EGP7,765,999
2 Bedrooms
1 Bathroom
90 sqm / 969 sqft
APARTMENT FOR SALE IN PALM PARKS PALM HILLS, SOUTH DAHSHUR LINKApartment for sale in palm parks
90 sqm
Prime location
Apartment for sale
2 bedroom
DP: 4,190,000
Remaining : 3,575,999
Total price: 7,765,999
Fully finished
Delivery date within 2026
Palm Parks
Looking for a quiet, luxurious life away from city noise? Palm Parks 6th of October is your ideal destination. This premium residential compound offers a fully integrated community with green spaces, scenic lakes, and modern architecture, providing residents a serene retreat without compromising accessibility from major roads.
Location of Palm Parks 6th of October
Strategically located on Dahshour Road in 6th of October City, Palm Parks is near key landmarks and main roads, ensuring easy access to vital areas in Greater Cairo within minutes.
Nearby Roads and Landmarks
• 10 min from Jahina Square
• 20 min from Al-Hosary Square
• 30 min from Ring Road
• 7 min from 26th of July Axis
• 5 min from Media Production City
• 15 min from Smart Village
• 13 min from Sheikh Zayed
• 30 min from Downtown Cairo
Nearby Compounds
• Kevaa Sabour Compound
• Reem Residence
• Al-Rawda Compound
• Reyhana Compound
Area of Palm Parks
The compound spans 113 acres, with 70% dedicated to green spaces, offering high privacy, fresh air, and tranquil views.
Design and Master Plan
Palm Parks features modern, elegant architecture with optimized unit layouts, high-quality finishes, and scenic views. The master plan ensures ideal distribution of units, wide green areas, and a coordinated internal road network.
Unit Types
• Apartments
• Penthouses
• Duplexes
Unit sizes range from 150 sqm to over 360 sqm.
Facilities and Services
• Clubhouse with modern recreational spaces
• Swimming pools for adults and children
• Expansive green areas
• Mosque
• Medical clinic
• Children’s nursery
• Shops and restaurants
• Smart compound services: intercom, advanced security, and smart gates
Investment Advantages
• Prime location with easy road access
• Modern architectural design with high-quality finishes
• Integrated
Apartment for sale in palm parks
90 sqm
Prime location
Apartment for sale
2 bedroom
DP: 4,190,000
Remaining : 3,575,999
Total price: 7,765,999
Fully finished
Delivery date within 2026
Palm Parks
Location of Palm Parks 6th of October
Nearby Roads and Landmarks
• 10 min from Jahina Square
• 20 min from Al-Hosary Square
• 30 min from Ring Road
• 7 min from 26th of July Axis
• 5 min from Media Production City
• 15 min from Smart Village
• 13 min from Sheikh Zayed
• 30 min from Downtown Cairo
• Duplexes
Unit sizes range from 150 sqm to over 360 sqm.
Facilities and Services
• Clubhouse with modern recreational spaces