EGP5,700,000

3 Bedrooms + Maid
3 Bathrooms
176 sqm / 1,894 sqft
APARTMENT FOR SALE IN BADYA PALM HILLS, 6 OCTOBER COMPOUNDS

Apartment Ready to move for sale in Sarai

Apartment for sale in Badya 6 october by palm hills

Property details :

BUA : 176m

Layout : 3 bedrooms + 3 bathrooms

Finishing : core & shell

Floor : 1st

Delivery date : 2028

Total price : 5,700,000

Badya is one of the largest flagship projects developed by Palm Hills Developments in 6th of October City. The project is designed as a smart and sustainable city that combines modern technology, nature, and contemporary living within a fully integrated urban environment. Developed on a massive land area, Badya dedicates a significant portion of its space to green landscapes, lakes, and open areas, creating a calm and healthy atmosphere away from the city’s congestion while maintaining strong connectivity to Greater Cairo.
The development offers a wide range of residential units including apartments, townhouses, twin houses, and standalone villas, all designed with modern architecture and diverse layouts to suit different lifestyles. It also provides a complete range of amenities such as international schools, commercial districts, sports clubs, medical centers, entertainment venues, hotels, jogging and cycling tracks, and smart infrastructure services, making it a true “city within a city” suitable for both family living and long-term investment.
Strategically located on Al Wahat Road in the extension of 6th of October City, Badya enjoys close proximity to major roads such as the Middle Ring Road and Dahshour Link, as well as key landmarks including Sphinx International Airport, the Grand Egyptian Museum, and the Pyramids of Giza, which significantly enhances accessibility and investment value.
Palm Hills Developments is one of Egypt’s leading real estate developers, known for delivering integrated residential and coastal communities with high construction quality, modern urban planning, and premium lifestyle experiences across major destinations in Egypt.
Downpayment : 3,144,842
Remaining : 5,302,585
Total price : 8,447,427

--------------------------------

Property details

Property Type

Apartment

Property Size

1,894 sqft / 176 sqm

Bedrooms

3 + Maid

Bathrooms

3

Available from

13 May 2026

Park Views Badya

1, 2 and 3 bedrooms

Developed by:

Palm Hills

Delivery Date:

Q3 2031

Down payment:

0%

Property types:

Apartment

Location

Map preview
6 October City Community
6 October City
Community Insights
No reviews yet

Price Range:

100K-1BN EGP

Price Insights

This property costs 10% less than the average price of 3 bedroom in Giza

Average Sale Price is 6,338,663 EGP

This property is 7% bigger than the average size of 3 bedroom in Giza

Average size is 165 sqm

The data displayed is based on average prices and sizes of all listings that were live on Property Finder in Giza

Provided by

Agent Asma ElGedawy

Asma ElGedawy

Key Point for real estate developer Logo

Key Point for real estate

See agency properties (109)

Regulatory information
Regulatory information

Reference

CODE843

Listed

2 hours ago

Payment method

Cash