EGP8,000,000

3 Bedrooms
3 Bathrooms
180 sqm / 1,938 sqft
APARTMENT FOR SALE IN MOUNTAIN VIEW ICITY OCTOBER, 6 OCTOBER COMPOUNDS

Apartment for sale, double view, installments rema

Mountain View iCity October, Mountaine Park Phase

180 sqm Corner Apartment in a Prime Location

Mountaine Park Phase
Ba7ary
Double View
Second Floor
3 Bedrooms, 3 Bathrooms
Down Payment: EGP 5,600,000
Remaining: EGP 2,400,000
Total Unit Price: EGP 8,000,000
First Installment of EGP 370,000 due on
June 11, 2026
Installments payable annually
Delivery as per contract: October 2026
Installments available until 2031

Property details

Property Type

Apartment

Property Size

1,938 sqft / 180 sqm

Bedrooms

3

Bathrooms

3

Available from

12 May 2026

Amenities

Balcony

Covered Parking

Study

Security

Shared Spa

Project information

project informationproject informationproject information

Mountain View developer Logo

Under Construction

Mountain View iCity October

2, 3 and 4 bedrooms

Developed by:

Mountain View

Delivery Date:

Q4 2028

Down payment:

10%

Property types:

Apartment, Villa, Townhouse

Location

Map preview
6 October City Community
6 October City
Community Insights
No reviews yet

Price Range:

100K-1BN EGP

Price Insights

This property costs 26% more than the average price of 3 bedroom in Giza

Average Sale Price is 6,338,663 EGP

This property is 9% bigger than the average size of 3 bedroom in Giza

Average size is 165 sqm

The data displayed is based on average prices and sizes of all listings that were live on Property Finder in Giza

Provided by

Agent Mohamed Asskr

Mohamed Asskr

Regulatory information
Regulatory information

Reference

GM21K05DXK022YBD0X3CZV353M

Listed

1 hour ago

Recommended for you

    Payment method

    Installments

    Down payment

    5,600,000 EGP