EGP11,322,000
3 Bedrooms
2 Bathrooms
143 sqm / 1,539 sqft
APARTMENT FOR SALE IN PRIVADO, MADINATYApartment for Sale – Installments – Madinaty B14
A great opportunity to own an apartment in Madinaty with a recent 2024 reservation, featuring a direct stream view, prime location, and an extended payment plan up to 10 years.
Phase: B14
Model: T06
Reservation Date: 04/2024
Area: 142 sqm
4th floor
North orientation
Direct stream view
L010 distinction
Developed by Talaat Moustafa
Unit Layout
3 Bedrooms
2 Bathrooms
Reception
Kitchen
Terrace
Features
Recent 2024 reservation
Direct stream view
4th floor
L010 distinction
Suitable for living or investment
Installments up to 10 years
Prime location in B14
Financial Details
Total Contract: EGP 11,322,710
Paid Amount: EGP 2,800,000
Remaining Amount: EGP 8,522,710
Over Price: EGP 1,300,000
Deposit: EGP 644,955
Required Down Payment: EGP 4,100,000
Payment Plan
Installments over 10 years
Listing Code: 6232
About Rekaz Real Estate
Rekaz Real Estate specializes in providing integrated real estate services including buying, selling, and renting properties in Madinaty and new urban communities.
We are committed to offering the best real estate opportunities with full transparency and professional support.
Why Rekaz
Strong expertise in Madinaty market
Accurate knowledge of all phases and areas
Full transparency in pricing and details
Continuous support until contract completion
Wide range of residential and commercial properties
Apartment for Sale – Installments – Madinaty B14
Phase: B14
Model: T06
Reservation Date: 04/2024
Area: 142 sqm
4th floor
North orientation
Direct stream view
L010 distinction
Developed by Talaat Moustafa
Unit Layout
3 Bedrooms
2 Bathrooms
Reception
Kitchen
Terrace
Features
Recent 2024 reservation
Direct stream view
4th floor
L010 distinction
Suitable for living or investment
Installments up to 10 years
Prime location in B14
Financial Details
Total Contract: EGP 11,322,710
Paid Amount: EGP 2,800,000
Remaining Amount: EGP 8,522,710
Over Price: EGP 1,300,000
Deposit: EGP 644,955
Required Down Payment: EGP 4,100,000
Payment Plan
Installments over 10 years
Listing Code: 6232
About Rekaz Real Estate
Why Rekaz
Strong expertise in Madinaty market
Accurate knowledge of all phases and areas
Full transparency in pricing and details
Continuous support until contract completion
Wide range of residential and commercial properties
Property details
Property Type
Apartment
Property Size
1,539 sqft / 143 sqm
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Available from
2 Jan 2029

Price Insights
This property costs 52% more than the average price of 3 bedroom in Cairo
Average Sale Price is 7,446,765 EGP
This property is 2% bigger than the average size of 3 bedroom in Cairo
Average size is 140 sqm
The data displayed is based on average prices and sizes of all listings that were live on Property Finder in Cairo
Provided by

mahaaa hamdyyy
Regulatory information
Regulatory information
Reference
6232
Listed
1 hour ago
Payment method
Installments
Down payment
4,100,000 EGP