EGP10,000,000
1 Bedroom
1 Bathroom
51 sqm / 549 sqft
APARTMENT FOR SALE IN LAKE RESIDENCE, FIFTH SQUAREFor sale in Lake Residence Fifth Square New Cairo developed by Al Marasem
Fully Equipped delivered Typical Studio with Kitchenette
Area 51 sqm
1 bedroom
1 bathroom
Down Payment 8,922,239 Egyptian Pounds
Remaining installments 1,077,761 Egyptian Pounds
Total Price 10,000,000 Egyptian Pounds
About New Avenue:
New Avenue is a real estate consultancy based in Egypt, aiming at providing comprehensive services for your real estate needs. If you are willing to make an investment or are interested in buying a residential or a commercial property, we are there for you to ensure transforming your plans into reality.
Given our individual experiences in the top real estate companies in Egypt & abroad, we have reached the conclusion that trust is primary factor we should be offering you when it comes to buying, renting or submitting your property for sale or rent.
New Avenue is aiming to provide our customer with almost all the needs that you would need Residential or Commercial. New Avenue offers offices and Retails that are available in almost every district in Egypt like New Cairo, Heliopolis, Nasr City, 6th of October.
10 Prime serviced units - Lake Residence by Rotana
Fully Equipped delivered Typical Studio with Kitchenette
Area 51 sqm
1 bedroom
1 bathroom
Down Payment 8,922,239 Egyptian Pounds
Remaining installments 1,077,761 Egyptian Pounds
Total Price 10,000,000 Egyptian Pounds
Property Size
549 sqft / 51 sqm
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1
Available from
12 May 2026

Price Insights
This property costs 68% more than the average price of 1 bedroom in Cairo
Average Sale Price is 5,952,745 EGP
This property is 36% smaller than the average size of 1 bedroom in Cairo
Average size is 80 sqm
The data displayed is based on average prices and sizes of all listings that were live on Property Finder in Cairo
Provided by

NEW AVENUE AGENT ABO