EGP4,827,383
3 Bedrooms
2 Bathrooms
150 sqm / 1,615 sqft
APARTMENT FOR SALE IN BLOOMFIELDS, MOSTAKBAL CITY COMPOUNDSUnder Market Price Apartment 150m for Sale at Bloomfields Mostakbal City
Unit Type: Apartment
Location: Downtown
Floor: First Floor
BUA: 150 sqm
Layout
3 Bedrooms
Including 1 Master Bedroom
3 Bathrooms
Finishing & Delivery
Finishing: Core & Shell
Delivery Date: 2026
Financial Details
Down Payment: 4,827,383 EGP
Remaining Amount: 688,887 EGP
Total Price: 5,516,270 EGP
Master Plan & Major Facilities of Bloomfields Mostakbal City
The Bloomfields Tatweer Misr master plan was designed in collaboration with the world-renowned Italian architect Gianluca Peluffo and Partners and the Egyptian architect Raef Fahmy.
This collaboration's main goal was to get the best use out of the project’s 415 acres. It outlines various residential places and different types of facilities, while keeping the larger portion of land for greenery and landscaping.
The main concept behind the master plan of Bloomfields Mostakbal City is developing the residential homes in clusters, each surrounded by its group of facilities. This applies for the two phases of Bloomfields; The Vues, and The Lake Villas.
Studying the master plan of Bloomfields Mostakbal City, Egypt, one can find many educational, medical, and recreational facilities. Here is the master plan’s key features
The commercial center, or as called, “College Towns Downtown District” offers different recreational and cultural activities and experiences, from museums, theaters, concert halls, and famous monuments and landmarks. There are also shopping and dining options.
under market price Apartment at bloomfields
Unit Type: Apartment
Location: Downtown
Floor: First Floor
BUA: 150 sqm
Layout
3 Bedrooms
Including 1 Master Bedroom
3 Bathrooms
Finishing & Delivery
Finishing: Core & Shell
Delivery Date: 2026
Financial Details
Down Payment: 4,827,383 EGP
Remaining Amount: 688,887 EGP
Total Price: 5,516,270 EGP
Property Size
1,615 sqft / 150 sqm
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Available from
18 May 2026

Price Insights
This property costs 17% less than the average price of 3 bedroom in Cairo
Average Sale Price is 5,832,280 EGP