EGP7,400,000
1 Bedroom
2 Bathrooms
81 sqm / 872 sqft
APARTMENT FOR SALE IN TAJ CITY, 5TH SETTLEMENT COMPOUNDSApartment for sale in Taj City - (Origami Golf) phase, down payment and installments over 10 years, delivery in 4 years
Total Built-up Area: 81 square meters
Floor: Available from the first to the fifth floor
Bedrooms: 1 master bedroom + 1 bathroom + terrace - reception - kitchen
Finishing Type: Core & Shell (Red Brick)
Cash Discount: 50% (Cash Price: 3,700,000 EGP)
Total Price: 7,400,000 EGP
Maintenance: 8% (To be paid after 3 years)
Club Membership (Kayan): 425,000 EGP (Paid over 10 installments)
Installments: Up to 10 years (Equal installments)
Delivery Date: Within 4
Location and Features:
Taj City is a premier integrated community by Madinet Masr (MNHD) located in a strategic spot in New Cairo, directly in front of Cairo International Airport. The Origami Golf phase offers a modern residential experience with a focus on luxury, greenery, and proximity to the city's key landmarks.
Location: New Cairo, Extension of El-Thawra street, Cairo Suez Road.
Developer: Madinet Masr (MNHD).
Amenities: Access to Sports Club (Kayan), golf views, and integrated facility management.
Accessibility: Directly in front of Cairo International Airport and near major road networks.
About New Avenue:
New Avenue is a real estate consultancy based in Egypt, aiming at providing comprehensive services for your real estate needs. If you are willing to make an investment or are interested in buying a residential or a commercial property, we are there for you to ensure transforming your plans into reality.
Given our individual experiences in the top real estate companies in Egypt & abroad, we have reached the conclusion that trust is primary factor we should be offering you when it comes to buying, renting or submitting your property for sale or rent.
New Avenue is aiming to provide our customer with almost all the needs that you would need Residential or Commercial.
Apartment for sale in Taj City Origami Golf
Total Built-up Area: 81 square meters
Floor: Available from the first to the fifth floor
Finishing Type: Core & Shell (Red Brick)
Cash Discount: 50% (Cash Price: 3,700,000 EGP)
Total Price: 7,400,000 EGP
Maintenance: 8% (To be paid after 3 years)
Installments: Up to 10 years (Equal installments)
Delivery Date: Within 4