Search

4,700,000 EGP

2

2

110 sqm

EGP4,700,000

2 Bedrooms
2 Bathrooms
110 sqm / 1,184 sqft
CHALET FOR SALE IN SALT, RAS AL HEKMA

Chalet for Sale in Salt North Coast by installment

Chalet for Sale in Salt North Coast by Tatweer Misr | Lagoon View | Fully Finished

Code: HA017

A premium chalet in Salt North Coast by Tatweer Misr offering a direct lagoon view, fully finished interiors, and a flexible payment plan within one of the North Coast’s most promising coastal destinations.

Unit Details:

Property Type: Chalet

Built-Up Area: 95 sqm

2 Bedrooms

2 Bathrooms

Direct Lagoon View

Fully Finished

The standout feature of this chalet is its lagoon-facing view combined with a practical layout and move-in-ready finishing, making it ideal for both summer living and long-term investment.

Salt by Tatweer Misr is known for its modern coastal design, prime location, and elevated hospitality-inspired lifestyle.

Payment Details:

Down Payment: EGP 4,700,000

Remaining Installments: EGP 4,800,000 until 2031

Total Price: EGP 9,500,000

Delivery Date: 2027

Property details

Property Type

Chalet

Property Size

1,184 sqft / 110 sqm

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

2

Available from

22 May 2026

Project information

project informationproject informationproject information

Tatweer Misr developer Logo

Under Construction

Salt

1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 bedrooms

Developed by:

Tatweer Misr

Delivery Date:

Q4 2027

Down payment:

10%

Price Range:

202K-1BN EGP

Provided by

Agent Ahmed seliem

Ahmed seliem

Regulatory information
Regulatory information

Reference

Ha017

Listed

1 hour ago

Payment method

Cash