EGP3,811,271

3 Bedrooms + Maid
2 Bathrooms
134 sqm / 1,442 sqft
APARTMENT FOR SALE IN AL MAQSAD, NEW CAPITAL COMPOUNDS

Apartment for sale ready to move fully finished

Apartment for sale in Al Maqsad Compound
ready to move
Fully Finished
134 sqm.
3 Bedrooms.
2 Bathrooms.
Reception
Kitchen
Maintenance: Fully Paid
Total Unit Price: 3,811,271
Down Payment: 2,150,271
Remaining Balance: 1,661,000
Quarterly Installments: 79,095 Over 5.5 years.
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Property details

Property Type

Apartment

Property Size

1,442 sqft / 134 sqm

Bedrooms

3 + Maid

Bathrooms

2

Available from

15 Feb 2026

Project information

project informationproject informationproject information

City Edge developer Logo

Under Construction

Al Maqsad Parks

2 and 3 bedrooms

Developed by:

City Edge

Delivery Date:

Q4 2027

Down payment:

5%

Price Range:

168K-190M EGP

Price Insights

This property costs 32% less than the average price of 3 bedroom in Cairo

Average Sale Price is 5,584,025 EGP

This property is 15% smaller than the average size of 3 bedroom in Cairo

Average size is 158 sqm

The data displayed is based on average prices and sizes of all listings that were live on Property Finder in Cairo

Provided by

Agent Soha Tarek

Soha Tarek

La Costa For Real Estate developer Logo

La Costa For Real Estate

See agency properties (567)

Regulatory information
Regulatory information

Reference

R4QKXQ89P1EAZ5GJRW8992PCZW

Listed

2 hours ago