EGP5,500,000

2 Bedrooms
2 Bathrooms
124 sqm / 1,335 sqft
APARTMENT FOR SALE IN GREEN 6, 6 OCTOBER COMPOUNDS

Apartment for Sale, Green 6 by Mabany Edris

A great opportunity for investment and upscale living in the heart of the northern expansions of 6th of October City. This 124 sq m apartment boasts a completely open view and is ready for immediate occupancy (next June). Enjoy flexible payment plans and long-term installments extending until 2032.

Unit Details and Sizes:

Area: 124 sq m

Floor: Second Floor

Finishing Status: Semi-finished

Delivery Date: Immediate occupancy this month (next June)

View: Completely open view

Layout:

2 Bedrooms

2 Bathrooms

Spacious Reception Area

Kitchen

3 Terraces (Balconies) with stunning views

Compound Amenities and Features:

Health and Social Club

Swimming Pool and Football Fields

Dedicated Walking and Jogging Tracks

Private parking garages.

A commercial and service mall (strip mall) and medical clinics serving Green 5 and Green 6 compounds, in addition to a large supermarket.

Location and Distances (in minutes):

5 minutes from the Egyptian Shooting Club and Porto October.

10 minutes from Mall of Arabia and Juhayna Square.

12 minutes from the 26th of July Corridor and Dahshur Link.

15 minutes from Misr University for Science and Technology (MUST).

Financial Details and Payment Plan:

Total Unit Price: EGP 5,500,000.

Down Payment (Cash): EGP 4,000,000.

Remaining Amount to Developer: EGP 1,500,000.

Payment Facilities: Extended installments until August 2032 (first installment due May 25, 2026).

Property details

Property Type

Apartment

Property Size

1,335 sqft / 124 sqm

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

2

Available from

19 May 2026

Amenities

Unfurnished

Balcony

Covered Parking

Security

Shared Gym

Project information

project informationproject informationproject information

Mabany Edris developer Logo

Completed

Green 6

3 bedrooms

Developed by:

Mabany Edris

Delivery Date:

Q1 2025

Down payment:

35%

Property types:

Apartment

Location

Map preview
6 October City Community
6 October City
Community Insights
No reviews yet

Price Range:

100K-1BN EGP

Price Insights

This property costs 19% less than the average price of 2 bedroom in Giza

Average Sale Price is 6,826,087 EGP

This property is the same size as the average size of 2 bedroom in Giza

Average size is 123 sqm

The data displayed is based on average prices and sizes of all listings that were live on Property Finder in Giza

Provided by

Agent mina  mofreh

mina mofreh

نوفاتيرا للتسويق العقاري developer Logo

نوفاتيرا للتسويق العقاري

See agency properties (464)

Regulatory information
Regulatory information

Reference

2725

Listed

47 minutes ago

Payment method

Cash