EGP17,300,000
2 Bedrooms
2 Bathrooms
151 sqm / 1,625 sqft
APARTMENT FOR SALE IN PLAYA RESORT, SIDI ABDEL RAHMANFor Sale – Playa Ghazala, North Coast
Lagoon View Apartment | G-Village
An exceptional opportunity to own a premium first-floor apartment in the prestigious Playa Ghazala development, ideally located in G-Village with a stunning north-facing lagoon view.
Property Details
Type: Apartment
Floor: First Floor
Built-Up Area (BUA): 151 sqm
Layout:
2 Bedrooms
2 Bathrooms
Nanny Room
View: Lagoon View
Orientation: North-Facing
Building: G+1 (Low-density building)
Scheduled Delivery: February 2028
Financial Details
Total Price: 17,300,000 EGP
Down Payment: 7,589,635 EGP
Remaining Installments: 9,710,365 EGP
Installments valid until February 2030
Cash Offer
Cash Discount: 2,554,802 EGP
Cash Price: 14,745,198 EGP
=================================================
RE/MAX Al Mohager Office, one of RE/MAX's offices in Egypt, is a leading global marketing company specializing in real estate brokerage. We have a team of distinguished real estate marketing consultants. We have been providing high-quality services to our clients for many years.
= ...clients for many years.
For Sale – Playa Ghazala, North Coast Lagoon View
Lagoon View Apartment | G-Village
Property Details
Type: Apartment
Floor: First Floor
Built-Up Area (BUA): 151 sqm
Layout:
2 Bedrooms
2 Bathrooms
Nanny Room
View: Lagoon View
Orientation: North-Facing
Building: G+1 (Low-density building)
Scheduled Delivery: February 2028
Financial Details
Total Price: 17,300,000 EGP
Down Payment: 7,589,635 EGP
Remaining Installments: 9,710,365 EGP
Installments valid until February 2030
Cash Offer
Cash Discount: 2,554,802 EGP
Cash Price: 14,745,198 EGP
=================================================
= ...clients for many years.
Property details
Property Type
Apartment
Property Size
1,625 sqft / 151 sqm
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2
Available from
18 May 2026

Price Insights
The data displayed is based on average prices and sizes of all listings that were live on Property Finder in North Coast
Provided by
Julia Hassan
RE/MAX Al Mohager
See agency properties (1461)Regulatory information
Regulatory information
Reference
DIA-JL-PLYA-GHZ-18-5-4300
Listed
1 hour ago
Payment method
Installments
Down payment
7,589,635 EGP