EGP7,915,000

3 Bedrooms
2 Bathrooms
166 sqm / 1,787 sqft
APARTMENT FOR SALE IN TAJ CITY, 5TH SETTLEMENT COMPOUNDS

Apartment for sale, 166 sq m, with a 50% discount,

Apartment for sale, 166 sq m (3 bedrooms + 2 bathrooms + reception + terrace + kitchen)

Located in one of the phases of Taj City Compound, First Settlement, directly opposite Cairo Airport.

Price before discount: EGP 15,831,000
Price after discount: EGP 7,915,500

Or with a down payment of EGP 791,000 and installments over 10 years.
For details: 01025860114 & WhatsApp

Property details

Property Type

Apartment

Property Size

1,787 sqft / 166 sqm

Bedrooms

3

Bathrooms

2

Available from

13 May 2026

Project information

project informationproject informationproject information

Madinet Masr developer Logo

Under Construction

Taj City

1, 2 and 3 bedrooms

Developed by:

Madinet Masr

Delivery Date:

Q4 2030

Down payment:

0%

Price Range:

100K-1BN EGP

Price Insights

This property costs 19% less than the average price of 3 bedroom in Cairo

Average Sale Price is 9,766,973 EGP

This property is 8% smaller than the average size of 3 bedroom in Cairo

Average size is 180 sqm

The data displayed is based on average prices and sizes of all listings that were live on Property Finder in Cairo

Provided by

Regulatory information
Regulatory information

Reference

40ZSWV102SKK3K9HSKT8D9K2SG

Listed

9 hours ago

Payment method

Cash or  Installments

Down payment

791,000 EGP