EGP15,000,000
3 Bedrooms + Maid
3 Bathrooms
135 sqm / 1,453 sqft
CHALET FOR SALE IN SEASHORE, RAS AL HEKMAAn exceptional opportunity to own a fully finished beach chalet in one of the most prestigious and luxurious coastal developments on the North Coast. Located inside SeaShore by Hyde Park, this chalet offers a prime sea view location, modern design, and a practical layout ideal for families seeking luxury summer living and strong investment potential.
The chalet features spacious interiors with carefully designed living areas, providing comfort, privacy, and a relaxing atmosphere within a premium beachfront community. The unit is fully finished and scheduled for delivery in 2026, making it an excellent opportunity for buyers looking for future value appreciation in a high-demand destination.
Property Details:
Built-up Area: 135 SQM
3 Bedrooms
3 Bathrooms
Nanny’s Room with Private Toilet
Sea View
Fully Finished
Delivery: 2026
Prime Location inside SeaShore
Project Features:
Premium beachfront community
Direct access to beaches and lagoons
Modern architectural design
Swimming pools and recreational facilities
Restaurants, cafes, and commercial areas
24/7 security and maintenance
High rental and resale investment potential
Developed by Hyde Park Developments
Financial Details:
Total Price: 15,000,000 EGP
Down Payment: 6,000,000 EGP
Remaining Balance: 9,000,000 EGP
Maintenance Fees: 1,101,600 EGP
Buyer Commission: 1.5%
Transfer Fees: 2.5% from the original price
This chalet is an ideal opportunity for buyers seeking luxury coastal living with flexible payment options inside one of the North Coast’s most exclusive beachfront destinations.
Beach Chalet for Sale at SeaShore Hyde Park
Property Details:
Built-up Area: 135 SQM
3 Bedrooms
3 Bathrooms
Nanny’s Room with Private Toilet
Sea View
Fully Finished
Delivery: 2026
Prime Location inside SeaShore
Project Features:
Premium beachfront community
Direct access to beaches and lagoons
Modern architectural design
Swimming pools and recreational facilities
Restaurants, cafes, and commercial areas
24/7 security and maintenance
High rental and resale investment potential
Developed by Hyde Park Developments
Financial Details:
Total Price: 15,000,000 EGP
Down Payment: 6,000,000 EGP
Remaining Balance: 9,000,000 EGP
Maintenance Fees: 1,101,600 EGP
Buyer Commission: 1.5%
Transfer Fees: 2.5% from the original price
Property details
Property Type
Chalet
Property Size
1,453 sqft / 135 sqm
Bedrooms
3 + Maid
Bathrooms
3
Available from
13 May 2026

Seashore
1, 2 and 3 bedrooms
Developed by:
Hyde Park DevelopmentsDelivery Date:
Q4 2027
Down payment:
5%
Property types:
Apartment, Duplex
Location

Provided by

Omar Talaat
Beltone
See agency properties (564)Regulatory information
Regulatory information
Reference
AA-MH-00183
Listed
1 hour ago
Payment method
Cash