EGP1,980,000
Studio
1 Bathroom
45 sqm / 484 sqft
APARTMENT FOR SALE IN EL HADABA DISTRICT, HURGHADAAffordable Studio for Sale in Blue Crest Hurghada
Discover smart coastal living in Blue Crest — a modern residential project designed for relaxation, investment, and year-round Red Sea lifestyle.
This stylish 45 SQM studio is located on the 2nd floor with a beautiful pool & sea view, offering the perfect combination of comfort, elegance, and investment potential. Whether you're looking for a holiday home, Airbnb rental, or affordable real estate investment in Hurghada, this property is an excellent opportunity.
Ideally located near the vibrant attractions of Hurghada, Blue Crest gives residents quick access to beaches, marinas, restaurants, shopping areas, nightlife, and Hurghada International Airport.
Property Details
Project: Blue Crest
Property Type: Studio
Size: 45 SQM
Floor: 2nd Floor
View: Pool & Sea View
Cash Price: 1,980,000 EGP
Installment Price: 2,475,000 EGP
Payment Plan: 20% Downpayment Over 4 Years
Why Invest in Blue Crest?
Prime location close to the Red Sea coastline
Stunning pool and sea views
Swimming pools, security, landscaped areas, and resort-style facilities
Excellent option for Airbnb and holiday rentals
Ideal for investors seeking strong rental returns
Affordable entry into Hurghada real estate market
Limited units with increasing demand
With Hurghada continuing to attract tourists and investors from around the world, owning a property in the Red Sea is becoming more valuable than ever.
Contact us today to reserve your studio before prices rise and units sell out.
Phone: +201500012192
Email: info@knightpropertieshurghada.com
Studio for Sale in Blue Crest Hurghada 32K€
Property Details
Project: Blue Crest
Property Type: Studio
Size: 45 SQM
Floor: 2nd Floor
View: Pool & Sea View
Cash Price: 1,980,000 EGP
Installment Price: 2,475,000 EGP
Payment Plan: 20% Downpayment Over 4 Years
Why Invest in Blue Crest?
Prime location close to the Red Sea coastline
Stunning pool and sea views
Excellent option for Airbnb and holiday rentals
Ideal for investors seeking strong rental returns
Affordable entry into Hurghada real estate market
Limited units with increasing demand
Phone: +201500012192
Email: info@knightpropertieshurghada.com
Property details
Property Type
Apartment
Property Size
484 sqft / 45 sqm
Bedrooms
studio
Bathrooms
1
Available from
24 May 2026

Price Insights
The data displayed is based on average prices and sizes of all listings that were live on Property Finder in Red Sea
Provided by
Knight Properties
Knight properties
See agency properties (144)Regulatory information
Regulatory information
Reference
WPNC4MEVQ6FE8DT8QTTYNCFG3W
Listed
2 hours ago
Payment method
Cash or Installments
Down payment
495,000 EGP