EGP8,849,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Bathrooms
145 sqm / 1,561 sqft
APARTMENT FOR SALE IN NOOR CITYGround Floor Apartment with Garden for Sale – Installments – Noor City
A great opportunity to own a ground floor apartment with a private garden in Noor City, featuring an old booking, prime location, garden view, and long-term installment plan.
Project: Noor City
Phase: B1
Model: B
Booking Date: 12/2023
Area: 145 sqm
Garden Area: 39 sqm
Ground floor with garden
Premium L010
South orientation
Garden view
Unit Layout
3 Bedrooms
2 Bathrooms
Reception
Kitchen
Terrace
Features
Private garden
Old 2023 booking
Garden view
Premium L010
Practical layout with spacious areas
Installments up to 10 years
Suitable for family living or investment
Financial Details
Total contract: EGP 8,849,910
Paid: EGP 2,988,320
Remaining: EGP 5,861,590
Over: EGP 600
Required Down Payment
EGP 2,988,920
Payment Plan
Installments up to 10 years
Listing Code: 6182
About Rekaz Real Estate
Rekaz Real Estate specializes in providing integrated real estate services including buying, selling, and renting properties in Madinaty, Noor City, and new urban communities.
We are committed to offering the best real estate opportunities with full transparency and professional support.
Why Rekaz
Strong expertise in Madinaty & Noor City market
Accurate knowledge of all phases and areas
Full transparency in pricing and details
Continuous support until contract completion
Wide range of residential and commercial properties
Ground Floor Apartment with Garden for Sale – Ins
Project: Noor City
Phase: B1
Model: B
Booking Date: 12/2023
Area: 145 sqm
Garden Area: 39 sqm
Ground floor with garden
Premium L010
South orientation
Garden view
Unit Layout
3 Bedrooms
2 Bathrooms
Reception
Kitchen
Terrace
Features
Private garden
Old 2023 booking
Garden view
Premium L010
Practical layout with spacious areas
Installments up to 10 years
Suitable for family living or investment
Financial Details
Total contract: EGP 8,849,910
Paid: EGP 2,988,320
Remaining: EGP 5,861,590
Over: EGP 600
Required Down Payment
EGP 2,988,920
Payment Plan
Installments up to 10 years
Listing Code: 6182
About Rekaz Real Estate
Why Rekaz
Strong expertise in Madinaty & Noor City market
Accurate knowledge of all phases and areas
Full transparency in pricing and details
Continuous support until contract completion
Wide range of residential and commercial properties
Property details
Property Type
Apartment
Property Size
1,561 sqft / 145 sqm
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Available from
18 Sep 2026

Price Insights
This property costs 44% more than the average price of 3 bedroom in Cairo
Average Sale Price is 6,149,061 EGP
This property is 18% bigger than the average size of 3 bedroom in Cairo
Average size is 123 sqm
The data displayed is based on average prices and sizes of all listings that were live on Property Finder in Cairo
Provided by

mahaaa hamdyyy
Regulatory information
Regulatory information
Reference
6182
Listed
1 hour ago
Recommended for you
Payment method
Installments
Down payment
3,588,000 EGP