EGP5,000,000
2 Bedrooms
2 Bathrooms
137 sqm / 1,475 sqft
APARTMENT FOR SALE IN ZED EAST, 5TH SETTLEMENT COMPOUNDSUnder Market Price | ZED East | 2BR Apartment | Villas View
————————
Unit Details:
Location: ZED EAST
Unit Type: Apartment
Area: 137 SQM
Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms: 3
1 Master Bedroom
Reception
Kitchen
Terrace
View: Overlooking Villas
Finishing: Fully Finished with ACs
Delivery Date: 2027
————————
Financial Details:
Total Price:
8,131,000 EGP
Down Payment:
5,000,000 EGP
Remaining Installments:
3,131,000 EGP
Next Installment:
July 2026
Maintenance:
425,025 EGP
(Due January 2027)
Buyer Commission:
1.5%
————————
Project Description:
This exceptional apartment in ZED East offers one of the best under-market-price opportunities in New Cairo. Located in a premium area overlooking luxurious villas, the unit combines modern design, practical layout, and excellent investment value inside one of East Cairo’s most prestigious gated communities.
The apartment spans 137 SQM and features a smart interior layout designed to maximize comfort and functionality. The unit includes 2 spacious bedrooms, including a master bedroom with enhanced privacy, in addition to 3 modern bathrooms, a welcoming reception area, a contemporary kitchen, and a private terrace overlooking elegant villa landscapes.
The apartment comes fully finished with ACs, allowing the future owner to move in directly upon delivery without any extra finishing expenses. Large windows provide abundant natural light and create a bright, airy atmosphere throughout the apartment while offering peaceful open views.
ZED East is known for its premium lifestyle and integrated living experience, offering residents access to landscaped greenery, sports facilities, clubhouses, entertainment zones, commercial services, jogging tracks, and 24/7 gated security. The project’s strategic location also provides easy access to major roads and key destinations across New Cairo.
————————
Related Searches:
ZED East Apartment – 2 Bedroom Apartment – Villas View Apartment – Fully Finished Apartment – New Cairo Property
Under Market Price | ZED East | 2BR Apartment
————————
Unit Details:
Location: ZED EAST
Unit Type: Apartment
Area: 137 SQM
Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms: 3
1 Master Bedroom
Reception
Kitchen
Terrace
View: Overlooking Villas
Finishing: Fully Finished with ACs
Delivery Date: 2027
————————
Financial Details:
Total Price:
8,131,000 EGP
Down Payment:
5,000,000 EGP
Remaining Installments:
3,131,000 EGP
Next Installment:
July 2026
Maintenance:
425,025 EGP
(Due January 2027)
Buyer Commission:
1.5%