Apartments for sale in Hurghada

10,151 properties
  • 10

    Apartment

    6,583,120 EGP

    Luxury 2BR PoolView in the Heart of the promenade

    El-Bedihy & Co logo image

    Touristic Center, Hurghada, Red Sea

    2

    1

    76 sqm

    86,620 EGP/sqm

  • 5

    Apartment

    9,610,000 EGP

    Modern 2BR Apartment with Lagoon Views – Makadina,

    ROI For Real Estate logo image

    Jaz Makadina, Makadi, Hurghada, Red Sea

    2

    1

    102 sqm

    94,215 EGP/sqm

  • 13

    Apartment

    2,040,397 EGP

    Ready-to-move studio for sale in Hurghada Florenza

    Rook Estate logo image

    Florenza Khamsin Resort, Hurghada Resorts, Hurghada, Red Sea

    studio

    1

    40 sqm

    51,009 EGP/sqm

  • 5

    Apartment

    4,500,000 EGP

    Modern Studio with Landscape View in Veranda

    HPK logo image

    Veranda, Sahl Hasheesh, Hurghada, Red Sea

    studio

    1

    54 sqm

    83,333 EGP/sqm

  • 15

    Apartment

    2,154,240 EGP

    Invest in Atlantis Resort Studio, Full Amenities

    Rook Estate logo image

    Atalantis, Hurghada Resorts, Hurghada, Red Sea

    studio

    1

    51 sqm

    42,240 EGP/sqm

  • Makadi Heights

    Launch price:

    11,000,000 EGP

    Payment Plan: 10
    Developed by
    Orascom Development
    Red Sea,Hurghada,Makadi,Makadi Orascom Resort,Makadi Heights

    1 - 5 Beds

  • 15

    Apartment

    3,404,940 EGP

    Oro Beach Resort, Sea View, Studio, Private beach

    Rook Estate logo image

    Al Ahyaa District, Hurghada, Red Sea

    studio

    1

    55 sqm

    61,908 EGP/sqm

  • 9

    Apartment

    6,200,000 EGP

    Lagoon View Elegance in Makadi Heights

    HPK logo image

    Makadi Heights, Makadi Orascom Resort, Makadi, Hurghada, Red Sea

    1

    2

    63 sqm

    98,412 EGP/sqm

  • 8

    Apartment

    1,155,000 EGP

    Own the most affordable & well located studio

    El-Bedihy & Co logo image

    El Kawther District, Hurghada, Red Sea

    studio

    1

    35 sqm

    33,000 EGP/sqm

  • 9

    Apartment

    5,482,080 EGP

    Elite 2nd Floor Studio | Fully Finished with A/C

    Rook Estate logo image

    Cala, Sahl Hasheesh, Hurghada, Red Sea

    studio

    1

    55 sqm

    99,674 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Apartment

    6,000,000 EGP

    Appartment with Pool View in El Kawther- Hurghada

    HPK logo image

    El Kawther District, Hurghada, Red Sea

    2

    1

    113 sqm

    53,097 EGP/sqm

  • Aurora Palace

    Launch price:

    2,140,000 EGP

    3 Payment Plans
    Developed by
    Square 9 Developments
    Red Sea,Hurghada,Hurghada Resorts,Aurora Palace

    Studio, 1 - 2 Beds

  • 3

    Apartment

    2,400,000 EGP

    Smart Living in Magawish – Pool & Street View

    HPK logo image

    Magawish Resort, Hurghada Resorts, Hurghada, Red Sea

    1

    1

    60 sqm

    40,000 EGP/sqm

  • 16

    Apartment

    2,688,000 EGP

    Apartment with a Terrace | Smart Payment Plan

    HPK logo image

    Al Ahyaa District, Hurghada, Red Sea

    1

    1

    54 sqm

    49,777 EGP/sqm

  • 16

    Apartment

    5,175,000 EGP

    1BR at Riva Beach Resort Private Beach & Lagoon

    Rook Estate logo image

    El Kawther District, Hurghada, Red Sea

    1

    1

    66 sqm

    78,409 EGP/sqm

  • 5

    Apartment

    1,290,000 EGP

    Affordable Studio for Sale in Inter Hurghada

    HPK logo image

    Intercontinental District, Hurghada, Red Sea

    studio

    1

    43 sqm

    30,000 EGP/sqm

  • 11

    Apartment

    7,875,000 EGP

    studio 57 sqm garden view Hurghada 128K€

    Knight properties logo image

    El Kawther District, Hurghada, Red Sea

    studio

    1

    57 sqm

    138,157 EGP/sqm

  • Makadina

    Launch price:

    7,400,000 EGP

    Payment Plan: 10
    Developed by
    Travco Properties
    Red Sea,Hurghada,Makadi

    1 - 4 Beds

  • 6

    Apartment

    1,606,500 EGP

    Practical 1-Bedroom Apartment | El Hegaz District

    HPK logo image

    El Hegaz District, Hurghada, Red Sea

    1

    1

    63 sqm

    25,500 EGP/sqm

  • 17

    Apartment

    3,300,000 EGP

    Riva Studio Hurghada with sandy beach resort life

    Rook Estate logo image

    El Kawther District, Hurghada, Red Sea

    studio

    1

    40 sqm

    82,500 EGP/sqm

  • 8

    Apartment

    1,275,000 EGP

    Compact 2-Bedroom Apartment | El Hegaz District

    HPK logo image

    El Hegaz District, Hurghada, Red Sea

    2

    1

    50 sqm

    25,500 EGP/sqm

  • 7

    Apartment

    1,606,500 EGP

    1-Bedroom Apartment | EL Hegaz , Hurghada

    HPK logo image

    El Hegaz District, Hurghada, Red Sea

    1

    1

    63 sqm

    25,500 EGP/sqm

  • 13

    Apartment

    4,768,813 EGP

    1BR Sea view Apartment Sahl Hasheesh Hurghada 77K€

    Premium

    Knight properties logo image

    Cala, Sahl Hasheesh, Hurghada, Red Sea

    1

    1

    83 sqm

    57,455 EGP/sqm

  • Siyal Makadi Heights

    Launch price:

    22,695,000 EGP

    Payment Plan: 10
    Developed by
    Orascom Development

    3 - 5 Beds

  • 20

    Apartment

    2,562,000 EGP

    Tourist Promenade Studio | 30% DP | 2026 Ready

    Premium

    Hurghadians Property logo image

    El Kawther District, Hurghada, Red Sea

    studio

    1

    42 sqm

    61,000 EGP/sqm

  • 14

    Apartment

    4,940,000 EGP

    ستوديو للبيع فيو عالبحر مباشرة استلام اخر السنه

    Premium

    Hurghadians Property logo image

    Storia Del Mare, Hurghada Resorts, Hurghada, Red Sea

    1

    1

    45 sqm

    109,777 EGP/sqm

  • 25

    Apartment

    2,879,200 EGP

    Studio apartment pool view Hurghada Heights

    Hurghadians Property logo image

    Princess Resort, Hurghada Resorts, Hurghada, Red Sea

    studio

    1

    40 sqm

    71,980 EGP/sqm

  • 11

    Apartment

    1,918,875 EGP

    Pool & Sea View Studio Hurghada 31K€

    Knight properties logo image

    La Gouna Resort, Hurghada Resorts, Hurghada, Red Sea

    studio

    1

    47 sqm

    40,827 EGP/sqm

  • 6

    Apartment

    3,852,861 EGP

    Stylish Studio with Pool & Sea View in Clan

    HPK logo image

    Magawish Resort, Hurghada Resorts, Hurghada, Red Sea

    studio

    1

    57 sqm

    67,594 EGP/sqm

  • Blanca Gardens Collection

    Launch price:

    Coming soon

    Payment Plan:
    Developed by
    Soma Bay Real Estate
    Red Sea,Hurghada,Safaga,Soma Bay

    2 - 3 Beds

5 Reasons why people look for apartments for sale in Hurghada

Being the 3rd largest city and the major touristic center in Egypt, Hurghada has become a hot spot for both Egyptian citizens and expats alike. By the end of the 20th century, Hurghada has been known to be the international city of Egypt where major worldwide conferences along with international matches have been taken place. Since then the world’s attention has been brought to Hurghada. It has become the favorite destination for tourists from all over the world. The city has witnessed a major transformation in terms of development and infrastructure. The demand for Hurghada properties has massively increased. Apartments for rent in Hurghadahave been remarkably required by the major tourism companies to satisfy the needs of their clients.

By the beginning of the 21st century, Hurghada has also become a great place for businessmen to invest their money and establish new businesses. This has opened the room for much manpower to move in there and establish a new life. By the time the city has become, not only a major touristic center in Egypt but also one of the most desirable living destinations there. Many local citizens have started looking for flats for sale in Hurghada to move in and settle there. The youth along with the singles usually prefer small and cheap apartments for sale in Hurghada, which can be found in areas such as Al Kawthar and Sherry streets.