EGP20,565,600

4 Bedrooms + Maid
5 Bathrooms
294 sqm / 3,165 sqft
APARTMENT FOR SALE IN CITY GATE, 5TH SETTLEMENT COMPOUNDS

Apartment Direct from Resale Team - City Gate

Description
o Zone: Sapphire Residences
o Type: Apartment Penthouse
o BUA: 294
o Finishing: Fully Finished
o Delivery: wIthin 2 years
o Downpayment: 9,556,960
o Remaining installment: 11,008,640
o Total Price:20,565,600
Citygate is an integrated community everything you need in one place, starting with
tranquility of nature, green spaces and amenities distributed in a well-planned space in an
iconic marvelous location on New Cairo.
City Gate is a self-sustained city with various sizes of villas and apartments viewing the golf
course, green spaces and parks. In addition, the project will provide various luxury
amenities including community centers in all neighborhoods, schools, international hotels,
a sport club, business parks, a medical complex and all means of entertainment planned
according to world-class specifications.

Property details

Property Type

Apartment

Property Size

3,165 sqft / 294 sqm

Bedrooms

4 + Maid

Bathrooms

5

Available from

19 Jun 2025

Amenities

Unfurnished

Balcony

Maids Room

Private Garden

Security

Project information

project informationproject informationproject information

Qatari Diar developer Logo

Upcoming

Jade Hills

4 and 5 bedrooms

Price Range:

110K-1BN EGP

Price Insights

This property costs 83% more than the average price of 4 bedroom in Cairo

Average Sale Price is 11,225,317 EGP

This property is 30% bigger than the average size of 4 bedroom in Cairo

Average size is 227 sqm

The data displayed is based on average prices and sizes of all listings that were live on Property Finder in Cairo