congestion in downtown Cairo, prominently located in East Cairo near Cairo Airport and linked to a number of main roads such as Ring Road, Marshal Tantawy Axis and Suez Road. Hence, it is easily reachable to people coming from any residential district. New Cairo is very spacious as it is built over 70 thousand acres and contains residential areas, luxurious compounds, and integrated services that are mainly designed to satisfy people’s different needs and desires. Therefore, the demand for a villa for sale in New Cairo has increased. New Cairo offers a life full of conveniences and luxury for their residents. It is the place where you can find all the recreational services that anyone could ask for. If you are a shopping addict, Cairo Festival City Mall should be your first option. If you want to spend some quality time and chill with your friends, you can go to Downtown, Concord Plaza, The Spot, and Waterway as they include a variety of restaurants and cafes such as Tamara, Café Supreme, Casper & Gambini, Crave, Mori Sushi, Bab Tooma…etc.

New Cairo Residents are offered a wide variety of properties ranging from uniquely designed villas, duplexes to penthouses, apartments, and studios. The demand for each properties type varies from person to another based on their social classes, spaces, prices in addition to the privileges of each property type. Villa for sale New Cairo is considered the most popular property type among wealthy people such as diplomats, businessmen, and so on. Villas in New Cairo are spacious, luxurious, and include a lot of features as it is surrounded by landscapes and swimming pools which provide pleasure and serenity. Additionally, it includes a private parking, unique designs, terrace and so on. Generally, New Cairo is considered one of the most favorable districts for many citizens who are looking for villas for sale in Cairo Egypt due to the exceptional services that the district offers for its citizens ranging from the best universities in Egypt (AUC, GUC, CIC), to international companies, factories, banks and social clubs, malls, restaurants, and cafes. New Cairo Villa furnished for sale ranges consists of at least 4 rooms, 4 bathrooms, and comes with an average price of 14,000 EGP per square meter.