EGP7,078,104
3 Bedrooms + Maid
3 Bathrooms
140 sqm / 1,507 sqft
APARTMENT FOR SALE IN MOUNTAIN VIEW MOSTAKBAL CITY, MOSTAKBAL CITY COMPOUNDSA great opportunity to own a premium corner apartment with an open view in one of the top developments in Mostakbal City, featuring a practical layout ideal for living or investment.
Area: 140 sqm
Delivery Date: 2027
Layout:
3 Bedrooms
3 Bathrooms
Reception
Kitchen
Features:
Open view with excellent natural ventilation
Premium corner unit
Comfortable and practical layout
Prime location inside the project
Ideal for living or investment
Financial Details:
Down Payment: 2,868,000 EGP
Remaining: 4,210,104 EGP
Total Price: 7,078,104 EGP
Maintenance Deposit:
627,825 EGP
For inquiries: 01080561843
Corner Apartment for Sale | Open Sea-Breeze View |
Area: 140 sqm
Delivery Date: 2027
Layout:
3 Bedrooms
3 Bathrooms
Reception
Kitchen
Features:
Open view with excellent natural ventilation
Premium corner unit
Comfortable and practical layout
Prime location inside the project
Ideal for living or investment
Financial Details:
Down Payment: 2,868,000 EGP
Remaining: 4,210,104 EGP
Total Price: 7,078,104 EGP
Maintenance Deposit:
627,825 EGP
For inquiries: 01080561843
Property details
Property Type
Apartment
Property Size
1,507 sqft / 140 sqm
Bedrooms
3 + Maid
Bathrooms
3
Available from
12 May 2026

Price Insights
This property costs 21% more than the average price of 3 bedroom in Cairo
Average Sale Price is 5,832,280 EGP
This property is 15% smaller than the average size of 3 bedroom in Cairo
Average size is 165 sqm
The data displayed is based on average prices and sizes of all listings that were live on Property Finder in Cairo
Provided by
Amr Mohamed
La Costa For Real Estate
See agency properties (422)Regulatory information
Regulatory information
Reference
54HQ9Z8NYGNG6WY5WX4T1EN1JC
Listed
3 hours ago
Recommended for you
Payment method
Installments
Down payment
2,868,000 EGP