EGP22,000,000
4 Bedrooms + Maid
4 Bathrooms
258 sqm / 2,777 sqft
TOWNHOUSE FOR SALE IN DISTRICT 5, 5TH SETTLEMENT COMPOUNDSHot Resale Opportunity | Corner Townhouse for Sale in
Ready to move – Prime
location inside the compound
Unit Details:
* Built-up Area: 258 SQM
* Land Area: 289 SQM
* Ground Floor
Layout:
* 4 Bedrooms
* 4 Bathrooms
* Reception
* Kitchen
* Semi Finished
Price & Payment Details:
* Total Price: EGP 26,900,000
* Payment Method: Installments
* Down Payment: EGP 22,000,000
* Remaining: EGP 4,900,000
For more details or viewing, contact us:
01283689117
Corner townhouse for sale, prime location
Ready to move – Prime
location inside the compound
Unit Details:
* Built-up Area: 258 SQM
* Land Area: 289 SQM
* Ground Floor
Layout:
* 4 Bedrooms
* 4 Bathrooms
* Reception
* Kitchen
* Semi Finished
Price & Payment Details:
* Total Price: EGP 26,900,000
* Payment Method: Installments
* Down Payment: EGP 22,000,000
* Remaining: EGP 4,900,000
For more details or viewing, contact us:
01283689117
Property details
Property Type
Townhouse
Property Size
2,777 sqft / 258 sqm
Bedrooms
4 + Maid
Bathrooms
4
Available from
19 May 2026

Price Insights
This property costs 20% less than the average price of 4 bedroom in Cairo
Average Sale Price is 27,433,362 EGP
This property is 14% smaller than the average size of 4 bedroom in Cairo
Average size is 301 sqm
The data displayed is based on average prices and sizes of all listings that were live on Property Finder in Cairo
Provided by

Hader Yasser
Gate real estate marketing
See agency properties (1428)Regulatory information
Regulatory information
Reference
AM-346
Listed
1 hour ago
Payment method
Cash