EGP16,700,000

4 Bedrooms
3 Bathrooms
204 sqm / 2,196 sqft
APARTMENT FOR SALE IN DISTRICT 5, 5TH SETTLEMENT COMPOUNDS

Own Apartment in the heart of 5th Settlement

For Sale Apartment in Prime Location Super Lux, Ready to Delivery , Landscape View ,in District 5 - 5th Settlement

Area: 204 m

Fourth Floor

Reception
4 bedrooms
3 bathrooms
Kitchen

Finishing type: Semi finished

Ready to Move

Payment Plan:
Total Price: 16,700,000 EGP
Down Payment: 15,800,000 EGP
Remaining Balance: 900,000 EGP

Roots Real Estate Development also offers various properties in other prestigious compounds such as Leisure Road, Mivida, Eastown, Palm Hills Katameya, Riviera Heights, Villette, West Golf, and others.
Unit code: 7595

Property details

Property Type

Apartment

Property Size

2,196 sqft / 204 sqm

Bedrooms

4

Bathrooms

3

Available from

21 May 2026

Amenities

Unfurnished

Balcony

Security

View of Landmark

Project information

project informationproject informationproject information

MARAKEZ developer Logo

Completed

District 5

3 bedrooms

Developed by:

MARAKEZ

Delivery Date:

Q1 2026

Down payment:

10%

Price Range:

110K-1BN EGP

Price Insights

This property costs 49% more than the average price of 4 bedroom in Cairo

Average Sale Price is 11,225,317 EGP

This property is 10% smaller than the average size of 4 bedroom in Cairo

Average size is 227 sqm

The data displayed is based on average prices and sizes of all listings that were live on Property Finder in Cairo

Provided by

Agent Aya  Magdy

Aya Magdy

Regulatory information
Regulatory information

Reference

Z5SG30YWH62FGCBZ2QQ4G9NC20

Listed

2 hours ago

Payment method

Cash