Apartments for sale in Heliopolis - Masr El Gedida

691 properties
  • 10

    Apartment

    7,500,000 EGP

    Baron Palace view, 2 elevators, super lux.

    Selective logo image

    Cleopatra St., El Korba, Heliopolis - Masr El Gedida, Cairo

    3

    2

    180 sqm

    41,666 EGP/sqm

  • 17

    Apartment

    4,000,000 EGP

    Spacious 175m Corner Apartment in Heliopolis

    Good Deals logo image

    Ahmed Tayseer St., Ard El Golf, Heliopolis - Masr El Gedida, Cairo

    2

    1

    175 sqm

    22,857 EGP/sqm

  • 19

    Apartment

    11,000,000 EGP

    Spacious 280m Registered Apartment in Ard El Golf

    Good Deals logo image

    Ard El Golf, Heliopolis - Masr El Gedida, Cairo

    3

    3

    280 sqm

    39,285 EGP/sqm

  • 13

    Apartment

    15,000,000 EGP

    apartment for sale in the heart of Heliopolis

    Safeer Square, Almazah, Heliopolis - Masr El Gedida, Cairo

    5

    2

    255 sqm

    58,823 EGP/sqm

  • 12

    Apartment

    6,650,000 EGP

    Super lux land share registered valid contract

    Selective logo image

    Salah Al Din St., Al Gamea Square, Heliopolis - Masr El Gedida, Cairo

    3

    2

    210 sqm

    31,666 EGP/sqm

  • Marriott Residences

    Launch price:

    13,684,000 EGP

    Payment Plan: 15
    Developed by
    Capital Holding
    Cairo,Heliopolis - Masr El Gedida,Almazah,Marriott Residence Heliopolis

    1 - 3 Beds

  • 12

    Apartment

    6,500,000 EGP

    Land Registry & land share. Double insulated roof.

    Selective logo image

    Aswan St., Al Gamea Square, Heliopolis - Masr El Gedida, Cairo

    3

    2

    200 sqm

    32,500 EGP/sqm

  • 26

    Apartment

    10,000,000 EGP

    Spacious area on a main street, super lux finish.

    Selective logo image

    Al Hegaz St., El Mahkama Square, Heliopolis - Masr El Gedida, Cairo

    3

    2

    300 sqm

    33,333 EGP/sqm

  • 8

    Apartment

    8,000,000 EGP

    250sqm 3BR Registered Apt in Nozha St, Heliopolis

    AKARKOM R logo image

    Al Nozha St., Almazah, Heliopolis - Masr El Gedida, Cairo

    3

    2

    250 sqm

    32,000 EGP/sqm

  • 6

    Apartment

    6,000,000 EGP

    Hot Deal 180sqm Apt Behind Almaza Built 2000 Sale!

    Kayan El Aqaria logo image

    Mahmoud Akoosh St., Ard El Golf, Heliopolis - Masr El Gedida, Cairo

    3

    3

    180 sqm

    33,333 EGP/sqm

  • 6

    Apartment

    11,000,000 EGP

    شقة للبيع ف ميدان الجامع200م,تشطيب سوبر لوكس فاخر

    Envigo Real Estate logo image

    Beirut St., Al Gamea Square, Heliopolis - Masr El Gedida, Cairo

    3

    2

    200 sqm

    55,000 EGP/sqm

  • Al Qamzi Tower II

    Launch price:

    Coming soon

    Payment Plan: 10
    Developed by
    Alqamzi
    Cairo,Heliopolis - Masr El Gedida,Al Qamzi Tower II

    3 - 7 Beds

  • 12

    Apartment

    8,500,000 EGP

    فرصة لن تتكرر بأرقى موقع بشارع المرغني الرئيسي

    العقارية جروب logo image

    Al Merghany St., Ard El Golf, Heliopolis - Masr El Gedida, Cairo

    3

    2

    250 sqm

    34,000 EGP/sqm

  • 19

    Apartment

    6,000,000 EGP

    Fully Finished with Kitchen and ACs | Ard ElGolf

    Country For Real Estate logo image

    Ard El Golf, Heliopolis - Masr El Gedida, Cairo

    3

    2

    165 sqm

    36,363 EGP/sqm

  • 19

    Apartment

    9,250,000 EGP

    فرصة لأصحاب الزوق الرفيع شقة تشطيب هاي سوبر ديلوكس

    العقارية جروب logo image

    Ibn Sina St., El Ismailia Square, Heliopolis - Masr El Gedida, Cairo

    3

    3

    230 sqm

    40,217 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Apartment

    5,400,000 EGP

    Super Lux 150m Apartment in Obour Buildings

    Good Deals logo image

    Salah Salem St., Roxy, Heliopolis - Masr El Gedida, Cairo

    3

    2

    150 sqm

    36,000 EGP/sqm

  • 11

    Apartment

    11,500,000 EGP

    شقة دور كامل للبيع بمصر الجديدة 300 متر بالكوربة

    أولاد منصور للإستثمار العقاري logo image

    Al Giza St., Al Gamea Square, Heliopolis - Masr El Gedida, Cairo

    4

    3

    300 sqm

    38,333 EGP/sqm

  • 11

    Apartment

    15,000,000 EGP

    Luxury Apartment Overlooking Garden – Heliopolis

    Good Deals logo image

    Omar Ibn Al Khattab St., Almazah, Heliopolis - Masr El Gedida, Cairo

    3

    3

    320 sqm

    46,875 EGP/sqm

  • 12

    Apartment

    20,000,000 EGP

    شقة كالقصر للبيع بمصر الجديدة بقلب الكوربة 500 متر

    أولاد منصور للإستثمار العقاري logo image

    Cleopatra St., El Korba, Heliopolis - Masr El Gedida, Cairo

    7

    4

    500 sqm

    40,000 EGP/sqm

  • 14

    Apartment

    12,000,000 EGP

    Apartment for sale in Heliopolis, 310m²,

    LEVERAGE logo image

    Almazah, Heliopolis - Masr El Gedida, Cairo

    5

    4

    310 sqm

    38,709 EGP/sqm

  • 12

    Apartment

    4,550,000 EGP

    شقة في شارع العزيز بالله, رابع عمارة من جسر السويس

    Re/Max IBuild logo image

    Gesr Al Suez St., Roxy, Heliopolis - Masr El Gedida, Cairo

    3

    2

    167 sqm

    27,245 EGP/sqm

  • 22

    Apartment

    6,500,000 EGP

    250 sqm Apartment for Sale on Nabil Al-Waqad

    clear scope logo image

    Nabil Al Wakkad St., Ard El Golf, Heliopolis - Masr El Gedida, Cairo

    3

    2

    250 sqm

    26,000 EGP/sqm

  • 12

    Apartment

    3,650,000 EGP

    Apartment for Sale –Al Obour Buildings, Heliopolis

    clear scope logo image

    Salah Salem St., Roxy, Heliopolis - Masr El Gedida, Cairo

    3

    1

    125 sqm

    29,200 EGP/sqm

  • 21

    Apartment

    6,000,000 EGP

    Duplex for Sale in Heliopolis Near Hegaz Street

    clear scope logo image

    Heliopolis - Masr El Gedida, Cairo

    3

    2

    200 sqm

    30,000 EGP/sqm

  • 18

    Apartment

    4,300,000 EGP

    شقة بسعر لقطة للبيع ميدان الإسماعيلية مصرالجديدة

    Time House logo image

    Ismailia Square, El Ismailia Square, Heliopolis - Masr El Gedida, Cairo

    4

    2

    180 sqm

    23,888 EGP/sqm

  • 15

    Apartment

    1,309,000 EGP

    ReadytoMove FullyFinish Apart 278K Q Inst8.5M Cash

    Marriott Residence Heliopolis, Almazah, Heliopolis - Masr El Gedida, Cairo

    3

    3

    176 sqm

    7,437 EGP/sqm

  • 23

    Apartment

    8,500,000 EGP

    مصر الجديدة الميدان الدهبى 260م مبانى 2000 الدور 6

    Home Sweet Home RE logo image

    El Khalifa El Maamoun St., Roxy, Heliopolis - Masr El Gedida, Cairo

    3

    3

    260 sqm

    32,692 EGP/sqm

Why do people look for apartments for sale in Heliopolis Cairo Egypt?

Heliopolis is one of the most sophisticated districts and a favored residential area for those who are looking for apartments for sale in Cairo. This district is featured by a variety of characteristics that makes it the first living destination to a lot of people such as its greenery and beautiful landscapes. Also, Heliopolis is featured by its unique geographic location in East Cairo and close to many vital areas such as Mokattam, Nasr City, and New Cairo. This beautiful district could be easily reachable through a number of main roads such as El Galaa Bridge, El-Orouba, Salah Salem St, El Nasr Road, and The Ring Road. Thus, the demand for apartments for sale in Heliopolis Cairo Egypt has increased. Moreover, the unique strategic location of Heliopolis makes it close to Cairo International Airport, and thus it attracts tourists and visitors from all over the world. Heliopolis is well planned and is characterized by its clean spacious road. Although it is considered a vital area, it includes many calm areas and streets such as ard el golf, thus is considered one of the perfect options for those who would like to relax and escape from the hustle and bustle of the city. Moreover, Heliopolis includes different means of transportation which in fact makes it easier for individuals to move from one place to another at reasonable prices.

Apartments for sale in Heliopolis Prices and Specifications

Heliopolis has attracted many buyers and those who are looking for apartments for sale in Egypt as it includes many attractions such as The Jewish Temple, Sindibad, Presidential Palace, The Palace of Arabism, Merryland Park, Baron Palace and old churches. Also, it includes Korba which is the old center of Heliopolis with beautiful Andalusian style architecture and lots of cultural centers. Apartments for sale in Masr El Gedida are considered the most popular property types amongst individuals due to their diversified spaces to suit different needs and reasonable prices compared to villas. They differentiate themselves from other apartments in Cairo by their prestigious outfitting, distinctive interior and exterior design.