EGP4,165,000
3 Bedrooms
3 Bathrooms
240 sqm / 2,583 sqft
APARTMENT FOR SALE IN BEIT AL WATAN, SHEIKH ZAYED COMPOUNDSApartment for sale in the North Extensions of Beit Al Watan, 6th of October City
Phase 5
Apartment Area:
240 sq m (including loading)
193 sq m (net)
3 Bedrooms
3 Bathrooms
Living Room (9m x 6m)
Kitchen
First Floor (South, North, West)
Also available on the Third Floor
Building on a 40m main street
Location: 17f
Asking Price:
EGP 4,165,000 Total
Down Payment: 1,041,250
Remaining Installments: 3,123,750
Over 3 years
==================================================
Re/Max Al Mohager Office, one of Re/Max offices in Egypt, is a leading global marketing company specializing in real estate brokerage. We have a team of distinguished real estate marketing consultants. We have been providing high-quality services to our clients for many years.
= ...customers for many years.
Apartment for sale in the North Extensions
Phase 5
Apartment Area:
240 sq m (including loading)
193 sq m (net)
3 Bedrooms
3 Bathrooms
Living Room (9m x 6m)
Kitchen
First Floor (South, North, West)
Also available on the Third Floor
Building on a 40m main street
Location: 17f
Asking Price:
EGP 4,165,000 Total
Down Payment: 1,041,250
Remaining Installments: 3,123,750
Over 3 years
==================================================
= ...customers for many years.
Property details
Property Type
Apartment
Property Size
2,583 sqft / 240 sqm
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
3
Available from
19 May 2026
Amenities
Balcony
Covered Parking
Security
Location

Price Insights
This property costs 39% less than the average price of 3 bedroom in Giza
Average Sale Price is 6,879,981 EGP
This property is 43% bigger than the average size of 3 bedroom in Giza
Average size is 168 sqm
The data displayed is based on average prices and sizes of all listings that were live on Property Finder in Giza
Provided by
Abdelrahman El khateeb
RE/MAX Al Mohager
See agency properties (1472)Regulatory information
Regulatory information
Reference
DIA-AKH-BITWTN-19-5
Listed
2 hours ago
Payment method
Installments
Down payment
1,041,250 EGP