EGP9,300,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Bathrooms
156 sqm / 1,679 sqft
APARTMENT FOR SALE IN VEE SAWARI, WATERFRONTA great opportunity to own a 156 sqm apartment in Solek Gardens, one of the premium residential compounds offering a prime location, modern design, and a high-quality living experience.
Total price: 9,300,000 EGP
Payment plan:
* 10% down payment = 930,000 EGP
* 10% after 1 year = 930,000 EGP
* 10% after 2 years = 930,000 EGP
* Total paid within the first 2 years = 2,790,000 EGP
Remaining amount = 6,510,000 EGP
Installments over 5 years with a quarterly plan (every 3 months):
* Total installments = 20 payments
* Each installment = 325,500 EGP
The project offers a fully integrated living environment with green spaces, privacy, and essential services, making it an ideal choice for both living and investment.
Solek Gardens – Start with 10% Down Payment &
Total price: 9,300,000 EGP
Payment plan:
* 10% down payment = 930,000 EGP
* 10% after 1 year = 930,000 EGP
* 10% after 2 years = 930,000 EGP
* Total paid within the first 2 years = 2,790,000 EGP
Remaining amount = 6,510,000 EGP
* Total installments = 20 payments
* Each installment = 325,500 EGP
Property details
Property Type
Apartment
Property Size
1,679 sqft / 156 sqm
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Available from
20 Apr 2026
Amenities
Unfurnished
Balcony
Project information
Location

Price Insights
This property costs 9% more than the average price of 3 bedroom in Alexandria
Average Sale Price is 8,544,654 EGP
This property is 12% smaller than the average size of 3 bedroom in Alexandria
Average size is 177 sqm
The data displayed is based on average prices and sizes of all listings that were live on Property Finder in Alexandria
Provided by
Rana Mohamed
Pharos Real Estate
See agency properties (139)Regulatory information
Regulatory information
Reference
Rm/156/S
Listed
2 hours ago
Payment method
Cash or Installments
Down payment
930,000 EGP