EGP7,480,000

3 Bedrooms
3 Bathrooms
165 sqm / 1,776 sqft
APARTMENT FOR SALE IN MOUNTAIN VIEW ICITY, 5TH SETTLEMENT COMPOUNDS

Apartment for sale, double view, in MV iCity

Apartment for sale, a great deal! Double view overlooking the landscape in Mountain View iCity - MV Park. In a prime location, minutes from the American University in Cairo (AUC).

Built-up area: 165 sq m

Internal layout:

3 bedrooms
3 bathrooms
Living room
Kitchen
Terrace

Double landscape view

Fourth floor (corner)

Ready to move in

Cash price: 6,000,000 EGP
Remaining balance: 1,480,000 EGP in installments
With payment facilities until 2030

Total cash price: 7,480,000 EGP

For details and to schedule a viewing, contact us now.

01092989599

Property details

Property Type

Apartment

Property Size

1,776 sqft / 165 sqm

Bedrooms

3

Bathrooms

3

Available from

20 May 2026

Project information

project informationproject informationproject information

Mountain View developer Logo

Under Construction

Mountain View ICity New Cairo

Studio, 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 bedrooms

Developed by:

Mountain View

Delivery Date:

Q1 2027

Down payment:

5%

Price Range:

110K-1BN EGP

Price Insights

This property costs 23% less than the average price of 3 bedroom in Cairo

Average Sale Price is 9,766,973 EGP

This property is 8% smaller than the average size of 3 bedroom in Cairo

Average size is 180 sqm

The data displayed is based on average prices and sizes of all listings that were live on Property Finder in Cairo

Provided by

Agent Toka Mahmoud

Toka Mahmoud

Sonic For Real-Estate developer Logo

Sonic For Real-Estate

See agency properties (204)

Regulatory information
Regulatory information

Reference

Faten-MV-165-IC

Listed

2 hours ago

Payment method

Cash