EGP21,100,000

3 Bedrooms + Maid
4 Bathrooms
190 sqm / 2,045 sqft
TOWNHOUSE FOR SALE IN PALM HILLS NEW CAIRO, 5TH SETTLEMENT COMPOUNDS

Townhouse for Sale in Palm Hills New Cairo (PHNC)

An exceptional opportunity to own a premium Middle Townhouse in the prestigious Palm Hills New Cairo. This unit offers a perfect balance of BUA and land area, delivered in Core & Shell condition to allow for your custom interior touch. Secure your future home with a flexible payment plan in a world-class community.

Areas: BUA 190 sqm | Land 204 sqm.

Status: Core & Shell.

Delivery Date: 2027.

Financial Details:

Down Payment: EGP 11,900,000.

Remaining: EGP 9,200,000 (Installments).

Maintenance: EGP 1,250,000.

Total Price: EGP 21,100,000.

Property details

Property Type

Townhouse

Property Size

2,045 sqft / 190 sqm

Bedrooms

3 + Maid

Bathrooms

4

Available from

11 May 2026

Project information

project informationproject informationproject information

Palm Hills developer Logo

Under Construction

Palm Hills New Cairo

1, 2, 3 and 6 bedrooms

Developed by:

Palm Hills

Delivery Date:

Q4 2027

Down payment:

20%

Price Range:

100K-1BN EGP

Price Insights

This property costs 8% less than the average price of 3 bedroom in Cairo

Average Sale Price is 22,811,902 EGP

This property is 24% smaller than the average size of 3 bedroom in Cairo

Average size is 249 sqm

The data displayed is based on average prices and sizes of all listings that were live on Property Finder in Cairo

Provided by

Agent Adham Abdelmegid

Adham Abdelmegid

Aqarpedia For Resale developer Logo

Aqarpedia For Resale

See agency properties (569)

Regulatory information
Regulatory information

Reference

MAA-46

Listed

1 hour ago

Recommended for you

    Payment method

    Installments

    Down payment

    11,900,000 EGP