EGP2,981,000
2 Bedrooms
1 Bathroom
78 sqm / 840 sqft
APARTMENT FOR SALE IN PRIVADO, MADINATYApartment for Sale in Installments – Immediate Delivery in Madinaty
Reservation Date: 8/2023
Area: 78 sqm
Finishing: Talaat Mostafa Company Finish
Phase: B10
View: Parking View
Floor: 2nd
Orientation: East Facing
Consists of:
2 Bedrooms
1 Bathroom
Authority Allocation
Contract Total: 2,981,150 EGP
Paid: 1,519,900 EGP
Remaining: 1,461,250 EGP over 5 years
Required: 3,269,900 EGP
Offer: 1,750,000 EGP
Deposit: 146,910 EGP
Annual Installment: 216,100 EGP
Viewings available any day from 12 PM to 4 PM
Code: RN-6259
For inquiries or viewing:
Sales: 01208880636
Rekaz Real Estate Marketing
Rekaz specializes in providing integrated real estate solutions including buying, selling, and renting residential and commercial properties, with a special focus on units in Madinaty. The company aims to be the most trusted real estate partner by offering a wide range of options suitable for different budgets and needs.
Why Rekaz?
• Extensive local expertise in all Madinaty areas and services
• Transparency and professionalism in all dealings
• Dedicated customer support from viewing to ownership transfer
• Wide variety of residential, administrative, and commercial properties
78m Open View in B10 Lowest Offer & Total
Reservation Date: 8/2023
Area: 78 sqm
Finishing: Talaat Mostafa Company Finish
Phase: B10
View: Parking View
Floor: 2nd
Orientation: East Facing
Consists of:
2 Bedrooms
1 Bathroom
Authority Allocation
Contract Total: 2,981,150 EGP
Paid: 1,519,900 EGP
Remaining: 1,461,250 EGP over 5 years
Required: 3,269,900 EGP
Offer: 1,750,000 EGP
Deposit: 146,910 EGP
Annual Installment: 216,100 EGP
Viewings available any day from 12 PM to 4 PM
Code: RN-6259
For inquiries or viewing:
Sales: 01208880636
Rekaz Real Estate Marketing
Why Rekaz?
• Transparency and professionalism in all dealings
Property details
Property Type
Apartment
Property Size
840 sqft / 78 sqm
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1
Available from
18 May 2026

Price Insights
This property costs 37% less than the average price of 2 bedroom in Cairo
Average Sale Price is 4,717,226 EGP
This property is 13% smaller than the average size of 2 bedroom in Cairo
Average size is 90 sqm
The data displayed is based on average prices and sizes of all listings that were live on Property Finder in Cairo
Provided by
شيماء جمال
Regulatory information
Regulatory information
Reference
SG6259
Listed
4 hours ago