EGP14,992,000
3 Bedrooms
3 Bathrooms
173 sqm / 1,862 sqft
APARTMENT FOR SALE IN SWAN LAKE RESIDENCE, 5TH SETTLEMENT COMPOUNDSApartment for Sale in Swan Lake Residences - Phoenix Phase - New Cairo
Ready to Move - Fully Finished - Prime View - Down Payment & Installments
Floor: First Floor
Total Built-up Area: 173 sqm
Layout: 3 Bedrooms + 3 Bathrooms
Additional Rooms: Maid's Room + Bathroom
Down Payment: 13,250,000 EGP
Remaining Amount: 1,741,190 EGP
Total Price: 14,991,190 EGP*
About New Avenue:
New Avenue is a real estate consultancy based in Egypt, aiming at providing comprehensive services for your real estate needs. If you are willing to make an investment or are interested in buying a residential or a commercial property, we are there for you to ensure transforming your plans into reality.
Given our individual experiences in the top real estate companies in Egypt & abroad, we have reached the conclusion that trust is primary factor we should be offering you when it comes to buying, renting or submitting your property for sale or rent.
New Avenue is aiming to provide our customer with almost all the needs that you would need Residential or Commercial.
Fully finished Apartment Swan Lake Residence
Floor: First Floor
Total Built-up Area: 173 sqm
Layout: 3 Bedrooms + 3 Bathrooms
Additional Rooms: Maid's Room + Bathroom
Down Payment: 13,250,000 EGP
Remaining Amount: 1,741,190 EGP
Total Price: 14,991,190 EGP*
Property Size
1,862 sqft / 173 sqm
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
3
Available from
17 Feb 2026

Price Insights
This property costs 54% more than the average price of 3 bedroom in Cairo
Average Sale Price is 9,766,973 EGP
This property is 4% smaller than the average size of 3 bedroom in Cairo
Average size is 180 sqm
The data displayed is based on average prices and sizes of all listings that were live on Property Finder in Cairo
Provided by

NEW AVENUE AGENT SS
New Avenue Real Estate
See agency properties (12164)Regulatory information
Regulatory information
Reference
A/AA 108MAY
Listed
2 hours ago
Payment method
Cash