EGP16,530,300
3 Bedrooms + Maid
3 Bathrooms
223 sqm / 2,400 sqft
APARTMENT FOR SALE IN CITY GATE, 5TH SETTLEMENT COMPOUNDSQATARI DIAR
CITY GATE
SAPPHIRE RESIDENCE
•Typical Apartment
6th Floor
•BUA: 223m²
•3 Bedrooms
3 Bathrooms
•Prime Location
Overlooking Greenery
Double View
•Down Payment: 7,550,000 EGP
Remaining: 8,980,300 EGP till 2031
5 years
•Total: 16,530,300 EGP
+Maintenance
+Buyer’s Commission: 1.5%
About New Avenue:
New Avenue is a real estate consultancy based in Egypt, aiming at providing comprehensive services for your real estate needs. If you are willing to make an investment or are interested in buying a residential or a commercial property, we are there for you to ensure transforming your plans into reality.
Given our individual experiences in the top real estate companies in Egypt and abroad,
223m Prime Apartment Fully Finished
CITY GATE
SAPPHIRE RESIDENCE
•Typical Apartment
6th Floor
•BUA: 223m²
•3 Bedrooms
3 Bathrooms
•Prime Location
Overlooking Greenery
Double View
•Down Payment: 7,550,000 EGP
Remaining: 8,980,300 EGP till 2031
5 years
•Total: 16,530,300 EGP
+Maintenance
+Buyer’s Commission: 1.5%
About New Avenue:
Property details
Property Type
Apartment
Property Size
2,400 sqft / 223 sqm
Bedrooms
3 + Maid
Bathrooms
3
Available from
12 May 2026

Price Insights
This property costs 69% more than the average price of 3 bedroom in Cairo
Average Sale Price is 9,766,973 EGP
This property is 24% bigger than the average size of 3 bedroom in Cairo
Average size is 180 sqm
The data displayed is based on average prices and sizes of all listings that were live on Property Finder in Cairo
Provided by

NEW AVENUE OMK
New Avenue Real Estate
See agency properties (10925)Regulatory information
Regulatory information
Reference
AH-MII0164
Listed
1 hour ago
Recommended for you
Payment method
Installments
Down payment
7,550,000 EGP