EGP7,400,000
Studio
2 Bathrooms
64 sqm / 689 sqft
APARTMENT FOR SALE IN PALM HILLS NEW CAIRO, 5TH SETTLEMENT COMPOUNDSGround Studio for Sale in Palm Hills New Cairo – Cleo
Premium ground floor studio for sale in Palm Hills New Cairo Cleo featuring a private garden, north orientation, and a fully finished modern design in one of the most prestigious communities in New Cairo.
Property Details:
Indoor Area: 72 SQM
Private Garden: 30 SQM
Ground Floor
Prime North Orientation (Bahary)
Fully Finished
1 Bedroom
Modern Practical Layout
The unit offers a comfortable living experience with private outdoor space, natural ventilation, and easy access to all compound facilities and services.
Financial Details:
Down Payment: 4,950,000 EGP
Remaining Balance: 2,450,000 EGP
Installments Over 7 Years with Palm Hills
Quarterly Installments: 137,000 EGP
First Installment Due: May 1, 2026
Delivery Date: 2026
Total Price:
7,400,000 EGP
An excellent opportunity for investment or upscale living in a prime New Cairo location.
Ground Studio for Sale in Palm Hills New Cairo
Property Details:
Indoor Area: 72 SQM
Private Garden: 30 SQM
Ground Floor
Prime North Orientation (Bahary)
Fully Finished
1 Bedroom
Modern Practical Layout
Financial Details:
Down Payment: 4,950,000 EGP
Remaining Balance: 2,450,000 EGP
Installments Over 7 Years with Palm Hills
Quarterly Installments: 137,000 EGP
First Installment Due: May 1, 2026
Delivery Date: 2026
Total Price:
7,400,000 EGP
Property details
Property Type
Apartment
Property Size
689 sqft / 64 sqm
Bedrooms
studio
Bathrooms
2
Available from
14 May 2026

Palm Hills New Cairo
1, 2, 3 and 6 bedrooms
Developed by:
Palm HillsDelivery Date:
Q4 2027
Down payment:
20%
Property types:
Apartment, Villa, Townhouse
Location

Price Insights
This property costs 57% more than the average price of studio bedroom in Cairo
Average Sale Price is 4,713,545 EGP
This property is 17% smaller than the average size of studio bedroom in Cairo
Average size is 77 sqm
The data displayed is based on average prices and sizes of all listings that were live on Property Finder in Cairo
Provided by
Omar Talaat
Beltone
See agency properties (592)Regulatory information
Regulatory information
Reference
AA-AH-00141
Listed
1 hour ago
Payment method
Cash